Blue Valley Southwest Fry-Ziegelman Aff

Last modified by Administrator on 2017/08/29 04:14

TournamentRoundOpponentJudgeCitesRound ReportOpen SourceEdit/Delete
5A KSHAA StateSemisKapaun Mt Carmel PW

Sion Bell, Luke Hartman, Chris Biswell

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

5A KSHAA StateFinalsLansing BW

Mitch Wangenheim, Parker Mitchell, Suhabi Bajwa

emoticon_unhappy

report

page_word

pencil     delete

5A KSHAA State1Leavenworth

Unknow

emoticon_unhappy

report

page_word

pencil     delete

5A KSHAA State1Leavenworth

Clay

emoticon_unhappy

report

page_word

pencil     delete

CFL Qualifier6Lansing BW

Bijan Esfandiary, Natalie Bjorklun, Ryan Fager

emoticon_unhappy

report

page_word

pencil     delete

CFL Qualifier2Shawnee Mission West HV

Chris Carey, Steve Hennelly, Tyler Woodcock

emoticon_unhappy

report

page_word

pencil     delete

CFL Qualifier3Blue Valley High HP

Sarma Garimella, Ganesh Thiagarajan, Jun Yang

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Contact InformationFinalsBad Disclosure

The Community

tick

report

pencil     delete

Glenbrooks2Georgetown Day BS

Kevin Kuswa

emoticon_unhappy

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Glenbrooks3Phoenix Military HJ

Wendy Larson

emoticon_unhappy

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Glenbrooks6Harker JW

Charlie Bazzell

emoticon_unhappy

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Iowa Caucus2Lansing BW

Jake Thomas

emoticon_unhappy

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Iowa Caucus4Iowa City West EX

Henry Walter

emoticon_unhappy

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Iowa Caucus6Blue Valley North CM

Kyle Joseph

emoticon_unhappy

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Iowa CaucusQuartersShawnee Mission Northwest KO

Chris Carey, Meggie Mapes, Traxler Tauring

emoticon_unhappy

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Iowa City West1Glenbrook South AS

Will Katz

emoticon_unhappy

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Iowa City West3Cedar Rapids MS

Val McnIntosh

emoticon_unhappy

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Iowa City West6Glenbrook South DK

Brad Meloche

emoticon_unhappy

report

page_word

pencil     delete

KCKCC2Barstow KH

Chris Carey

emoticon_unhappy

report

page_word

pencil     delete

KCKCC3Blue Valley West BN

Sean Duff

emoticon_unhappy

report

page_word

pencil     delete

KCKCC5Cabot BS

Lucia Scott

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

NDCA2Notre Dame PU

Margaret Strong

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

NDCA3Niles West BG

Peyton Lee

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

NDCADoublesJesuit Prep RW

Margaret Strong, Ryan McFarland, Dana Randall

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

NDCA6Penninsula AS

Aaron Kall

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

New Trier1Ogden International MM

Matt Cekanor

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

New Trier5Niles West PS

Jeff Buntin

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

New Trier4East Kentwood RM

Sagar Rathod

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Tournament of Champions2Lexington GZ

Margaret Strong

tick

report

pencil     delete

Tournament of Champions3Skyline AH

John Hines

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

Tournament of Champions5North Star Academy CP

Allison Harper

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

Washburn RuralSemisShawnee Mission East HM

Peg Wefald Nicholas Schroeder Reed Crater

emoticon_unhappy

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Washburn Rural1Shawnee Mission East RR

Sean Duff

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Washburn Rural4Maize WY

Brenden Kearney

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Washburn Rural6Wichita East GL

Nicholas Schroeder

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

TournamentRoundReport
5A KSHAA StateSemis

Opponent: Kapaun Mt Carmel PW | Judge: Sion Bell, Luke Hartman, Chris Biswell

5A KSHAA StateFinals

Opponent: Lansing BW | Judge: Mitch Wangenheim, Parker Mitchell, Suhabi Bajwa

5A KSHAA State1

Opponent: Leavenworth | Judge: Unknow

5A KSHAA State1

Opponent: Leavenworth | Judge: Clay

CFL Qualifier6

Opponent: Lansing BW | Judge: Bijan Esfandiary, Natalie Bjorklun, Ryan Fager

CFL Qualifier2

Opponent: Shawnee Mission West HV | Judge: Chris Carey, Steve Hennelly, Tyler Woodcock

CFL Qualifier3

Opponent: Blue Valley High HP | Judge: Sarma Garimella, Ganesh Thiagarajan, Jun Yang

Contact InformationFinals

Opponent: Bad Disclosure | Judge: The Community

Glenbrooks2

Opponent: Georgetown Day BS | Judge: Kevin Kuswa

Glenbrooks3

Opponent: Phoenix Military HJ | Judge: Wendy Larson

Glenbrooks6

Opponent: Harker JW | Judge: Charlie Bazzell

Iowa Caucus2

Opponent: Lansing BW | Judge: Jake Thomas

Iowa Caucus4

Opponent: Iowa City West EX | Judge: Henry Walter

Iowa Caucus6

Opponent: Blue Valley North CM | Judge: Kyle Joseph

Iowa CaucusQuarters

Opponent: Shawnee Mission Northwest KO | Judge: Chris Carey, Meggie Mapes, Traxler Tauring

Iowa City West1

Opponent: Glenbrook South AS | Judge: Will Katz

Iowa City West3

Opponent: Cedar Rapids MS | Judge: Val McnIntosh

Iowa City West6

Opponent: Glenbrook South DK | Judge: Brad Meloche

KCKCC2

Opponent: Barstow KH | Judge: Chris Carey

KCKCC3

Opponent: Blue Valley West BN | Judge: Sean Duff

KCKCC5

Opponent: Cabot BS | Judge: Lucia Scott

NDCA2

Opponent: Notre Dame PU | Judge: Margaret Strong

NDCA3

Opponent: Niles West BG | Judge: Peyton Lee

NDCADoubles

Opponent: Jesuit Prep RW | Judge: Margaret Strong, Ryan McFarland, Dana Randall

NDCA6

Opponent: Penninsula AS | Judge: Aaron Kall

New Trier1

Opponent: Ogden International MM | Judge: Matt Cekanor

New Trier5

Opponent: Niles West PS | Judge: Jeff Buntin

New Trier4

Opponent: East Kentwood RM | Judge: Sagar Rathod

Tournament of Champions2

Opponent: Lexington GZ | Judge: Margaret Strong

Tournament of Champions3

Opponent: Skyline AH | Judge: John Hines

Tournament of Champions5

Opponent: North Star Academy CP | Judge: Allison Harper

Washburn RuralSemis

Opponent: Shawnee Mission East HM | Judge: Peg Wefald Nicholas Schroeder Reed Crater

Washburn Rural1

Opponent: Shawnee Mission East RR | Judge: Sean Duff

Washburn Rural4

Opponent: Maize WY | Judge: Brenden Kearney

Washburn Rural6

Opponent: Wichita East GL | Judge: Nicholas Schroeder

To modify or delete round reports, edit the associated round.

Cites

EntryDate

0 - Contact Information

9/15/16

Blue Economy

2/24/17

Fisheries

11/5/16

Infrastructure

12/4/16

Infrastructure

4/8/17

South Sudan

4/29/17

Valentine

11/5/16

Warming

11/5/16

Open Source

FilenameDateUploaded ByDelete

2/24/17

abbymfry@gmailcom

delete

2/24/17

abbymfry@gmailcom

delete

4/11/17

abbymfry@gmailcom

delete

4/11/17

abbymfry@gmailcom

delete

12/4/16

deandebate@gmailcom

delete

12/4/16

deandebate@gmailcom

delete

12/4/16

deandebate@gmailcom

delete

11/19/16

deandebate@gmailcom

delete

11/19/16

deandebate@gmailcom

delete

11/20/16

deandebate@gmailcom

delete

10/22/16

deandebate@gmailcom

delete

10/22/16

abbymfry@gmailcom

delete

10/23/16

abbymfry@gmailcom

delete

10/23/16

abbymfry@gmailcom

delete

2/27/17

abbymfry@gmailcom

delete

2/27/17

abbymfry@gmailcom

delete

2/27/17

abbymfry@gmailcom

delete

11/5/16

deandebate@gmailcom

delete

11/5/16

deandebate@gmailcom

delete

11/5/16

deandebate@gmailcom

delete

4/8/17

deandebate@gmailcom

delete

10/8/16

deandebate@gmailcom

delete

11/5/16

deandebate@gmailcom

delete

11/5/16

deandebate@gmailcom

delete

10/7/16

deandebate@gmailcom

delete

10/7/16

deandebate@gmailcom

delete

10/7/16

deandebate@gmailcom

delete

10/7/16

deandebate@gmailcom

delete

Add/Modify Entry



Modify a Round Add a New Round

Select a currently entered round to modify:











Please fill out a round report below. Include information about the 1AC, 1NC, block strategy, 2NR, notable aff tricks, etc.


Round Report:




Enter cites from this debate below, with a title describing the argument. You can create more than one "entry" per round, to help keep things organized. You should NOT paste full text cards here, only cites - if you want to disclose open source, upload a document on the next page as well.

IMPORTANT NOTE: The Cites box will only accept unformatted text. Wiki syntax (e.g. from Verbatim), is strongly preferred.








IMPORTANT NOTE: Your file will automatically be re-named on upload based on the provided info.

You can only upload one combined open source speech doc per round - uploading a new file will overwrite the old one.

Computed file name:







You're about to submit the following information:

After clicking "Add Entry", be patient! The page will automatically reload when your info has uploaded. If you navigate away from the page before it reloads, info may be lost.


Note: By submitting to the wiki, you grant the right for the information to be freely displayed, reproduced and archived.


Tags:
Created by Dean Ziegelman on 2016/09/15 21:02

Schools

AM Consolidated (TX)
Abernathy (TX)
ACORN Community (NY)
Agape Leaders Prep (NY)
Airline (LA)
Albuquerque Academy (NM)
Alpharetta (GA)
Alpine (UT)
Alta (UT)
Anderson (TX)
Andrew (TX)
Appleton East (WI)
Appleton (MD)
Arapahoe (CO)
Arcadia (CA)
Archbishop Mitty (CA)
Ardrey Kell (NC)
Ashland (OR)
Asian Debate League (INT)
Athens (TX)
Atholton (MD)
Austin SFA (TX)
Bakersfield (CA)
Balboa (CA)
Ballard (WA)
Baltimore City College (MD)
Barbers Hill (TX)
Barstow (MO)
BASIS Chandler (AZ)
BASIS DC (DC)
Beacon (NY)
Beacon Academy (IL)
Beckman (CA)
Bellarmine (CA)
Bentonville (AR)
Berkeley Prep (FL)
Berkner High School (TX)
Bethel Park (PA)
Bexley (OH)
Bingham (UT)
Bishop Guertin (NH)
Bishop Kelly (ID)
Bishop Loughlin (NY)
Bishop O'Dowd (CA)
Blaine (MN)
Blake (MN)
Bloomington (MN)
Blue Springs (MO)
Blue Valley North (KS)
Blue Valley Northwest (KS)
Blue Valley Southwest (KS)
Blue Valley West (KS)
Bonneville (ID)
Boston Debate League (MA)
Boston Latin (MA)
Bravo Medical (CA)
Brentwood (CA)
Briar Woods (VA)
Brighton (UT)
Broad Run (VA)
Bronx Law (NY)
Bronx Science (NY)
Brooklyn Technical (NY)
Brophy College Prep (AZ)
Brown (KY)
Buhler (KS)
Byron Nelson (TX)
C.E. Byrd (LA)
Cabot (AR)
Caddo Magnet (LA)
Cairo (GA)
Calhoun (GA)
Camas (WA)
Cambridge (GA)
Cambridge Rindge (MA)
Campus (KS)
Canyon Crest (CA)
Canyon Springs (NV)
Capitol Debate (MD)
Carmel Valley Independent (CA)
Carrollton (GA)
Carrollton Sacred Heart (FL)
Casady (OK)
Cascia Hall (OK)
Cathedral Prep (PA)
Cedar Rapids Wash. (IA)
Cedar Ridge (TX)
Centennial (ID)
Centennial (MD)
Chamblee Charter (GA)
Chaminade Prep (CA)
Chandler (AZ)
Chandler Prep (AZ)
Charles Page (OK)
Charlestown (MA)
Charlotte Catholic (NC)
Charlotte Latin (NC)
Chattahoochee (GA)
Cherokee (OK)
Cherry Creek (CO)
Chesterton (IN)
CK McClatchy (CA)
Clackamas (OR)
Claremont (CA)
Classical Academy (CA)
Classical Davies (RI)
Clear Lake (TX)
Clifton (TX)
Clovis North (CA)
College Prep (CA)
Colleyville Heritage (TX)
Columbus (GA)
Coppell (TX)
Copper Hills (UT)
Corona Del Sol (AZ)
Coronado (NV)
Crandall (TX)
Crenshaw (CA)
Crosby (TX)
Cross Keys (GA)
Crossings Christian (OK)
Cupertino (CA)
Cypress Bay (FL)
Damien (CA)
Davis (CA)
Dawson (TX)
Debate Rhode Island (RI)
Denver Arts (CO)
Denver Center For Int'l Studies (CO)
Denver East (CO)
Derby (KS)
Des Moines Roosevelt (IA)
Desert Vista (AZ)
Detroit Country Day (MI)
Dexter (MI)
Diamond Bar (CA)
Dominion (VA)
Dougherty Valley (CA)
Dow (MI)
Dowling Catholic (IA)
Downtown Magnets (CA)
Dripping Springs (TX)
Dulles (TX)
Dunwoody (GA)
Eagan (MN)
Eagle (ID)
East (UT)
East Chapel Hill (NC)
East Early (TX)
East Kentwood (MI)
East Side HS (NJ)
Eden Prairie (MN)
Edgemont (NY)
Edina (MN)
Edmond North (OK)
Edmond Santa Fe (OK)
El Cerrito (CA)
Emporia (KS)
Encinitas Independent (CA)
ESD (TX)
Evanston (IL)
Excel (MA)
Fairmont Prep (CA)
Fairview (CO)
Fayetteville (AR)
Field Kindley (KS)
Fort Lauderdale (FL)
Fort Osage (MO)
Fremont (NE)
Friendswood (TX)
Fullerton Union (CA)
Gabrielino (CA)
Galloway (GA)
Garfield (WA)
George Walton (GA)
George Washington (CO)
Georgetown Day (DC)
Gig Harbor (WA)
Glenbrook North (IL)
Glenbrook South (IL)
Gonzaga Prep (WA)
Grapevine (TX)
Green Valley (NV)
Greenhill (TX)
Greenwood (AR)
Greenwood Lab (MO)
Groves (MI)
Gulliver Prep (FL)
Guyer (TX)
Guymon (OK)
Hallsville (TX)
Hamilton (AZ)
Hamilton (MT)
Harker (CA)
Harrisonburg (VA)
Hawken (OH)
Head Royce (CA)
Heartland Debate (SD)
Hebron (TX)
Hendrickson (TX)
Henry W. Grady (GA)
Heritage Hall (OK)
Highland (ID)
Highland (UT)
Highland Park (MN)
Highland Park (TX)
Hillcrest (UT)
Hockaday (TX)
Holy Cross (LA)
Homestead (WI)
Homewood Flossmoor (IL)
Houston Academy for Int'l Studies (TX)
Houston County (GA)
Houston Memorial (TX)
Hume Fogg (TN)
Hunter College (NY)
Hutchinson (KS)
iLEAD NoHo (CA)
Ingraham (WA)
Institute for Collaborative Education (NY)
Interlake (WA)
Iowa City High (IA)
Iowa City West (IA)
Isidore Newman (LA)
Jack C Hays (TX)
Jackson Hole (WY)
James Logan (CA)
Jefferson City (MO)
Jenks (OK)
Jesuit Dallas (TX)
Johns Creek (GA)
Johnston (IA)
Jones College Prep (IL)
JSEC LaSalle (RI)
Juan Diego (UT)
Junction City (KS)
June Jordan (CA)
Kamiak (WA)
Kapaun Mount Carmel (KS)
Katy Taylor (TX)
Kealing MS (TX)
Kearns (UT)
Kent Denver (CO)
Kermit (TX)
Kingfisher (OK)
Kinkaid (TX)
Kipp King Collegiate (CA)
Kudos College (CA)
La Costa Canyon (CA)
La Crosse Central (WI)
La Cueva (NM)
La Reina (CA)
La Salle College (PA)
Lafayette High School (LA)
Laguna Hills (CA)
Lake City (ID)
Lake Oswego (OR)
Lakeland (NY)
Lane Tech (IL)
Lansing (KS)
Law Magnet (TX)
Lawrence (KS)
Lawrence Free State (KS)
Layton (UT)
Lee's Summit West (MO)
Lee's Summit (MO)
Leland (CA)
Leon Goldstein (NY)
Leucadia Independent (CA)
Lexington (MA)
Liberal Arts & Science Academy (TX)
Lincoln (OR)
Lincoln College (KS)
Lincoln College (MO)
Lincoln East (NE)
Lincoln HS (NE)
Lincoln Park (IL)
Lindale (TX)
Lindblom Math&Science (IL)
Lionel Wilson (CA) 
Little Cypress Mauriceville (TX)
Little Rock Central (AR)
Little Rock Hall (AR)
Littleton Independent (CO)
Logan (UT)
Lone Peak (UT)
Lowell (CA)
Loyola (CA)
Loyola Blakefield (MD)
Lynbrook (CA)
Madison East (WI)
Maine East (IL)
Maize (KS)
Maize South (KS)
Mamaroneck (NY)
Mannford (OK)
Mapleton (CO)
Marist (GA)
Marquette (WI)
Marriotts Ridge (MD)
Marshfield (MO)
McKinney (TX)
McKinney Boyd (TX)
MLK Jr Early College (CO)
McClintock (AZ)
McDonogh (MD)
McDowell (PA)
Meadows (NV)
MICDS (MO)
Midway (TX)
Millard North (NE)
Millard South (NE)
Millard West (NE)
Milpitas (CA)
Milton (GA)
Minneapolis South (MN)
Monsignor Kelly (TX)
Monta Vista (CA)
Montgomery (TX)
Montgomery Bell (TN)
Moore (OK)
Morrison Christian (TW)
Mount Pleasant (TX)
Mount Vernon Presbyterian (GA)
Mountain Brook (AL)
Mt Hebron (MD)
Mukwonago (WI)
Muldrow (OK)
National Cathedral (DC)
Nederland (TX)
Neenah (WI)
Nevada Union (CA)
New Mission Boston Community Leadership (MA)
New Trier (IL)
Newark Science (NJ)
Newburgh Free Academy (NY)
Newton (KS)
Niles North (IL)
Niles West (IL)
Norfolk (NE)
Norman North (OK)
North Broward (FL)
North Crowley (TX)
North Houston (TX)
North Lamar (TX)
North Star Academy (CO)
Northside (IL)
Northview (GA)
Northwood (CA)
Notre Dame (CA)
Oak Grove (CA)
Oak Hall (FL)
Oak Hill (OR)
Oak Park River Forest (IL)
Oakland High (CA)
Oakland Tech (CA)
Oakton (VA)
Oakwood (CA)
Oakwood (OH)
Ogden International (IL)
Okemos (MI)
Olathe North (KS)
Olathe Northwest (KS)
Omaha Westside (NE)
Oregon Episcopal (OR)
Otay Ranch (CA)
Pace Academy (GA)
Paideia (GA)
Palo Verde (NV)
Palos Verdes (CA)
Park City (UT)
Park Hill (MO)
Park Hill South (MO)
Parkview (AR)
Parkway Central (MO)
Parkway West (MO)
Peak to Peak (CO)
Pembroke Hill (MO)
Peninsula (CA)
Perry High school (OH)
Phoenix Military (IL)
Pine Crest (FL)
Pittsburgh Central (PA)
Plano East (TX)
Presentation (CA)
Prosper (TX)
Polytechnic (CA)
Portage Northern (MI)
Portland Independent (OR)
Potomac (VA)
Princess Anne (VA)
Puget Sound Community (WA)
Puyallup (WA)
Quarry Lane (CA)
Rancho Bernardo (CA)
Ransom Everglades (FL)
Reagan (TX)
Redmond (WA)
Reservoir (MD)
Richardson (TX)
Ridge Point (TX)
River Hill (MD)
Riverwood (GA)
Robert McQueen (NV)
Rocky Mountain (CO)
Rogers Heritage (AR)
Ronald Reagan (WI)
Rosemont (CA)
Rosemount (MN)
Roseville (MN)
Roswell (GA)
Round Rock (TX)
Rowland Hall (UT)
Rowlett (TX)
Roy (UT)
Rufus King (WI)
Ruston (LA)
Sage Ridge (NV)
Saginaw (TX)
Saint Mary's Hall (TX)
Salpointe Catholic (AZ)
Sam Barlow (OR)
San Dieguito Academy (CA)
San Marcos (TX)
San Marino (CA)
Santa Margarita (CA)
Saratoga (CA)
Seaholm (MI)
Shawnee Heights (KS)
Shawnee Mission East (KS)
Shawnee Mission Northwest (KS)
Shawnee Mission South (KS)
Shawnee Mission West (KS)
Sheboygan North (WI)
Sidwell Friends (DC)
Sioux Falls Lincoln (SD)
Sioux Falls Roosevelt (SD)
Sioux Falls Washington (SD)
Skiatook (OK)
Skyline (CA)
Skyview (UT)
Small Schools Debate Coalition (CA)
Solorio (IL)
Sonoma (CA)
Soulsville (TN)
South East (CA)
South Eugene (OR)
Southlake Carroll (TX)
SPASH (WI)
St Croix (MN)
St Francis (CA)
St Georges (WA)
St Ignatius (OH)
St Ignatius (IL)
St James (AL)
St Johns College (DC)
St Marks (TX)
St Marys Hall (TX)
St Paul Central (MN)
St Paul Como Park (MN)
St Peters Classical (TX)
St Petersburg (FL)
St Vincent de Paul (CA)
Stern MASS (CA)
Stratford (GA)
Strath Haven (PA)
Stuyvesant (NY)
Sumner (KS)
Sunset (TX)
Taravella (FL)
Thomas Jefferson (VA)
Thorndale (TX)
Thurston (OR)
Timberline (ID)
Topeka (KS)
Torrey Pines (CA)
Traverse City Central (MI)
Trinity Valley (TX)
Truman (PA)
Tualatin (OR)
Tulsa (OK)
Tulsa Union (OK)
Unionville (PA)
University (CA)
University (NJ)
University (TN)
U. Chicago Lab (IL)
University Prep (MI)
Vashon High School (WA)
Veritas Prep. (AZ)
Victoria East (TX)
Vista Independent (CA)
Wakeland (TX)
Wallenberg Traditional (CA)
Walter Payton (IL)
Warren (TX)
Washburn (MN)
Washburn Rural (KS)
Washington (SD)
Washington Technology Magnet (MN)
Watertown (SD)
Wayzata (MN)
WB Ray (TX)
West (UT)
West Bloomfield (MI)
West Des Moines Valley (IA)
Westinghouse (IL)
Westlake (GA)
Westlake (TX)
Westminster Schools (GA)
Weston (MA)
Westside (TX)
Westview (OR)
Westwood (TX)
Wheeler (GA)
Whitefish Bay (WI)
Whitney Young (IL)
Wichita East (KS)
Will Rogers (OK)
Wilson (DC)
Winston Churchill (TX)
Woodlands (TX)
Woodrow Wilson (TX)
Woodward Academy (GA)
Woonsocket (RI)
Wooster (OH)
Wylie (TX)