Blue Valley Southwest Khan-Lowe Neg

Last modified by Administrator on 2017/08/29 04:14

TournamentRoundOpponentJudgeCitesRound ReportOpen SourceEdit/Delete
1Contact Info1NA

NA

tick

report

pencil     delete

CFL2SME

Panel

emoticon_unhappy

report

page_word

pencil     delete

CFL4SMW

Panel

emoticon_unhappy

report

page_word

pencil     delete

CFL6BVW

Panel

emoticon_unhappy

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Caucus2Wayzatta

Traxler

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Caucus4ONW

Woolums

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

CaucusFinalsEdina RW

Washington, Washington, Henderson

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Caucus5West Des Moines Valley

E Skog

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

ColleyVille5WestWood

Ryan Gorman

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Colleyville1St Marks

Jacob Smith

emoticon_unhappy

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Colleyville4Jesuit

Rory McKenzie

emoticon_unhappy

report

page_word

pencil     delete

ColleyvilleFinalsKapuan

Panel

emoticon_unhappy

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Glenbrook1South Eugene LS

Pilcher

emoticon_unhappy

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Glenbrook4Kapuan PW

Klucas

emoticon_unhappy

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Glenbrook6Peninsula

McIntosh

emoticon_unhappy

report

page_word

pencil     delete

KCKCC1Lawrence Free State

Carey

emoticon_unhappy

page_word

pencil     delete

KCKCC3Barstow

Garg

emoticon_unhappy

report

page_word

pencil     delete

KCKCC6SMNW KO

Murray

emoticon_unhappy

report

page_word

pencil     delete

KCKCCSemisLansing MW

Ellis, Bajwa, Nelson

emoticon_unhappy

report

page_word

pencil     delete

NCFL1Pittsburg Central Catholic BS

Panel

emoticon_unhappy

report

page_word

pencil     delete

NCFL3Unionville DY

Panel

emoticon_unhappy

report

page_word

pencil     delete

NCFLDoublesStrath Haven GM

Panel

emoticon_unhappy

report

page_word

pencil     delete

NCFLQuartersStrath Haven PZ

Panel

emoticon_unhappy

report

page_word

pencil     delete

NCFLSemisKapaun PW

Panel

emoticon_unhappy

report

page_word

pencil     delete

NDCA1Peninsula TW

Viveth karthikeyan

emoticon_unhappy

report

page_word

pencil     delete

NDCA4Kapuan PW

Dan Bannister

emoticon_unhappy

report

page_word

pencil     delete

NDCA6Greenhill

Ansh Khullar

emoticon_unhappy

report

page_word

pencil     delete

NFL quals4BVH

Panel

emoticon_unhappy

report

page_word

pencil     delete

NFL quals5Cant Remember

Panel

emoticon_unhappy

report

page_word

pencil     delete

New TrierDoublesTraverse City Central

Shelton, Malsin, Challinor

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

New Trier6Lexington

Strong

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

New Trier3Kent Denver KK

Levin

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

New Trier1Lane Tech BM

Roger Waite

tick

report

pencil     delete

Omaha West Side1SF Roo KJ

Margaret Cunliffe

emoticon_unhappy

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Omaha West Side3Millard North FP

Caleb Munce

emoticon_unhappy

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Omaha West Side6Union JS

Samantha Rock

emoticon_unhappy

report

page_word

pencil     delete

TOC1New Triew BW

Hamrick

emoticon_unhappy

report

page_word

pencil     delete

TOC5MBA BH

Buntin

emoticon_unhappy

report

page_word

pencil     delete

TOC5Cypress

Weil

emoticon_unhappy

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Washburn RuralQuartersBVW BN

Brian Box, Nick Schroeder, Zoe Crater

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Washburn Rural2Derby BL

Pete Akers

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Washburn Rural6Lansing BW

Brendon Kearney

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Washburn Rural3Jenks LZ

Mallory Copeland

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

TournamentRoundReport
1Contact Info1

Opponent: NA | Judge: NA

CFL2

Opponent: SME | Judge: Panel

CFL4

Opponent: SMW | Judge: Panel

CFL6

Opponent: BVW | Judge: Panel

Caucus2

Opponent: Wayzatta | Judge: Traxler

Caucus4

Opponent: ONW | Judge: Woolums

CaucusFinals

Opponent: Edina RW | Judge: Washington, Washington, Henderson

Caucus5

Opponent: West Des Moines Valley | Judge: E Skog

ColleyVille5

Opponent: WestWood | Judge: Ryan Gorman

Colleyville1

Opponent: St Marks | Judge: Jacob Smith

Colleyville4

Opponent: Jesuit | Judge: Rory McKenzie

ColleyvilleFinals

Opponent: Kapuan | Judge: Panel

Glenbrook1

Opponent: South Eugene LS | Judge: Pilcher

Glenbrook4

Opponent: Kapuan PW | Judge: Klucas

Glenbrook6

Opponent: Peninsula | Judge: McIntosh

KCKCC3

Opponent: Barstow | Judge: Garg

KCKCC6

Opponent: SMNW KO | Judge: Murray

KCKCCSemis

Opponent: Lansing MW | Judge: Ellis, Bajwa, Nelson

NCFL1

Opponent: Pittsburg Central Catholic BS | Judge: Panel

NCFL3

Opponent: Unionville DY | Judge: Panel

NCFLDoubles

Opponent: Strath Haven GM | Judge: Panel

NCFLQuarters

Opponent: Strath Haven PZ | Judge: Panel

NCFLSemis

Opponent: Kapaun PW | Judge: Panel

NDCA1

Opponent: Peninsula TW | Judge: Viveth karthikeyan

NDCA4

Opponent: Kapuan PW | Judge: Dan Bannister

NDCA6

Opponent: Greenhill | Judge: Ansh Khullar

NFL quals4

Opponent: BVH | Judge: Panel

NFL quals5

Opponent: Cant Remember | Judge: Panel

New TrierDoubles

Opponent: Traverse City Central | Judge: Shelton, Malsin, Challinor

New Trier6

Opponent: Lexington | Judge: Strong

New Trier3

Opponent: Kent Denver KK | Judge: Levin

New Trier1

Opponent: Lane Tech BM | Judge: Roger Waite

Omaha West Side1

Opponent: SF Roo KJ | Judge: Margaret Cunliffe

Omaha West Side3

Opponent: Millard North FP | Judge: Caleb Munce

Omaha West Side6

Opponent: Union JS | Judge: Samantha Rock

TOC1

Opponent: New Triew BW | Judge: Hamrick

TOC5

Opponent: MBA BH | Judge: Buntin

TOC5

Opponent: Cypress | Judge: Weil

Washburn RuralQuarters

Opponent: BVW BN | Judge: Brian Box, Nick Schroeder, Zoe Crater

Washburn Rural2

Opponent: Derby BL | Judge: Pete Akers

Washburn Rural6

Opponent: Lansing BW | Judge: Brendon Kearney

Washburn Rural3

Opponent: Jenks LZ | Judge: Mallory Copeland

To modify or delete round reports, edit the associated round.

Cites

EntryDate

0 - Contact

4/14/17

Open Source

FilenameDateUploaded ByDelete

12/3/16

stephenlowep@gmailcom

delete

12/3/16

stephenlowep@gmailcom

delete

12/3/16

stephenlowep@gmailcom

delete

10/21/16

stephenlowep@gmailcom

delete

10/22/16

stephenlowep@gmailcom

delete

10/24/16

stephenlowep@gmailcom

delete

10/24/16

stephenlowep@gmailcom

delete

2/11/17

stephenlowep@gmailcom

delete

2/4/17

stephenlowep@gmailcom

delete

2/4/17

stephenlowep@gmailcom

delete

2/11/17

stephenlowep@gmailcom

delete

11/19/16

stephenlowep@gmailcom

delete

11/20/16

stephenlowep@gmailcom

delete

11/29/16

stephenlowep@gmailcom

delete

11/5/16

stephenlowep@gmailcom

delete

11/5/16

stephenlowep@gmailcom

delete

11/5/16

stephenlowep@gmailcom

delete

11/6/16

stephenlowep@gmailcom

delete

5/31/17

stephenlowep@gmailcom

delete

5/31/17

stephenlowep@gmailcom

delete

5/31/17

stephenlowep@gmailcom

delete

5/31/17

stephenlowep@gmailcom

delete

5/31/17

stephenlowep@gmailcom

delete

4/8/17

stephenlowep@gmailcom

delete

4/9/17

stephenlowep@gmailcom

delete

4/9/17

stephenlowep@gmailcom

delete

1/31/17

stephenlowep@gmailcom

delete

1/31/17

stephenlowep@gmailcom

delete

10/9/16

stephenlowep@gmailcom

delete

10/9/16

stephenlowep@gmailcom

delete

10/9/16

stephenlowep@gmailcom

delete

1/31/17

stephenlowep@gmailcom

delete

1/31/17

stephenlowep@gmailcom

delete

1/31/17

stephenlowep@gmailcom

delete

4/29/17

stephenlowep@gmailcom

delete

4/29/17

stephenlowep@gmailcom

delete

4/30/17

stephenlowep@gmailcom

delete

10/8/16

stephenlowep@gmailcom

delete

10/8/16

stephenlowep@gmailcom

delete

10/24/16

stephenlowep@gmailcom

delete

10/24/16

stephenlowep@gmailcom

delete

Add/Modify Entry



Modify a Round Add a New Round

Select a currently entered round to modify:











Please fill out a round report below. Include information about the 1AC, 1NC, block strategy, 2NR, notable aff tricks, etc.


Round Report:




Enter cites from this debate below, with a title describing the argument. You can create more than one "entry" per round, to help keep things organized. You should NOT paste full text cards here, only cites - if you want to disclose open source, upload a document on the next page as well.

IMPORTANT NOTE: The Cites box will only accept unformatted text. Wiki syntax (e.g. from Verbatim), is strongly preferred.








IMPORTANT NOTE: Your file will automatically be re-named on upload based on the provided info.

You can only upload one combined open source speech doc per round - uploading a new file will overwrite the old one.

Computed file name:







You're about to submit the following information:

After clicking "Add Entry", be patient! The page will automatically reload when your info has uploaded. If you navigate away from the page before it reloads, info may be lost.


Note: By submitting to the wiki, you grant the right for the information to be freely displayed, reproduced and archived.


Tags:
Created by Dean Ziegelman on 2016/09/15 21:03

Schools

AM Consolidated (TX)
Abernathy (TX)
ACORN Community (NY)
Agape Leaders Prep (NY)
Airline (LA)
Albuquerque Academy (NM)
Alpharetta (GA)
Alpine (UT)
Alta (UT)
Anderson (TX)
Andrew (TX)
Appleton East (WI)
Appleton (MD)
Arapahoe (CO)
Arcadia (CA)
Archbishop Mitty (CA)
Ardrey Kell (NC)
Ashland (OR)
Asian Debate League (INT)
Athens (TX)
Atholton (MD)
Austin SFA (TX)
Bakersfield (CA)
Balboa (CA)
Ballard (WA)
Baltimore City College (MD)
Barbers Hill (TX)
Barstow (MO)
BASIS Chandler (AZ)
BASIS DC (DC)
Beacon (NY)
Beacon Academy (IL)
Beckman (CA)
Bellarmine (CA)
Bentonville (AR)
Berkeley Prep (FL)
Berkner High School (TX)
Bethel Park (PA)
Bexley (OH)
Bingham (UT)
Bishop Guertin (NH)
Bishop Kelly (ID)
Bishop Loughlin (NY)
Bishop O'Dowd (CA)
Blaine (MN)
Blake (MN)
Bloomington (MN)
Blue Springs (MO)
Blue Valley North (KS)
Blue Valley Northwest (KS)
Blue Valley Southwest (KS)
Blue Valley West (KS)
Bonneville (ID)
Boston Debate League (MA)
Boston Latin (MA)
Bravo Medical (CA)
Brentwood (CA)
Briar Woods (VA)
Brighton (UT)
Broad Run (VA)
Bronx Law (NY)
Bronx Science (NY)
Brooklyn Technical (NY)
Brophy College Prep (AZ)
Brown (KY)
Buhler (KS)
Byron Nelson (TX)
C.E. Byrd (LA)
Cabot (AR)
Caddo Magnet (LA)
Cairo (GA)
Calhoun (GA)
Camas (WA)
Cambridge (GA)
Cambridge Rindge (MA)
Campus (KS)
Canyon Crest (CA)
Canyon Springs (NV)
Capitol Debate (MD)
Carmel Valley Independent (CA)
Carrollton (GA)
Carrollton Sacred Heart (FL)
Casady (OK)
Cascia Hall (OK)
Cathedral Prep (PA)
Cedar Rapids Wash. (IA)
Cedar Ridge (TX)
Centennial (ID)
Centennial (MD)
Chamblee Charter (GA)
Chaminade Prep (CA)
Chandler (AZ)
Chandler Prep (AZ)
Charles Page (OK)
Charlestown (MA)
Charlotte Catholic (NC)
Charlotte Latin (NC)
Chattahoochee (GA)
Cherokee (OK)
Cherry Creek (CO)
Chesterton (IN)
CK McClatchy (CA)
Clackamas (OR)
Claremont (CA)
Classical Academy (CA)
Classical Davies (RI)
Clear Lake (TX)
Clifton (TX)
Clovis North (CA)
College Prep (CA)
Colleyville Heritage (TX)
Columbus (GA)
Coppell (TX)
Copper Hills (UT)
Corona Del Sol (AZ)
Coronado (NV)
Crandall (TX)
Crenshaw (CA)
Crosby (TX)
Cross Keys (GA)
Crossings Christian (OK)
Cupertino (CA)
Cypress Bay (FL)
Damien (CA)
Davis (CA)
Dawson (TX)
Debate Rhode Island (RI)
Denver Arts (CO)
Denver Center For Int'l Studies (CO)
Denver East (CO)
Derby (KS)
Des Moines Roosevelt (IA)
Desert Vista (AZ)
Detroit Country Day (MI)
Dexter (MI)
Diamond Bar (CA)
Dominion (VA)
Dougherty Valley (CA)
Dow (MI)
Dowling Catholic (IA)
Downtown Magnets (CA)
Dripping Springs (TX)
Dulles (TX)
Dunwoody (GA)
Eagan (MN)
Eagle (ID)
East (UT)
East Chapel Hill (NC)
East Early (TX)
East Kentwood (MI)
East Side HS (NJ)
Eden Prairie (MN)
Edgemont (NY)
Edina (MN)
Edmond North (OK)
Edmond Santa Fe (OK)
El Cerrito (CA)
Emporia (KS)
Encinitas Independent (CA)
ESD (TX)
Evanston (IL)
Excel (MA)
Fairmont Prep (CA)
Fairview (CO)
Fayetteville (AR)
Field Kindley (KS)
Fort Lauderdale (FL)
Fort Osage (MO)
Fremont (NE)
Friendswood (TX)
Fullerton Union (CA)
Gabrielino (CA)
Galloway (GA)
Garfield (WA)
George Walton (GA)
George Washington (CO)
Georgetown Day (DC)
Gig Harbor (WA)
Glenbrook North (IL)
Glenbrook South (IL)
Gonzaga Prep (WA)
Grapevine (TX)
Green Valley (NV)
Greenhill (TX)
Greenwood (AR)
Greenwood Lab (MO)
Groves (MI)
Gulliver Prep (FL)
Guyer (TX)
Guymon (OK)
Hallsville (TX)
Hamilton (AZ)
Hamilton (MT)
Harker (CA)
Harrisonburg (VA)
Hawken (OH)
Head Royce (CA)
Heartland Debate (SD)
Hebron (TX)
Hendrickson (TX)
Henry W. Grady (GA)
Heritage Hall (OK)
Highland (ID)
Highland (UT)
Highland Park (MN)
Highland Park (TX)
Hillcrest (UT)
Hockaday (TX)
Holy Cross (LA)
Homestead (WI)
Homewood Flossmoor (IL)
Houston Academy for Int'l Studies (TX)
Houston County (GA)
Houston Memorial (TX)
Hume Fogg (TN)
Hunter College (NY)
Hutchinson (KS)
iLEAD NoHo (CA)
Ingraham (WA)
Institute for Collaborative Education (NY)
Interlake (WA)
Iowa City High (IA)
Iowa City West (IA)
Isidore Newman (LA)
Jack C Hays (TX)
Jackson Hole (WY)
James Logan (CA)
Jefferson City (MO)
Jenks (OK)
Jesuit Dallas (TX)
Johns Creek (GA)
Johnston (IA)
Jones College Prep (IL)
JSEC LaSalle (RI)
Juan Diego (UT)
Junction City (KS)
June Jordan (CA)
Kamiak (WA)
Kapaun Mount Carmel (KS)
Katy Taylor (TX)
Kealing MS (TX)
Kearns (UT)
Kent Denver (CO)
Kermit (TX)
Kingfisher (OK)
Kinkaid (TX)
Kipp King Collegiate (CA)
Kudos College (CA)
La Costa Canyon (CA)
La Crosse Central (WI)
La Cueva (NM)
La Reina (CA)
La Salle College (PA)
Lafayette High School (LA)
Laguna Hills (CA)
Lake City (ID)
Lake Oswego (OR)
Lakeland (NY)
Lane Tech (IL)
Lansing (KS)
Law Magnet (TX)
Lawrence (KS)
Lawrence Free State (KS)
Layton (UT)
Lee's Summit West (MO)
Lee's Summit (MO)
Leland (CA)
Leon Goldstein (NY)
Leucadia Independent (CA)
Lexington (MA)
Liberal Arts & Science Academy (TX)
Lincoln (OR)
Lincoln College (KS)
Lincoln College (MO)
Lincoln East (NE)
Lincoln HS (NE)
Lincoln Park (IL)
Lindale (TX)
Lindblom Math&Science (IL)
Lionel Wilson (CA) 
Little Cypress Mauriceville (TX)
Little Rock Central (AR)
Little Rock Hall (AR)
Littleton Independent (CO)
Logan (UT)
Lone Peak (UT)
Lowell (CA)
Loyola (CA)
Loyola Blakefield (MD)
Lynbrook (CA)
Madison East (WI)
Maine East (IL)
Maize (KS)
Maize South (KS)
Mamaroneck (NY)
Mannford (OK)
Mapleton (CO)
Marist (GA)
Marquette (WI)
Marriotts Ridge (MD)
Marshfield (MO)
McKinney (TX)
McKinney Boyd (TX)
MLK Jr Early College (CO)
McClintock (AZ)
McDonogh (MD)
McDowell (PA)
Meadows (NV)
MICDS (MO)
Midway (TX)
Millard North (NE)
Millard South (NE)
Millard West (NE)
Milpitas (CA)
Milton (GA)
Minneapolis South (MN)
Monsignor Kelly (TX)
Monta Vista (CA)
Montgomery (TX)
Montgomery Bell (TN)
Moore (OK)
Morrison Christian (TW)
Mount Pleasant (TX)
Mount Vernon Presbyterian (GA)
Mountain Brook (AL)
Mt Hebron (MD)
Mukwonago (WI)
Muldrow (OK)
National Cathedral (DC)
Nederland (TX)
Neenah (WI)
Nevada Union (CA)
New Mission Boston Community Leadership (MA)
New Trier (IL)
Newark Science (NJ)
Newburgh Free Academy (NY)
Newton (KS)
Niles North (IL)
Niles West (IL)
Norfolk (NE)
Norman North (OK)
North Broward (FL)
North Crowley (TX)
North Houston (TX)
North Lamar (TX)
North Star Academy (CO)
Northside (IL)
Northview (GA)
Northwood (CA)
Notre Dame (CA)
Oak Grove (CA)
Oak Hall (FL)
Oak Hill (OR)
Oak Park River Forest (IL)
Oakland High (CA)
Oakland Tech (CA)
Oakton (VA)
Oakwood (CA)
Oakwood (OH)
Ogden International (IL)
Okemos (MI)
Olathe North (KS)
Olathe Northwest (KS)
Omaha Westside (NE)
Oregon Episcopal (OR)
Otay Ranch (CA)
Pace Academy (GA)
Paideia (GA)
Palo Verde (NV)
Palos Verdes (CA)
Park City (UT)
Park Hill (MO)
Park Hill South (MO)
Parkview (AR)
Parkway Central (MO)
Parkway West (MO)
Peak to Peak (CO)
Pembroke Hill (MO)
Peninsula (CA)
Perry High school (OH)
Phoenix Military (IL)
Pine Crest (FL)
Pittsburgh Central (PA)
Plano East (TX)
Presentation (CA)
Prosper (TX)
Polytechnic (CA)
Portage Northern (MI)
Portland Independent (OR)
Potomac (VA)
Princess Anne (VA)
Puget Sound Community (WA)
Puyallup (WA)
Quarry Lane (CA)
Rancho Bernardo (CA)
Ransom Everglades (FL)
Reagan (TX)
Redmond (WA)
Reservoir (MD)
Richardson (TX)
Ridge Point (TX)
River Hill (MD)
Riverwood (GA)
Robert McQueen (NV)
Rocky Mountain (CO)
Rogers Heritage (AR)
Ronald Reagan (WI)
Rosemont (CA)
Rosemount (MN)
Roseville (MN)
Roswell (GA)
Round Rock (TX)
Rowland Hall (UT)
Rowlett (TX)
Roy (UT)
Rufus King (WI)
Ruston (LA)
Sage Ridge (NV)
Saginaw (TX)
Saint Mary's Hall (TX)
Salpointe Catholic (AZ)
Sam Barlow (OR)
San Dieguito Academy (CA)
San Marcos (TX)
San Marino (CA)
Santa Margarita (CA)
Saratoga (CA)
Seaholm (MI)
Shawnee Heights (KS)
Shawnee Mission East (KS)
Shawnee Mission Northwest (KS)
Shawnee Mission South (KS)
Shawnee Mission West (KS)
Sheboygan North (WI)
Sidwell Friends (DC)
Sioux Falls Lincoln (SD)
Sioux Falls Roosevelt (SD)
Sioux Falls Washington (SD)
Skiatook (OK)
Skyline (CA)
Skyview (UT)
Small Schools Debate Coalition (CA)
Solorio (IL)
Sonoma (CA)
Soulsville (TN)
South East (CA)
South Eugene (OR)
Southlake Carroll (TX)
SPASH (WI)
St Croix (MN)
St Francis (CA)
St Georges (WA)
St Ignatius (OH)
St Ignatius (IL)
St James (AL)
St Johns College (DC)
St Marks (TX)
St Marys Hall (TX)
St Paul Central (MN)
St Paul Como Park (MN)
St Peters Classical (TX)
St Petersburg (FL)
St Vincent de Paul (CA)
Stern MASS (CA)
Stratford (GA)
Strath Haven (PA)
Stuyvesant (NY)
Sumner (KS)
Sunset (TX)
Taravella (FL)
Thomas Jefferson (VA)
Thorndale (TX)
Thurston (OR)
Timberline (ID)
Topeka (KS)
Torrey Pines (CA)
Traverse City Central (MI)
Trinity Valley (TX)
Truman (PA)
Tualatin (OR)
Tulsa (OK)
Tulsa Union (OK)
Unionville (PA)
University (CA)
University (NJ)
University (TN)
U. Chicago Lab (IL)
University Prep (MI)
Vashon High School (WA)
Veritas Prep. (AZ)
Victoria East (TX)
Vista Independent (CA)
Wakeland (TX)
Wallenberg Traditional (CA)
Walter Payton (IL)
Warren (TX)
Washburn (MN)
Washburn Rural (KS)
Washington (SD)
Washington Technology Magnet (MN)
Watertown (SD)
Wayzata (MN)
WB Ray (TX)
West (UT)
West Bloomfield (MI)
West Des Moines Valley (IA)
Westinghouse (IL)
Westlake (GA)
Westlake (TX)
Westminster Schools (GA)
Weston (MA)
Westside (TX)
Westview (OR)
Westwood (TX)
Wheeler (GA)
Whitefish Bay (WI)
Whitney Young (IL)
Wichita East (KS)
Will Rogers (OK)
Wilson (DC)
Winston Churchill (TX)
Woodlands (TX)
Woodrow Wilson (TX)
Woodward Academy (GA)
Woonsocket (RI)
Wooster (OH)
Wylie (TX)