Carrollton Sacred Heart Boulos-GarciaMendoza Neg

Last modified by Administrator on 2017/08/29 04:14

TournamentRoundOpponentJudgeCitesRound ReportOpen SourceEdit/Delete
Emory5McDonough JN

Weston

tick

report

pencil     delete

EmoryOctasNew Trier BW

Tyler Thur, Swapnil Agrawal, Alex Gazmararian

tick

report

pencil     delete

Emory1Niles North WI

Stephen Weil

tick

report

pencil     delete

Greenhill1Niles North WM

Sarah Brooks

tick

report

pencil     delete

Greenhill4MBA KR

Voss

tick

report

pencil     delete

GreenhillDoublesMBA GJ

Panel

tick

report

pencil     delete

Greenhill6MBA CJ

Mike Bausch

tick

report

pencil     delete

Greenhill RR1Greenhill KS

Phil Samuels and PJ Martinez

tick

report

pencil     delete

Greenhill RR5New Trier BW

Peterson and Whitmore

tick

report

pencil     delete

Greenhill RR4GBN JL

Yao Yao Chen and Scott Wheeler

tick

report

pencil     delete

MBA1Niles North WI

Chris Sedelmyer

tick

report

pencil     delete

MBA6Notre Dame AR

Alex Lamballe

tick

report

pencil     delete

MBA3GBS BS

Forslund

tick

report

pencil     delete

Michigan3Calhoun BK

June Choe

tick

report

pencil     delete

NAFinalsNA

NA

tick

pencil     delete

NDCA3St Marks RV

Jeff Buntin

tick

report

pencil     delete

NDCA6MBA BH

Mikaela Malsin

tick

report

pencil     delete

Ohio ValleyQuartersWoodward MR

Buntin, Grasse, Ogbuli

tick

report

pencil     delete

Ohio Valley4New Trier KS

Ava Vargason

tick

report

pencil     delete

Ohio Valley5New Trier BW

Dan Bannister

tick

report

pencil     delete

Ohio Valley1MBA HP

Willoughby

tick

report

pencil     delete

Pine Crest2Marist AV

Voss

tick

report

pencil     delete

Pine Crest RR2Greenhill KS

Schirmer and Short

tick

report

pencil     delete

Pine Crest RR3Meadows BN

Batterman and Voss

tick

report

pencil     delete

Pine Crest RR7GBN FM

Gordon and Grasse

tick

report

pencil     delete

St MarksOctasMeadows BN

Forslund Viveth Sigalos

tick

report

pencil     delete

St Marks6Damien MP

Val McIntosh

tick

report

pencil     delete

St Marks2MBA DZ

Chris Fry

tick

report

pencil     delete

UMich2GBS KV

Maria Keller

tick

report

pencil     delete

Westminster2MBA DZ

Viveth

tick

report

pencil     delete

Westminster4Chattahoochee XR

Bill Batterman

tick

report

pencil     delete

TournamentRoundReport
Emory5

Opponent: McDonough JN | Judge: Weston

EmoryOctas

Opponent: New Trier BW | Judge: Tyler Thur, Swapnil Agrawal, Alex Gazmararian

Emory1

Opponent: Niles North WI | Judge: Stephen Weil

Greenhill1

Opponent: Niles North WM | Judge: Sarah Brooks

Greenhill4

Opponent: MBA KR | Judge: Voss

GreenhillDoubles

Opponent: MBA GJ | Judge: Panel

Greenhill6

Opponent: MBA CJ | Judge: Mike Bausch

Greenhill RR1

Opponent: Greenhill KS | Judge: Phil Samuels and PJ Martinez

Greenhill RR5

Opponent: New Trier BW | Judge: Peterson and Whitmore

Greenhill RR4

Opponent: GBN JL | Judge: Yao Yao Chen and Scott Wheeler

MBA1

Opponent: Niles North WI | Judge: Chris Sedelmyer

MBA6

Opponent: Notre Dame AR | Judge: Alex Lamballe

MBA3

Opponent: GBS BS | Judge: Forslund

Michigan3

Opponent: Calhoun BK | Judge: June Choe

NDCA3

Opponent: St Marks RV | Judge: Jeff Buntin

NDCA6

Opponent: MBA BH | Judge: Mikaela Malsin

Ohio ValleyQuarters

Opponent: Woodward MR | Judge: Buntin, Grasse, Ogbuli

Ohio Valley4

Opponent: New Trier KS | Judge: Ava Vargason

Ohio Valley5

Opponent: New Trier BW | Judge: Dan Bannister

Ohio Valley1

Opponent: MBA HP | Judge: Willoughby

Pine Crest2

Opponent: Marist AV | Judge: Voss

Pine Crest RR2

Opponent: Greenhill KS | Judge: Schirmer and Short

Pine Crest RR3

Opponent: Meadows BN | Judge: Batterman and Voss

Pine Crest RR7

Opponent: GBN FM | Judge: Gordon and Grasse

St MarksOctas

Opponent: Meadows BN | Judge: Forslund Viveth Sigalos

St Marks6

Opponent: Damien MP | Judge: Val McIntosh

St Marks2

Opponent: MBA DZ | Judge: Chris Fry

UMich2

Opponent: GBS KV | Judge: Maria Keller

Westminster2

Opponent: MBA DZ | Judge: Viveth

Westminster4

Opponent: Chattahoochee XR | Judge: Bill Batterman

To modify or delete round reports, edit the associated round.

Cites

EntryDate

0 - Contact Info

8/21/16

CP - AIIB

4/8/17

CP - California

1/30/17

CP - Cyber Condition

12/19/16

CP - DOE

1/30/17

CP - Deterrence vs Cyber

12/20/16

CP - Deterrence vs Space

1/7/17

CP - Dont Acknowledge

1/12/17

CP - Engagement PIC

12/20/16

CP - Engagement PIC vs MES

4/6/17

CP - FATF

4/7/17

CP - Freeze

2/16/17

CP - Freeze Version 2

4/8/17

CP - Hardline vs SLOCs

12/20/16

CP - Labor Condition

12/20/16

CP - Limit Currency Swaps

2/16/17

CP - Military Engagement

12/8/16

CP - Multilat

12/20/16

CP - Multilat vs Religion

4/7/17

CP - Multiplank Pressure vs Fuel

12/20/16

CP - Mutual Vulnerability PIC

1/12/17

CP - North Korea

2/18/17

CP - Reform Existing MDBs

12/20/16

CP - Renewable Finance PIC

12/20/16

CP - Strategic Clarity

12/8/16

CP - Track 2

12/20/16

CP - Unconditional

4/6/17

CP - WTO Pressure

2/16/17

Case Turn - Attribution

4/9/17

Case Turn - Espionage vs Space

4/6/17

Case Turn - Export Competitiveness

1/9/17

Case Turn - Rising Expectations

4/6/17

Case Turn - Say No

4/8/17

Case Turn - Stability Instability Paradox

1/12/17

Case Turn - Transparency

2/16/17

Case Turn - Yuan Devaluation

2/16/17

DA - Appeasement Emory

4/6/17

DA - Appeasement MBA

1/7/17

DA - Appeasement Ohio Valley

4/6/17

DA - Appeasement Pine Crest

2/18/17

DA - Appeasement vs Taiwan

12/8/16

DA - Chinese Soft Power

1/30/17

DA - Cyber Espionage

12/20/16

DA - Dip Cap Emory

4/6/17

DA - Dip Cap Greenhill

4/6/17

DA - Dip Cap NDCA

4/8/17

DA - Dip Cap Ohio Valley

4/6/17

DA - Dip Cap Pine Crest RR

4/6/17

DA - Elections vs K aff

12/19/16

DA - Fed Independence

2/16/17

DA - Russia Energy

12/20/16

DA - US India Rels

4/9/17

DA - Xi Good Greenhill

4/7/17

DA - Xi Good NDCA

4/8/17

DA - Xi Good Westminster

4/7/17

Impact Turn - Chinese Economic Decline Good

4/6/17

K - Cyberthreat

12/19/16

K - Fem IR

4/7/17

K - Fem IR

4/7/17

K - Pan

12/20/16

Politics - Cures Act Westminster

12/8/16

Politics - Debt Ceiling Emory

4/6/17

Politics - Elections Greenhill

12/20/16

Politics - Gridlock Emory

1/30/17

Politics - Infrastructure NDCA

4/9/17

Politics - Ryan Westminster

4/7/17

Politics - Senate Elections St Marks

12/20/16

Politics - TPP Greenhill

12/19/16

Politics - TPP Michigan

12/20/16

Politics - TPP St Marks

12/20/16

Politics - Tax Reform Pine Crest RR

2/16/17

Politics - Tillerson Confirmation MBA

1/7/17

T - Bargaining

12/19/16

T - Bilateral

12/20/16

T - Categories

12/20/16

T - Decrease Containment

1/30/17

T - Mutual Disagreement

12/20/16

T - QPQ

12/19/16

T - QPQ

12/20/16

T - Unconditional

4/6/17

Open Source

FilenameDateUploaded ByDelete

Add/Modify Entry



Modify a Round Add a New Round

Select a currently entered round to modify:











Please fill out a round report below. Include information about the 1AC, 1NC, block strategy, 2NR, notable aff tricks, etc.


Round Report:




Enter cites from this debate below, with a title describing the argument. You can create more than one "entry" per round, to help keep things organized. You should NOT paste full text cards here, only cites - if you want to disclose open source, upload a document on the next page as well.

IMPORTANT NOTE: The Cites box will only accept unformatted text. Wiki syntax (e.g. from Verbatim), is strongly preferred.








IMPORTANT NOTE: Your file will automatically be re-named on upload based on the provided info.

You can only upload one combined open source speech doc per round - uploading a new file will overwrite the old one.

Computed file name:







You're about to submit the following information:

After clicking "Add Entry", be patient! The page will automatically reload when your info has uploaded. If you navigate away from the page before it reloads, info may be lost.


Note: By submitting to the wiki, you grant the right for the information to be freely displayed, reproduced and archived.


Tags:
Created by Alexia Boulos on 2016/08/21 20:39

Schools

AM Consolidated (TX)
Abernathy (TX)
ACORN Community (NY)
Agape Leaders Prep (NY)
Airline (LA)
Albuquerque Academy (NM)
Alpharetta (GA)
Alpine (UT)
Alta (UT)
Anderson (TX)
Andrew (TX)
Appleton East (WI)
Appleton (MD)
Arapahoe (CO)
Arcadia (CA)
Archbishop Mitty (CA)
Ardrey Kell (NC)
Ashland (OR)
Asian Debate League (INT)
Athens (TX)
Atholton (MD)
Austin SFA (TX)
Bakersfield (CA)
Balboa (CA)
Ballard (WA)
Baltimore City College (MD)
Barbers Hill (TX)
Barstow (MO)
BASIS Chandler (AZ)
BASIS DC (DC)
Beacon (NY)
Beacon Academy (IL)
Beckman (CA)
Bellarmine (CA)
Bentonville (AR)
Berkeley Prep (FL)
Berkner High School (TX)
Bethel Park (PA)
Bexley (OH)
Bingham (UT)
Bishop Guertin (NH)
Bishop Kelly (ID)
Bishop Loughlin (NY)
Bishop O'Dowd (CA)
Blaine (MN)
Blake (MN)
Bloomington (MN)
Blue Springs (MO)
Blue Valley North (KS)
Blue Valley Northwest (KS)
Blue Valley Southwest (KS)
Blue Valley West (KS)
Bonneville (ID)
Boston Debate League (MA)
Boston Latin (MA)
Bravo Medical (CA)
Brentwood (CA)
Briar Woods (VA)
Brighton (UT)
Broad Run (VA)
Bronx Law (NY)
Bronx Science (NY)
Brooklyn Technical (NY)
Brophy College Prep (AZ)
Brown (KY)
Buhler (KS)
Byron Nelson (TX)
C.E. Byrd (LA)
Cabot (AR)
Caddo Magnet (LA)
Cairo (GA)
Calhoun (GA)
Camas (WA)
Cambridge (GA)
Cambridge Rindge (MA)
Campus (KS)
Canyon Crest (CA)
Canyon Springs (NV)
Capitol Debate (MD)
Carmel Valley Independent (CA)
Carrollton (GA)
Carrollton Sacred Heart (FL)
Casady (OK)
Cascia Hall (OK)
Cathedral Prep (PA)
Cedar Rapids Wash. (IA)
Cedar Ridge (TX)
Centennial (ID)
Centennial (MD)
Chamblee Charter (GA)
Chaminade Prep (CA)
Chandler (AZ)
Chandler Prep (AZ)
Charles Page (OK)
Charlestown (MA)
Charlotte Catholic (NC)
Charlotte Latin (NC)
Chattahoochee (GA)
Cherokee (OK)
Cherry Creek (CO)
Chesterton (IN)
CK McClatchy (CA)
Clackamas (OR)
Claremont (CA)
Classical Academy (CA)
Classical Davies (RI)
Clear Lake (TX)
Clifton (TX)
Clovis North (CA)
College Prep (CA)
Colleyville Heritage (TX)
Columbus (GA)
Coppell (TX)
Copper Hills (UT)
Corona Del Sol (AZ)
Coronado (NV)
Crandall (TX)
Crenshaw (CA)
Crosby (TX)
Cross Keys (GA)
Crossings Christian (OK)
Cupertino (CA)
Cypress Bay (FL)
Damien (CA)
Davis (CA)
Dawson (TX)
Debate Rhode Island (RI)
Denver Arts (CO)
Denver Center For Int'l Studies (CO)
Denver East (CO)
Derby (KS)
Des Moines Roosevelt (IA)
Desert Vista (AZ)
Detroit Country Day (MI)
Dexter (MI)
Diamond Bar (CA)
Dominion (VA)
Dougherty Valley (CA)
Dow (MI)
Dowling Catholic (IA)
Downtown Magnets (CA)
Dripping Springs (TX)
Dulles (TX)
Dunwoody (GA)
Eagan (MN)
Eagle (ID)
East (UT)
East Chapel Hill (NC)
East Early (TX)
East Kentwood (MI)
East Side HS (NJ)
Eden Prairie (MN)
Edgemont (NY)
Edina (MN)
Edmond North (OK)
Edmond Santa Fe (OK)
El Cerrito (CA)
Emporia (KS)
Encinitas Independent (CA)
ESD (TX)
Evanston (IL)
Excel (MA)
Fairmont Prep (CA)
Fairview (CO)
Fayetteville (AR)
Field Kindley (KS)
Fort Lauderdale (FL)
Fort Osage (MO)
Fremont (NE)
Friendswood (TX)
Fullerton Union (CA)
Gabrielino (CA)
Galloway (GA)
Garfield (WA)
George Walton (GA)
George Washington (CO)
Georgetown Day (DC)
Gig Harbor (WA)
Glenbrook North (IL)
Glenbrook South (IL)
Gonzaga Prep (WA)
Grapevine (TX)
Green Valley (NV)
Greenhill (TX)
Greenwood (AR)
Greenwood Lab (MO)
Groves (MI)
Gulliver Prep (FL)
Guyer (TX)
Guymon (OK)
Hallsville (TX)
Hamilton (AZ)
Hamilton (MT)
Harker (CA)
Harrisonburg (VA)
Hawken (OH)
Head Royce (CA)
Heartland Debate (SD)
Hebron (TX)
Hendrickson (TX)
Henry W. Grady (GA)
Heritage Hall (OK)
Highland (ID)
Highland (UT)
Highland Park (MN)
Highland Park (TX)
Hillcrest (UT)
Hockaday (TX)
Holy Cross (LA)
Homestead (WI)
Homewood Flossmoor (IL)
Houston Academy for Int'l Studies (TX)
Houston County (GA)
Houston Memorial (TX)
Hume Fogg (TN)
Hunter College (NY)
Hutchinson (KS)
iLEAD NoHo (CA)
Ingraham (WA)
Institute for Collaborative Education (NY)
Interlake (WA)
Iowa City High (IA)
Iowa City West (IA)
Isidore Newman (LA)
Jack C Hays (TX)
Jackson Hole (WY)
James Logan (CA)
Jefferson City (MO)
Jenks (OK)
Jesuit Dallas (TX)
Johns Creek (GA)
Johnston (IA)
Jones College Prep (IL)
JSEC LaSalle (RI)
Juan Diego (UT)
Junction City (KS)
June Jordan (CA)
Kamiak (WA)
Kapaun Mount Carmel (KS)
Katy Taylor (TX)
Kealing MS (TX)
Kearns (UT)
Kent Denver (CO)
Kermit (TX)
Kingfisher (OK)
Kinkaid (TX)
Kipp King Collegiate (CA)
Kudos College (CA)
La Costa Canyon (CA)
La Crosse Central (WI)
La Cueva (NM)
La Reina (CA)
La Salle College (PA)
Lafayette High School (LA)
Laguna Hills (CA)
Lake City (ID)
Lake Oswego (OR)
Lakeland (NY)
Lane Tech (IL)
Lansing (KS)
Law Magnet (TX)
Lawrence (KS)
Lawrence Free State (KS)
Layton (UT)
Lee's Summit West (MO)
Lee's Summit (MO)
Leland (CA)
Leon Goldstein (NY)
Leucadia Independent (CA)
Lexington (MA)
Liberal Arts & Science Academy (TX)
Lincoln (OR)
Lincoln College (KS)
Lincoln College (MO)
Lincoln East (NE)
Lincoln HS (NE)
Lincoln Park (IL)
Lindale (TX)
Lindblom Math&Science (IL)
Lionel Wilson (CA) 
Little Cypress Mauriceville (TX)
Little Rock Central (AR)
Little Rock Hall (AR)
Littleton Independent (CO)
Logan (UT)
Lone Peak (UT)
Lowell (CA)
Loyola (CA)
Loyola Blakefield (MD)
Lynbrook (CA)
Madison East (WI)
Maine East (IL)
Maize (KS)
Maize South (KS)
Mamaroneck (NY)
Mannford (OK)
Mapleton (CO)
Marist (GA)
Marquette (WI)
Marriotts Ridge (MD)
Marshfield (MO)
McKinney (TX)
McKinney Boyd (TX)
MLK Jr Early College (CO)
McClintock (AZ)
McDonogh (MD)
McDowell (PA)
Meadows (NV)
MICDS (MO)
Midway (TX)
Millard North (NE)
Millard South (NE)
Millard West (NE)
Milpitas (CA)
Milton (GA)
Minneapolis South (MN)
Monsignor Kelly (TX)
Monta Vista (CA)
Montgomery (TX)
Montgomery Bell (TN)
Moore (OK)
Morrison Christian (TW)
Mount Pleasant (TX)
Mount Vernon Presbyterian (GA)
Mountain Brook (AL)
Mt Hebron (MD)
Mukwonago (WI)
Muldrow (OK)
National Cathedral (DC)
Nederland (TX)
Neenah (WI)
Nevada Union (CA)
New Mission Boston Community Leadership (MA)
New Trier (IL)
Newark Science (NJ)
Newburgh Free Academy (NY)
Newton (KS)
Niles North (IL)
Niles West (IL)
Norfolk (NE)
Norman North (OK)
North Broward (FL)
North Crowley (TX)
North Houston (TX)
North Lamar (TX)
North Star Academy (CO)
Northside (IL)
Northview (GA)
Northwood (CA)
Notre Dame (CA)
Oak Grove (CA)
Oak Hall (FL)
Oak Hill (OR)
Oak Park River Forest (IL)
Oakland High (CA)
Oakland Tech (CA)
Oakton (VA)
Oakwood (CA)
Oakwood (OH)
Ogden International (IL)
Okemos (MI)
Olathe North (KS)
Olathe Northwest (KS)
Omaha Westside (NE)
Oregon Episcopal (OR)
Otay Ranch (CA)
Pace Academy (GA)
Paideia (GA)
Palo Verde (NV)
Palos Verdes (CA)
Park City (UT)
Park Hill (MO)
Park Hill South (MO)
Parkview (AR)
Parkway Central (MO)
Parkway West (MO)
Peak to Peak (CO)
Pembroke Hill (MO)
Peninsula (CA)
Perry High school (OH)
Phoenix Military (IL)
Pine Crest (FL)
Pittsburgh Central (PA)
Plano East (TX)
Presentation (CA)
Prosper (TX)
Polytechnic (CA)
Portage Northern (MI)
Portland Independent (OR)
Potomac (VA)
Princess Anne (VA)
Puget Sound Community (WA)
Puyallup (WA)
Quarry Lane (CA)
Rancho Bernardo (CA)
Ransom Everglades (FL)
Reagan (TX)
Redmond (WA)
Reservoir (MD)
Richardson (TX)
Ridge Point (TX)
River Hill (MD)
Riverwood (GA)
Robert McQueen (NV)
Rocky Mountain (CO)
Rogers Heritage (AR)
Ronald Reagan (WI)
Rosemont (CA)
Rosemount (MN)
Roseville (MN)
Roswell (GA)
Round Rock (TX)
Rowland Hall (UT)
Rowlett (TX)
Roy (UT)
Rufus King (WI)
Ruston (LA)
Sage Ridge (NV)
Saginaw (TX)
Saint Mary's Hall (TX)
Salpointe Catholic (AZ)
Sam Barlow (OR)
San Dieguito Academy (CA)
San Marcos (TX)
San Marino (CA)
Santa Margarita (CA)
Saratoga (CA)
Seaholm (MI)
Shawnee Heights (KS)
Shawnee Mission East (KS)
Shawnee Mission Northwest (KS)
Shawnee Mission South (KS)
Shawnee Mission West (KS)
Sheboygan North (WI)
Sidwell Friends (DC)
Sioux Falls Lincoln (SD)
Sioux Falls Roosevelt (SD)
Sioux Falls Washington (SD)
Skiatook (OK)
Skyline (CA)
Skyview (UT)
Small Schools Debate Coalition (CA)
Solorio (IL)
Sonoma (CA)
Soulsville (TN)
South East (CA)
South Eugene (OR)
Southlake Carroll (TX)
SPASH (WI)
St Croix (MN)
St Francis (CA)
St Georges (WA)
St Ignatius (OH)
St Ignatius (IL)
St James (AL)
St Johns College (DC)
St Marks (TX)
St Marys Hall (TX)
St Paul Central (MN)
St Paul Como Park (MN)
St Peters Classical (TX)
St Petersburg (FL)
St Vincent de Paul (CA)
Stern MASS (CA)
Stratford (GA)
Strath Haven (PA)
Stuyvesant (NY)
Sumner (KS)
Sunset (TX)
Taravella (FL)
Thomas Jefferson (VA)
Thorndale (TX)
Thurston (OR)
Timberline (ID)
Topeka (KS)
Torrey Pines (CA)
Traverse City Central (MI)
Trinity Valley (TX)
Truman (PA)
Tualatin (OR)
Tulsa (OK)
Tulsa Union (OK)
Unionville (PA)
University (CA)
University (NJ)
University (TN)
U. Chicago Lab (IL)
University Prep (MI)
Vashon High School (WA)
Veritas Prep. (AZ)
Victoria East (TX)
Vista Independent (CA)
Wakeland (TX)
Wallenberg Traditional (CA)
Walter Payton (IL)
Warren (TX)
Washburn (MN)
Washburn Rural (KS)
Washington (SD)
Washington Technology Magnet (MN)
Watertown (SD)
Wayzata (MN)
WB Ray (TX)
West (UT)
West Bloomfield (MI)
West Des Moines Valley (IA)
Westinghouse (IL)
Westlake (GA)
Westlake (TX)
Westminster Schools (GA)
Weston (MA)
Westside (TX)
Westview (OR)
Westwood (TX)
Wheeler (GA)
Whitefish Bay (WI)
Whitney Young (IL)
Wichita East (KS)
Will Rogers (OK)
Wilson (DC)
Winston Churchill (TX)
Woodlands (TX)
Woodrow Wilson (TX)
Woodward Academy (GA)
Woonsocket (RI)
Wooster (OH)
Wylie (TX)