Chaminade Ahuja-Thornhill Neg

Last modified by Administrator on 2017/08/29 04:14

TournamentRoundOpponentJudgeCitesRound ReportOpen SourceEdit/Delete
Alta2Gulliver Prep MP

Andre Washington

tick

report

pencil     delete

Alta4West GM

Michael Obuchi

tick

report

pencil     delete

Alta5Green Valley SP

Mike Kurtenbach

tick

report

pencil     delete

Berkeley3Harker PB

Steve, Pointer

tick

report

pencil     delete

Berkeley5Hamilton FV

Steven, Sander

tick

report

pencil     delete

Berkeley2Dougherty Valley YS

Annie, Marple

tick

report

pencil     delete

CSU Long Beach2CPS HN

Donny Peters

tick

report

pencil     delete

CSU Long Beach3St Vincent De Paul CB

Myka Yamasaki

tick

report

pencil     delete

CSU Long Beach5CPS MZ

Joel Lemure

tick

report

pencil     delete

Golden Desert1Rowland Hall St Marks BM

Khristyan Trejo

tick

report

pencil     delete

Golden Desert4Harker HK

Steve, Pointer

tick

report

pencil     delete

La Costa Canyon3Peninsula JK

Max Bugrov

tick

report

pencil     delete

La Costa Canyon6Fullerton Union GK

Joseph Flores

tick

report

pencil     delete

La Costa Canyon2Downtown Magnets CD

Scott Brown

tick

report

pencil     delete

Loyola4Damien HJ

Marcel Roman

tick

report

pencil     delete

Loyola5Damien BG

Curtis Wang

tick

report

pencil     delete

Loyola1Damien MP

Isaac Cui

tick

report

pencil     delete

Notre Dame2Downtown Magnets GL

Sara Beth Brooks

tick

report

pencil     delete

Notre Dame4Rowland Hall St Marks DS

Eric Oddo

tick

report

pencil     delete

Notre Dame6Rowland Hall St Marks BP

Jeffrey Horn

tick

report

pencil     delete

TournamentRoundReport
Alta2

Opponent: Gulliver Prep MP | Judge: Andre Washington

Alta4

Opponent: West GM | Judge: Michael Obuchi

Alta5

Opponent: Green Valley SP | Judge: Mike Kurtenbach

Berkeley3

Opponent: Harker PB | Judge: Steve, Pointer

Berkeley5

Opponent: Hamilton FV | Judge: Steven, Sander

Berkeley2

Opponent: Dougherty Valley YS | Judge: Annie, Marple

CSU Long Beach2

Opponent: CPS HN | Judge: Donny Peters

CSU Long Beach3

Opponent: St Vincent De Paul CB | Judge: Myka Yamasaki

CSU Long Beach5

Opponent: CPS MZ | Judge: Joel Lemure

Golden Desert1

Opponent: Rowland Hall St Marks BM | Judge: Khristyan Trejo

Golden Desert4

Opponent: Harker HK | Judge: Steve, Pointer

La Costa Canyon3

Opponent: Peninsula JK | Judge: Max Bugrov

La Costa Canyon6

Opponent: Fullerton Union GK | Judge: Joseph Flores

La Costa Canyon2

Opponent: Downtown Magnets CD | Judge: Scott Brown

Loyola4

Opponent: Damien HJ | Judge: Marcel Roman

Loyola5

Opponent: Damien BG | Judge: Curtis Wang

Loyola1

Opponent: Damien MP | Judge: Isaac Cui

Notre Dame2

Opponent: Downtown Magnets GL | Judge: Sara Beth Brooks

Notre Dame4

Opponent: Rowland Hall St Marks DS | Judge: Eric Oddo

Notre Dame6

Opponent: Rowland Hall St Marks BP | Judge: Jeffrey Horn

To modify or delete round reports, edit the associated round.

Cites

EntryDate

0 - Directory

2/22/17

1 - Theory - Solvency Advocate

11/5/16

1 - Topicality - Bilateral Engagement

12/10/16

1 - Topicality - Framework

9/24/16

1 - Topicality - Framework v2

2/8/17

1 - Topicality - Military to Military Engagement

9/24/16

1 - Topicality - Quid Pro Quo

2/22/17

2 - Disadvantage - China Politics - Alta

12/4/16

2 - Disadvantage - Diplomatic Capital - Loyola

9/11/16

2 - Disadvantage - Elections - CSU Long Beach - Round 3

9/24/16

2 - Disadvantage - Elections - Loyola

9/11/16

2 - Disadvantage - Japanese Proliferation - CSULB

9/24/16

2 - Disadvantage - Japanese Proliferation - La Costa

12/11/16

2 - Disadvantage - Japanese Proliferation - Notre Dame

11/5/16

2 - Disadvantage - Japanese Relations - Berkeley

2/21/17

2 - Disadvantage - Japanese Relations - Loyola

9/11/16

2 - Disadvantage - Taiwan Proliferation

2/7/17

2 - Disadvantage - Warming - Golden Desert

2/8/17

3 - Counterplan - Consult Japan

2/22/17

3 - Counterplan - First Use

2/22/17

3 - Counterplan - Icebreakers

12/11/16

3 - Counterplan - Military Maritime Coordination Procedures Agreement

9/24/16

3 - Counterplan - National Aeronautics and Space Administration

12/4/16

3 - Counterplan - Non-Nuclear Prompt Global Strike

12/10/16

3 - Counterplan - Solar Dumping Zero Days

9/11/16

3 - Counterplan - Unilateral Market Economy Status

12/10/16

3 - Counterplan - Unilateral Ocean Thermal Energy Conversion

11/5/16

3 - Counterplan - Unilateral Restriction

12/10/16

4 - Critique - Baudrillard

2/22/17

4 - Critique - Baudrillard v2

2/21/17

4 - Critique - Enjoyment Alternative

2/7/17

4 - Critique - Hegemony Good

2/21/17

4 - Critique - Hostage Taking

2/8/17

4 - Critique - Jarvis

2/21/17

4 - Critique - Lacan Death

2/22/17

4 - Critique - Lundberg

12/4/16

4 - Critique - Neoliberalism

9/11/16

4 - Critique - Psychoanalysis - Alta

2/22/17

4 - Critique - Psychoanalysis - Berkeley

2/22/17

4 - Critique - Psychoanalysis - Golden Desert

2/22/17

4 - Critique - Psychoanalysis - Long Beach

2/22/17

4 - Critique - Psychoanalysis - Loyola

2/22/17

4 - Critique - Recognition

12/12/16

4 - Critique - Security

9/24/16

4 - Critique - Settlerism

12/12/16

5 - Turn - Ballot

2/22/17

5 - Turn - Capitalism Good

12/12/16

5 - Turn - Capitalism Good v2

2/21/17

5 - Turn - Co2 Agriculture

12/13/16

5 - Turn - Colonialism Portrayals Bad

12/12/16

5 - Turn - Cruel Optimism

2/22/17

5 - Turn - DnG bad

2/22/17

5 - Turn - Hegemony Bad

9/11/16

5 - Turn - Individual Change fails

2/22/17

5 - Turn - May

2/22/17

5 - Turn - Psychoanalysis

2/8/17

--Contact Information--

2/22/17

Open Source

FilenameDateUploaded ByDelete

Add/Modify Entry



Modify a Round Add a New Round

Select a currently entered round to modify:











Please fill out a round report below. Include information about the 1AC, 1NC, block strategy, 2NR, notable aff tricks, etc.


Round Report:




Enter cites from this debate below, with a title describing the argument. You can create more than one "entry" per round, to help keep things organized. You should NOT paste full text cards here, only cites - if you want to disclose open source, upload a document on the next page as well.

IMPORTANT NOTE: The Cites box will only accept unformatted text. Wiki syntax (e.g. from Verbatim), is strongly preferred.








IMPORTANT NOTE: Your file will automatically be re-named on upload based on the provided info.

You can only upload one combined open source speech doc per round - uploading a new file will overwrite the old one.

Computed file name:







You're about to submit the following information:

After clicking "Add Entry", be patient! The page will automatically reload when your info has uploaded. If you navigate away from the page before it reloads, info may be lost.


Note: By submitting to the wiki, you grant the right for the information to be freely displayed, reproduced and archived.


Tags:
Created by Leo Kim on 2016/08/20 09:22

Schools

AM Consolidated (TX)
Abernathy (TX)
ACORN Community (NY)
Agape Leaders Prep (NY)
Airline (LA)
Albuquerque Academy (NM)
Alpharetta (GA)
Alpine (UT)
Alta (UT)
Anderson (TX)
Andrew (TX)
Appleton East (WI)
Appleton (MD)
Arapahoe (CO)
Arcadia (CA)
Archbishop Mitty (CA)
Ardrey Kell (NC)
Ashland (OR)
Asian Debate League (INT)
Athens (TX)
Atholton (MD)
Austin SFA (TX)
Bakersfield (CA)
Balboa (CA)
Ballard (WA)
Baltimore City College (MD)
Barbers Hill (TX)
Barstow (MO)
BASIS Chandler (AZ)
BASIS DC (DC)
Beacon (NY)
Beacon Academy (IL)
Beckman (CA)
Bellarmine (CA)
Bentonville (AR)
Berkeley Prep (FL)
Berkner High School (TX)
Bethel Park (PA)
Bexley (OH)
Bingham (UT)
Bishop Guertin (NH)
Bishop Kelly (ID)
Bishop Loughlin (NY)
Bishop O'Dowd (CA)
Blaine (MN)
Blake (MN)
Bloomington (MN)
Blue Springs (MO)
Blue Valley North (KS)
Blue Valley Northwest (KS)
Blue Valley Southwest (KS)
Blue Valley West (KS)
Bonneville (ID)
Boston Debate League (MA)
Boston Latin (MA)
Bravo Medical (CA)
Brentwood (CA)
Briar Woods (VA)
Brighton (UT)
Broad Run (VA)
Bronx Law (NY)
Bronx Science (NY)
Brooklyn Technical (NY)
Brophy College Prep (AZ)
Brown (KY)
Buhler (KS)
Byron Nelson (TX)
C.E. Byrd (LA)
Cabot (AR)
Caddo Magnet (LA)
Cairo (GA)
Calhoun (GA)
Camas (WA)
Cambridge (GA)
Cambridge Rindge (MA)
Campus (KS)
Canyon Crest (CA)
Canyon Springs (NV)
Capitol Debate (MD)
Carmel Valley Independent (CA)
Carrollton (GA)
Carrollton Sacred Heart (FL)
Casady (OK)
Cascia Hall (OK)
Cathedral Prep (PA)
Cedar Rapids Wash. (IA)
Cedar Ridge (TX)
Centennial (ID)
Centennial (MD)
Chamblee Charter (GA)
Chaminade Prep (CA)
Chandler (AZ)
Chandler Prep (AZ)
Charles Page (OK)
Charlestown (MA)
Charlotte Catholic (NC)
Charlotte Latin (NC)
Chattahoochee (GA)
Cherokee (OK)
Cherry Creek (CO)
Chesterton (IN)
CK McClatchy (CA)
Clackamas (OR)
Claremont (CA)
Classical Academy (CA)
Classical Davies (RI)
Clear Lake (TX)
Clifton (TX)
Clovis North (CA)
College Prep (CA)
Colleyville Heritage (TX)
Columbus (GA)
Coppell (TX)
Copper Hills (UT)
Corona Del Sol (AZ)
Coronado (NV)
Crandall (TX)
Crenshaw (CA)
Crosby (TX)
Cross Keys (GA)
Crossings Christian (OK)
Cupertino (CA)
Cypress Bay (FL)
Damien (CA)
Davis (CA)
Dawson (TX)
Debate Rhode Island (RI)
Denver Arts (CO)
Denver Center For Int'l Studies (CO)
Denver East (CO)
Derby (KS)
Des Moines Roosevelt (IA)
Desert Vista (AZ)
Detroit Country Day (MI)
Dexter (MI)
Diamond Bar (CA)
Dominion (VA)
Dougherty Valley (CA)
Dow (MI)
Dowling Catholic (IA)
Downtown Magnets (CA)
Dripping Springs (TX)
Dulles (TX)
Dunwoody (GA)
Eagan (MN)
Eagle (ID)
East (UT)
East Chapel Hill (NC)
East Early (TX)
East Kentwood (MI)
East Side HS (NJ)
Eden Prairie (MN)
Edgemont (NY)
Edina (MN)
Edmond North (OK)
Edmond Santa Fe (OK)
El Cerrito (CA)
Emporia (KS)
Encinitas Independent (CA)
ESD (TX)
Evanston (IL)
Excel (MA)
Fairmont Prep (CA)
Fairview (CO)
Fayetteville (AR)
Field Kindley (KS)
Fort Lauderdale (FL)
Fort Osage (MO)
Fremont (NE)
Friendswood (TX)
Fullerton Union (CA)
Gabrielino (CA)
Galloway (GA)
Garfield (WA)
George Walton (GA)
George Washington (CO)
Georgetown Day (DC)
Gig Harbor (WA)
Glenbrook North (IL)
Glenbrook South (IL)
Gonzaga Prep (WA)
Grapevine (TX)
Green Valley (NV)
Greenhill (TX)
Greenwood (AR)
Greenwood Lab (MO)
Groves (MI)
Gulliver Prep (FL)
Guyer (TX)
Guymon (OK)
Hallsville (TX)
Hamilton (AZ)
Hamilton (MT)
Harker (CA)
Harrisonburg (VA)
Hawken (OH)
Head Royce (CA)
Heartland Debate (SD)
Hebron (TX)
Hendrickson (TX)
Henry W. Grady (GA)
Heritage Hall (OK)
Highland (ID)
Highland (UT)
Highland Park (MN)
Highland Park (TX)
Hillcrest (UT)
Hockaday (TX)
Holy Cross (LA)
Homestead (WI)
Homewood Flossmoor (IL)
Houston Academy for Int'l Studies (TX)
Houston County (GA)
Houston Memorial (TX)
Hume Fogg (TN)
Hunter College (NY)
Hutchinson (KS)
iLEAD NoHo (CA)
Ingraham (WA)
Institute for Collaborative Education (NY)
Interlake (WA)
Iowa City High (IA)
Iowa City West (IA)
Isidore Newman (LA)
Jack C Hays (TX)
Jackson Hole (WY)
James Logan (CA)
Jefferson City (MO)
Jenks (OK)
Jesuit Dallas (TX)
Johns Creek (GA)
Johnston (IA)
Jones College Prep (IL)
JSEC LaSalle (RI)
Juan Diego (UT)
Junction City (KS)
June Jordan (CA)
Kamiak (WA)
Kapaun Mount Carmel (KS)
Katy Taylor (TX)
Kealing MS (TX)
Kearns (UT)
Kent Denver (CO)
Kermit (TX)
Kingfisher (OK)
Kinkaid (TX)
Kipp King Collegiate (CA)
Kudos College (CA)
La Costa Canyon (CA)
La Crosse Central (WI)
La Cueva (NM)
La Reina (CA)
La Salle College (PA)
Lafayette High School (LA)
Laguna Hills (CA)
Lake City (ID)
Lake Oswego (OR)
Lakeland (NY)
Lane Tech (IL)
Lansing (KS)
Law Magnet (TX)
Lawrence (KS)
Lawrence Free State (KS)
Layton (UT)
Lee's Summit West (MO)
Lee's Summit (MO)
Leland (CA)
Leon Goldstein (NY)
Leucadia Independent (CA)
Lexington (MA)
Liberal Arts & Science Academy (TX)
Lincoln (OR)
Lincoln College (KS)
Lincoln College (MO)
Lincoln East (NE)
Lincoln HS (NE)
Lincoln Park (IL)
Lindale (TX)
Lindblom Math&Science (IL)
Lionel Wilson (CA) 
Little Cypress Mauriceville (TX)
Little Rock Central (AR)
Little Rock Hall (AR)
Littleton Independent (CO)
Logan (UT)
Lone Peak (UT)
Lowell (CA)
Loyola (CA)
Loyola Blakefield (MD)
Lynbrook (CA)
Madison East (WI)
Maine East (IL)
Maize (KS)
Maize South (KS)
Mamaroneck (NY)
Mannford (OK)
Mapleton (CO)
Marist (GA)
Marquette (WI)
Marriotts Ridge (MD)
Marshfield (MO)
McKinney (TX)
McKinney Boyd (TX)
MLK Jr Early College (CO)
McClintock (AZ)
McDonogh (MD)
McDowell (PA)
Meadows (NV)
MICDS (MO)
Midway (TX)
Millard North (NE)
Millard South (NE)
Millard West (NE)
Milpitas (CA)
Milton (GA)
Minneapolis South (MN)
Monsignor Kelly (TX)
Monta Vista (CA)
Montgomery (TX)
Montgomery Bell (TN)
Moore (OK)
Morrison Christian (TW)
Mount Pleasant (TX)
Mount Vernon Presbyterian (GA)
Mountain Brook (AL)
Mt Hebron (MD)
Mukwonago (WI)
Muldrow (OK)
National Cathedral (DC)
Nederland (TX)
Neenah (WI)
Nevada Union (CA)
New Mission Boston Community Leadership (MA)
New Trier (IL)
Newark Science (NJ)
Newburgh Free Academy (NY)
Newton (KS)
Niles North (IL)
Niles West (IL)
Norfolk (NE)
Norman North (OK)
North Broward (FL)
North Crowley (TX)
North Houston (TX)
North Lamar (TX)
North Star Academy (CO)
Northside (IL)
Northview (GA)
Northwood (CA)
Notre Dame (CA)
Oak Grove (CA)
Oak Hall (FL)
Oak Hill (OR)
Oak Park River Forest (IL)
Oakland High (CA)
Oakland Tech (CA)
Oakton (VA)
Oakwood (CA)
Oakwood (OH)
Ogden International (IL)
Okemos (MI)
Olathe North (KS)
Olathe Northwest (KS)
Omaha Westside (NE)
Oregon Episcopal (OR)
Otay Ranch (CA)
Pace Academy (GA)
Paideia (GA)
Palo Verde (NV)
Palos Verdes (CA)
Park City (UT)
Park Hill (MO)
Park Hill South (MO)
Parkview (AR)
Parkway Central (MO)
Parkway West (MO)
Peak to Peak (CO)
Pembroke Hill (MO)
Peninsula (CA)
Perry High school (OH)
Phoenix Military (IL)
Pine Crest (FL)
Pittsburgh Central (PA)
Plano East (TX)
Presentation (CA)
Prosper (TX)
Polytechnic (CA)
Portage Northern (MI)
Portland Independent (OR)
Potomac (VA)
Princess Anne (VA)
Puget Sound Community (WA)
Puyallup (WA)
Quarry Lane (CA)
Rancho Bernardo (CA)
Ransom Everglades (FL)
Reagan (TX)
Redmond (WA)
Reservoir (MD)
Richardson (TX)
Ridge Point (TX)
River Hill (MD)
Riverwood (GA)
Robert McQueen (NV)
Rocky Mountain (CO)
Rogers Heritage (AR)
Ronald Reagan (WI)
Rosemont (CA)
Rosemount (MN)
Roseville (MN)
Roswell (GA)
Round Rock (TX)
Rowland Hall (UT)
Rowlett (TX)
Roy (UT)
Rufus King (WI)
Ruston (LA)
Sage Ridge (NV)
Saginaw (TX)
Saint Mary's Hall (TX)
Salpointe Catholic (AZ)
Sam Barlow (OR)
San Dieguito Academy (CA)
San Marcos (TX)
San Marino (CA)
Santa Margarita (CA)
Saratoga (CA)
Seaholm (MI)
Shawnee Heights (KS)
Shawnee Mission East (KS)
Shawnee Mission Northwest (KS)
Shawnee Mission South (KS)
Shawnee Mission West (KS)
Sheboygan North (WI)
Sidwell Friends (DC)
Sioux Falls Lincoln (SD)
Sioux Falls Roosevelt (SD)
Sioux Falls Washington (SD)
Skiatook (OK)
Skyline (CA)
Skyview (UT)
Small Schools Debate Coalition (CA)
Solorio (IL)
Sonoma (CA)
Soulsville (TN)
South East (CA)
South Eugene (OR)
Southlake Carroll (TX)
SPASH (WI)
St Croix (MN)
St Francis (CA)
St Georges (WA)
St Ignatius (OH)
St Ignatius (IL)
St James (AL)
St Johns College (DC)
St Marks (TX)
St Marys Hall (TX)
St Paul Central (MN)
St Paul Como Park (MN)
St Peters Classical (TX)
St Petersburg (FL)
St Vincent de Paul (CA)
Stern MASS (CA)
Stratford (GA)
Strath Haven (PA)
Stuyvesant (NY)
Sumner (KS)
Sunset (TX)
Taravella (FL)
Thomas Jefferson (VA)
Thorndale (TX)
Thurston (OR)
Timberline (ID)
Topeka (KS)
Torrey Pines (CA)
Traverse City Central (MI)
Trinity Valley (TX)
Truman (PA)
Tualatin (OR)
Tulsa (OK)
Tulsa Union (OK)
Unionville (PA)
University (CA)
University (NJ)
University (TN)
U. Chicago Lab (IL)
University Prep (MI)
Vashon High School (WA)
Veritas Prep. (AZ)
Victoria East (TX)
Vista Independent (CA)
Wakeland (TX)
Wallenberg Traditional (CA)
Walter Payton (IL)
Warren (TX)
Washburn (MN)
Washburn Rural (KS)
Washington (SD)
Washington Technology Magnet (MN)
Watertown (SD)
Wayzata (MN)
WB Ray (TX)
West (UT)
West Bloomfield (MI)
West Des Moines Valley (IA)
Westinghouse (IL)
Westlake (GA)
Westlake (TX)
Westminster Schools (GA)
Weston (MA)
Westside (TX)
Westview (OR)
Westwood (TX)
Wheeler (GA)
Whitefish Bay (WI)
Whitney Young (IL)
Wichita East (KS)
Will Rogers (OK)
Wilson (DC)
Winston Churchill (TX)
Woodlands (TX)
Woodrow Wilson (TX)
Woodward Academy (GA)
Woonsocket (RI)
Wooster (OH)
Wylie (TX)