Heritage Hall Dave-Venkataraman Neg

Last modified by Administrator on 2017/08/29 04:17

TournamentRoundOpponentJudgeCitesRound ReportOpen SourceEdit/Delete
Edmond North2Bartlesville HL

Gabi Glidewell

tick

report

pencil     delete

Edmond North3Norman North

Will Thompson

tick

report

pencil     delete

GBXOctasCalhoun BK

Jon Sharp, David Munoz, June Choe

tick

report

pencil     delete

Grapevine2Greenhill EG

Kenton Hutcherson

tick

report

pencil     delete

Grapevine3Edgemont SS

Hunter McCullogh

tick

report

pencil     delete

Greenhill2Wayzata JM

Myka Yamasaki

tick

report

pencil     delete

Greenhill4Little Rock Central JJ

Kevin Kuswa

tick

report

pencil     delete

Greenhill6MBA BH

Mike Shackelford

tick

report

pencil     delete

St Marks1Highland Park AM

Jacob Loehr

tick

report

pencil     delete

St Marks4Mountain Brook WS

Eric Oddo

tick

report

pencil     delete

USC4Peninsula TW

Scott Brown

tick

report

pencil     delete

USC1Milpitas DT

Skyler Harris

tick

report

pencil     delete

USC5College Prep HN

Josh Martin

tick

report

pencil     delete

USC RR2Niles West BG

Jacob Goldschlag, Brock Hanson

tick

report

pencil     delete

USC RR4Stern LS

Aron Berger, Alex Zmyslo

tick

report

pencil     delete

USC RR6Downtown Magnets SC

Edmund Zagorin, Scott Wheeler

tick

report

pencil     delete

USC RRFinalsGeorgetown Day BS

Brandon Nhan, Jacob Goldschlag, Joseph Flores

tick

report

pencil     delete

UT1Katy Taylor XL

Sahara Khan

tick

report

pencil     delete

UT6Hendrickson PW

Chris Leonardi

tick

report

pencil     delete

UTDoublesJesuit MW

Alex Stransky, Ethan Courtman, Pia Sen

tick

report

pencil     delete

UTQuartersLASA MV

Amrut Chowdhury, Alexis Kostun, Chris Leonardi

tick

report

pencil     delete

UTFinalsLindale DT

Conor McKinley, David Kilpatrick, Dhruv Sehgal

tick

report

pencil     delete

UT3NS PC

Subbu Iyer

tick

report

pencil     delete

we go to theseQuadsprobably

almost certainly

tick

report

pencil     delete

TournamentRoundReport
Edmond North2

Opponent: Bartlesville HL | Judge: Gabi Glidewell

Edmond North3

Opponent: Norman North | Judge: Will Thompson

GBXOctas

Opponent: Calhoun BK | Judge: Jon Sharp, David Munoz, June Choe

Grapevine2

Opponent: Greenhill EG | Judge: Kenton Hutcherson

Grapevine3

Opponent: Edgemont SS | Judge: Hunter McCullogh

Greenhill2

Opponent: Wayzata JM | Judge: Myka Yamasaki

Greenhill4

Opponent: Little Rock Central JJ | Judge: Kevin Kuswa

Greenhill6

Opponent: MBA BH | Judge: Mike Shackelford

St Marks1

Opponent: Highland Park AM | Judge: Jacob Loehr

St Marks4

Opponent: Mountain Brook WS | Judge: Eric Oddo

USC4

Opponent: Peninsula TW | Judge: Scott Brown

USC1

Opponent: Milpitas DT | Judge: Skyler Harris

USC5

Opponent: College Prep HN | Judge: Josh Martin

USC RR2

Opponent: Niles West BG | Judge: Jacob Goldschlag, Brock Hanson

USC RR4

Opponent: Stern LS | Judge: Aron Berger, Alex Zmyslo

USC RR6

Opponent: Downtown Magnets SC | Judge: Edmund Zagorin, Scott Wheeler

USC RRFinals

Opponent: Georgetown Day BS | Judge: Brandon Nhan, Jacob Goldschlag, Joseph Flores

UT1

Opponent: Katy Taylor XL | Judge: Sahara Khan

UT6

Opponent: Hendrickson PW | Judge: Chris Leonardi

UTDoubles

Opponent: Jesuit MW | Judge: Alex Stransky, Ethan Courtman, Pia Sen

UTQuarters

Opponent: LASA MV | Judge: Amrut Chowdhury, Alexis Kostun, Chris Leonardi

UTFinals

Opponent: Lindale DT | Judge: Conor McKinley, David Kilpatrick, Dhruv Sehgal

UT3

Opponent: NS PC | Judge: Subbu Iyer

we go to theseQuads

Opponent: probably | Judge: almost certainly

To modify or delete round reports, edit the associated round.

Cites

EntryDate

CP -- 1NC HR Conditions Grapevine Round 2

9/10/16

CP -- GenderSex PIC UT Round 3

2/14/17

CP -- HR Conditions Round 3 Edmond North

10/10/16

CP -- Track 152 Round 3 Grapevine

9/10/16

Contact Info

9/6/16

DA -- China Politics Round 3 Edmond North

10/10/16

DA -- China Politics Round 3 UT

2/14/17

DA -- Elections Round 1 St Marks

10/15/16

DA -- Elections Round 3 Grapevine

9/10/16

DA -- Japan Round 2 Grapevine

9/10/16

DA -- Japan Round 3 Edmond North

10/10/16

DA -- Japan Round 3 UT

2/14/17

DA -- South Korea Round 1 St Marks

10/15/16

FW -- 1NC Round 3 Greenhill

9/18/16

K -- Antiblackness Finals USC RR

11/15/16

K -- Antiblackness Round 4 USC RR

11/15/16

K -- Antiblackness Round Quarters UT

12/24/16

K -- Black Nihilism Round 1 USC

11/15/16

K -- Black Nihilism Round 1 UT

12/24/16

K -- Black Nihilism Round 2 Edmond North

10/10/16

K -- Black Nihilism Round 2 Greenhill

9/17/16

K -- Black Nihilism Round 4 Greenhill

9/18/16

K -- Black Nihilism Round 5 USC

11/15/16

K -- Black Nihilism Round 6 Greenhill

9/18/16

K -- Black Nihilism Round Doubles UT

12/24/16

K -- Capitalism Round 3 UT

2/14/17

K -- Capitalism Round 6 UT

12/24/16

K -- Gender Grapevine Round 2

9/10/16

K -- Gender Round 3 Edmond North

10/10/16

K -- Gender Round 3 Grapevine

9/10/16

K -- Gender Round 4 St Marks -- 2NC Disembodiment DA

10/15/16

K -- Orientalism Poetics Round 2 USC RR

11/15/16

K -- Orientalism Poetics Round 4 USC

11/15/16

K -- Orientalism Poetics Round Finals UT

12/24/16

K -- Psychoanalysis Round 6 UT

12/24/16

K -- Swyngedouw Round 2 Edmond North

10/10/16

K -- Trauma -- Round 6 USC RR

11/15/16

T -- 1NC No QPQ Round 2 Grapevine

9/10/16

T -- Baudrillard Teams Ruin Debate Street T Octas GBX

12/25/16

T -- Engagement Round 6 UT

12/24/16

T -- Non-Mil Round 1 St Marks

10/15/16

T -- QPQ Round 2 Edmond North

10/10/16

T -- QPQ Round 2 Greenhill

9/17/16

T -- QPQ Round 3 Edmond North

10/10/16

T -- QPQ Round 3 Grapevine

9/10/16

T -- QPQ Round 3 UT

2/14/17

T -- USFG Round 6 USC RR

11/15/16

Theory -- A-Spec Round 3 Edmond North

10/10/16

Theory -- A-Spec Round 3 UT

2/14/17

Theory -- Forced Clash Bad Round 6 UT

12/24/16

Open Source

FilenameDateUploaded ByDelete

Add/Modify Entry



Modify a Round Add a New Round

Select a currently entered round to modify:











Please fill out a round report below. Include information about the 1AC, 1NC, block strategy, 2NR, notable aff tricks, etc.


Round Report:




Enter cites from this debate below, with a title describing the argument. You can create more than one "entry" per round, to help keep things organized. You should NOT paste full text cards here, only cites - if you want to disclose open source, upload a document on the next page as well.

IMPORTANT NOTE: The Cites box will only accept unformatted text. Wiki syntax (e.g. from Verbatim), is strongly preferred.








IMPORTANT NOTE: Your file will automatically be re-named on upload based on the provided info.

You can only upload one combined open source speech doc per round - uploading a new file will overwrite the old one.

Computed file name:







You're about to submit the following information:

After clicking "Add Entry", be patient! The page will automatically reload when your info has uploaded. If you navigate away from the page before it reloads, info may be lost.


Note: By submitting to the wiki, you grant the right for the information to be freely displayed, reproduced and archived.


Tags:
Created by Dave Devavrat on 2016/08/16 23:04

Schools

AM Consolidated (TX)
Abernathy (TX)
ACORN Community (NY)
Agape Leaders Prep (NY)
Airline (LA)
Albuquerque Academy (NM)
Alpharetta (GA)
Alpine (UT)
Alta (UT)
Anderson (TX)
Andrew (TX)
Appleton East (WI)
Appleton (MD)
Arapahoe (CO)
Arcadia (CA)
Archbishop Mitty (CA)
Ardrey Kell (NC)
Ashland (OR)
Asian Debate League (INT)
Athens (TX)
Atholton (MD)
Austin SFA (TX)
Bakersfield (CA)
Balboa (CA)
Ballard (WA)
Baltimore City College (MD)
Barbers Hill (TX)
Barstow (MO)
BASIS Chandler (AZ)
BASIS DC (DC)
Beacon (NY)
Beacon Academy (IL)
Beckman (CA)
Bellarmine (CA)
Bentonville (AR)
Berkeley Prep (FL)
Berkner High School (TX)
Bethel Park (PA)
Bexley (OH)
Bingham (UT)
Bishop Guertin (NH)
Bishop Kelly (ID)
Bishop Loughlin (NY)
Bishop O'Dowd (CA)
Blaine (MN)
Blake (MN)
Bloomington (MN)
Blue Springs (MO)
Blue Valley North (KS)
Blue Valley Northwest (KS)
Blue Valley Southwest (KS)
Blue Valley West (KS)
Bonneville (ID)
Boston Debate League (MA)
Boston Latin (MA)
Bravo Medical (CA)
Brentwood (CA)
Briar Woods (VA)
Brighton (UT)
Broad Run (VA)
Bronx Law (NY)
Bronx Science (NY)
Brooklyn Technical (NY)
Brophy College Prep (AZ)
Brown (KY)
Buhler (KS)
Byron Nelson (TX)
C.E. Byrd (LA)
Cabot (AR)
Caddo Magnet (LA)
Cairo (GA)
Calhoun (GA)
Camas (WA)
Cambridge (GA)
Cambridge Rindge (MA)
Campus (KS)
Canyon Crest (CA)
Canyon Springs (NV)
Capitol Debate (MD)
Carmel Valley Independent (CA)
Carrollton (GA)
Carrollton Sacred Heart (FL)
Casady (OK)
Cascia Hall (OK)
Cathedral Prep (PA)
Cedar Rapids Wash. (IA)
Cedar Ridge (TX)
Centennial (ID)
Centennial (MD)
Chamblee Charter (GA)
Chaminade Prep (CA)
Chandler (AZ)
Chandler Prep (AZ)
Charles Page (OK)
Charlestown (MA)
Charlotte Catholic (NC)
Charlotte Latin (NC)
Chattahoochee (GA)
Cherokee (OK)
Cherry Creek (CO)
Chesterton (IN)
CK McClatchy (CA)
Clackamas (OR)
Claremont (CA)
Classical Academy (CA)
Classical Davies (RI)
Clear Lake (TX)
Clifton (TX)
Clovis North (CA)
College Prep (CA)
Colleyville Heritage (TX)
Columbus (GA)
Coppell (TX)
Copper Hills (UT)
Corona Del Sol (AZ)
Coronado (NV)
Crandall (TX)
Crenshaw (CA)
Crosby (TX)
Cross Keys (GA)
Crossings Christian (OK)
Cupertino (CA)
Cypress Bay (FL)
Damien (CA)
Davis (CA)
Dawson (TX)
Debate Rhode Island (RI)
Denver Arts (CO)
Denver Center For Int'l Studies (CO)
Denver East (CO)
Derby (KS)
Des Moines Roosevelt (IA)
Desert Vista (AZ)
Detroit Country Day (MI)
Dexter (MI)
Diamond Bar (CA)
Dominion (VA)
Dougherty Valley (CA)
Dow (MI)
Dowling Catholic (IA)
Downtown Magnets (CA)
Dripping Springs (TX)
Dulles (TX)
Dunwoody (GA)
Eagan (MN)
Eagle (ID)
East (UT)
East Chapel Hill (NC)
East Early (TX)
East Kentwood (MI)
East Side HS (NJ)
Eden Prairie (MN)
Edgemont (NY)
Edina (MN)
Edmond North (OK)
Edmond Santa Fe (OK)
El Cerrito (CA)
Emporia (KS)
Encinitas Independent (CA)
ESD (TX)
Evanston (IL)
Excel (MA)
Fairmont Prep (CA)
Fairview (CO)
Fayetteville (AR)
Field Kindley (KS)
Fort Lauderdale (FL)
Fort Osage (MO)
Fremont (NE)
Friendswood (TX)
Fullerton Union (CA)
Gabrielino (CA)
Galloway (GA)
Garfield (WA)
George Walton (GA)
George Washington (CO)
Georgetown Day (DC)
Gig Harbor (WA)
Glenbrook North (IL)
Glenbrook South (IL)
Gonzaga Prep (WA)
Grapevine (TX)
Green Valley (NV)
Greenhill (TX)
Greenwood (AR)
Greenwood Lab (MO)
Groves (MI)
Gulliver Prep (FL)
Guyer (TX)
Guymon (OK)
Hallsville (TX)
Hamilton (AZ)
Hamilton (MT)
Harker (CA)
Harrisonburg (VA)
Hawken (OH)
Head Royce (CA)
Heartland Debate (SD)
Hebron (TX)
Hendrickson (TX)
Henry W. Grady (GA)
Heritage Hall (OK)
Highland (ID)
Highland (UT)
Highland Park (MN)
Highland Park (TX)
Hillcrest (UT)
Hockaday (TX)
Holy Cross (LA)
Homestead (WI)
Homewood Flossmoor (IL)
Houston Academy for Int'l Studies (TX)
Houston County (GA)
Houston Memorial (TX)
Hume Fogg (TN)
Hunter College (NY)
Hutchinson (KS)
iLEAD NoHo (CA)
Ingraham (WA)
Institute for Collaborative Education (NY)
Interlake (WA)
Iowa City High (IA)
Iowa City West (IA)
Isidore Newman (LA)
Jack C Hays (TX)
Jackson Hole (WY)
James Logan (CA)
Jefferson City (MO)
Jenks (OK)
Jesuit Dallas (TX)
Johns Creek (GA)
Johnston (IA)
Jones College Prep (IL)
JSEC LaSalle (RI)
Juan Diego (UT)
Junction City (KS)
June Jordan (CA)
Kamiak (WA)
Kapaun Mount Carmel (KS)
Katy Taylor (TX)
Kealing MS (TX)
Kearns (UT)
Kent Denver (CO)
Kermit (TX)
Kingfisher (OK)
Kinkaid (TX)
Kipp King Collegiate (CA)
Kudos College (CA)
La Costa Canyon (CA)
La Crosse Central (WI)
La Cueva (NM)
La Reina (CA)
La Salle College (PA)
Lafayette High School (LA)
Laguna Hills (CA)
Lake City (ID)
Lake Oswego (OR)
Lakeland (NY)
Lane Tech (IL)
Lansing (KS)
Law Magnet (TX)
Lawrence (KS)
Lawrence Free State (KS)
Layton (UT)
Lee's Summit West (MO)
Lee's Summit (MO)
Leland (CA)
Leon Goldstein (NY)
Leucadia Independent (CA)
Lexington (MA)
Liberal Arts & Science Academy (TX)
Lincoln (OR)
Lincoln College (KS)
Lincoln College (MO)
Lincoln East (NE)
Lincoln HS (NE)
Lincoln Park (IL)
Lindale (TX)
Lindblom Math&Science (IL)
Lionel Wilson (CA) 
Little Cypress Mauriceville (TX)
Little Rock Central (AR)
Little Rock Hall (AR)
Littleton Independent (CO)
Logan (UT)
Lone Peak (UT)
Lowell (CA)
Loyola (CA)
Loyola Blakefield (MD)
Lynbrook (CA)
Madison East (WI)
Maine East (IL)
Maize (KS)
Maize South (KS)
Mamaroneck (NY)
Mannford (OK)
Mapleton (CO)
Marist (GA)
Marquette (WI)
Marriotts Ridge (MD)
Marshfield (MO)
McKinney (TX)
McKinney Boyd (TX)
MLK Jr Early College (CO)
McClintock (AZ)
McDonogh (MD)
McDowell (PA)
Meadows (NV)
MICDS (MO)
Midway (TX)
Millard North (NE)
Millard South (NE)
Millard West (NE)
Milpitas (CA)
Milton (GA)
Minneapolis South (MN)
Monsignor Kelly (TX)
Monta Vista (CA)
Montgomery (TX)
Montgomery Bell (TN)
Moore (OK)
Morrison Christian (TW)
Mount Pleasant (TX)
Mount Vernon Presbyterian (GA)
Mountain Brook (AL)
Mt Hebron (MD)
Mukwonago (WI)
Muldrow (OK)
National Cathedral (DC)
Nederland (TX)
Neenah (WI)
Nevada Union (CA)
New Mission Boston Community Leadership (MA)
New Trier (IL)
Newark Science (NJ)
Newburgh Free Academy (NY)
Newton (KS)
Niles North (IL)
Niles West (IL)
Norfolk (NE)
Norman North (OK)
North Broward (FL)
North Crowley (TX)
North Houston (TX)
North Lamar (TX)
North Star Academy (CO)
Northside (IL)
Northview (GA)
Northwood (CA)
Notre Dame (CA)
Oak Grove (CA)
Oak Hall (FL)
Oak Hill (OR)
Oak Park River Forest (IL)
Oakland High (CA)
Oakland Tech (CA)
Oakton (VA)
Oakwood (CA)
Oakwood (OH)
Ogden International (IL)
Okemos (MI)
Olathe North (KS)
Olathe Northwest (KS)
Omaha Westside (NE)
Oregon Episcopal (OR)
Otay Ranch (CA)
Pace Academy (GA)
Paideia (GA)
Palo Verde (NV)
Palos Verdes (CA)
Park City (UT)
Park Hill (MO)
Park Hill South (MO)
Parkview (AR)
Parkway Central (MO)
Parkway West (MO)
Peak to Peak (CO)
Pembroke Hill (MO)
Peninsula (CA)
Perry High school (OH)
Phoenix Military (IL)
Pine Crest (FL)
Pittsburgh Central (PA)
Plano East (TX)
Presentation (CA)
Prosper (TX)
Polytechnic (CA)
Portage Northern (MI)
Portland Independent (OR)
Potomac (VA)
Princess Anne (VA)
Puget Sound Community (WA)
Puyallup (WA)
Quarry Lane (CA)
Rancho Bernardo (CA)
Ransom Everglades (FL)
Reagan (TX)
Redmond (WA)
Reservoir (MD)
Richardson (TX)
Ridge Point (TX)
River Hill (MD)
Riverwood (GA)
Robert McQueen (NV)
Rocky Mountain (CO)
Rogers Heritage (AR)
Ronald Reagan (WI)
Rosemont (CA)
Rosemount (MN)
Roseville (MN)
Roswell (GA)
Round Rock (TX)
Rowland Hall (UT)
Rowlett (TX)
Roy (UT)
Rufus King (WI)
Ruston (LA)
Sage Ridge (NV)
Saginaw (TX)
Saint Mary's Hall (TX)
Salpointe Catholic (AZ)
Sam Barlow (OR)
San Dieguito Academy (CA)
San Marcos (TX)
San Marino (CA)
Santa Margarita (CA)
Saratoga (CA)
Seaholm (MI)
Shawnee Heights (KS)
Shawnee Mission East (KS)
Shawnee Mission Northwest (KS)
Shawnee Mission South (KS)
Shawnee Mission West (KS)
Sheboygan North (WI)
Sidwell Friends (DC)
Sioux Falls Lincoln (SD)
Sioux Falls Roosevelt (SD)
Sioux Falls Washington (SD)
Skiatook (OK)
Skyline (CA)
Skyview (UT)
Small Schools Debate Coalition (CA)
Solorio (IL)
Sonoma (CA)
Soulsville (TN)
South East (CA)
South Eugene (OR)
Southlake Carroll (TX)
SPASH (WI)
St Croix (MN)
St Francis (CA)
St Georges (WA)
St Ignatius (OH)
St Ignatius (IL)
St James (AL)
St Johns College (DC)
St Marks (TX)
St Marys Hall (TX)
St Paul Central (MN)
St Paul Como Park (MN)
St Peters Classical (TX)
St Petersburg (FL)
St Vincent de Paul (CA)
Stern MASS (CA)
Stratford (GA)
Strath Haven (PA)
Stuyvesant (NY)
Sumner (KS)
Sunset (TX)
Taravella (FL)
Thomas Jefferson (VA)
Thorndale (TX)
Thurston (OR)
Timberline (ID)
Topeka (KS)
Torrey Pines (CA)
Traverse City Central (MI)
Trinity Valley (TX)
Truman (PA)
Tualatin (OR)
Tulsa (OK)
Tulsa Union (OK)
Unionville (PA)
University (CA)
University (NJ)
University (TN)
U. Chicago Lab (IL)
University Prep (MI)
Vashon High School (WA)
Veritas Prep. (AZ)
Victoria East (TX)
Vista Independent (CA)
Wakeland (TX)
Wallenberg Traditional (CA)
Walter Payton (IL)
Warren (TX)
Washburn (MN)
Washburn Rural (KS)
Washington (SD)
Washington Technology Magnet (MN)
Watertown (SD)
Wayzata (MN)
WB Ray (TX)
West (UT)
West Bloomfield (MI)
West Des Moines Valley (IA)
Westinghouse (IL)
Westlake (GA)
Westlake (TX)
Westminster Schools (GA)
Weston (MA)
Westside (TX)
Westview (OR)
Westwood (TX)
Wheeler (GA)
Whitefish Bay (WI)
Whitney Young (IL)
Wichita East (KS)
Will Rogers (OK)
Wilson (DC)
Winston Churchill (TX)
Woodlands (TX)
Woodrow Wilson (TX)
Woodward Academy (GA)
Woonsocket (RI)
Wooster (OH)
Wylie (TX)