Highland Park TX Cerny-Muse Neg

Last modified by Administrator on 2017/08/29 04:17

TournamentRoundOpponentJudgeCitesRound ReportOpen SourceEdit/Delete
Colleyville3St Marks YZ

Yao Yao Chen

tick

report

pencil     delete

Colleyville2Grapevine GT

Phil Samuels

tick

report

pencil     delete

Grapevine Classic3Katy Taylor BK

Shawn Lee

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Grapevine ClassicOctasWinston Churchill MW

Russell, Brennan, Hines

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Grapevine Classic1South Eugene SL

Bryan Gaston

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Greenhill Fall Classic3McDonogh JN

Corey Turoff

tick

report

pencil     delete

Greenhill Fall Classic1Airline WW

Michael Wyzykowski

tick

report

pencil     delete

Greenhill Fall Classic5Head Royce CD

PJ Martinez

tick

report

pencil     delete

Greenhill Fall ClassicOctasMBA KR

Randall, Batterman, Pipkin

tick

report

pencil     delete

Heart of Texas Invitational1LASA MV

Bill Batterman

tick

report

pencil     delete

Johns Hopkins Annual Harambe Memorial TournamentFinalsCincinnati Zoo IN

Niccolo Machiavelli

tick

report

pencil     delete

Meadows1Damien HJ

Michael Eisenstadt

tick

report

pencil     delete

MeadowsOctasNotre Dame MP

tick

report

pencil     delete

Meadows4CPS MM

Maggie Berthiaume

tick

report

pencil     delete

Meadows6RHSM DS

Ian Beier

tick

report

pencil     delete

Meadows TournamentQuartersWoodward AH

Forslund, Tallungan, Eisenstadt

tick

report

pencil     delete

NDCA2GBS SB

Viveth Karithkeyan

tick

report

pencil     delete

NDCA4team

Varad Agarwala

tick

report

pencil     delete

NDCA6MBA CJ

Shunta Jordan

tick

report

pencil     delete

Pine Crest1Meadows BN

Jacob Larey

tick

report

pencil     delete

Pine Crest4GBN DL

Leandra Lopez

tick

report

pencil     delete

Pine Crest5Pace AN

Eric Short

tick

report

pencil     delete

Southern Bell Forum2MBA BH

Val MacIntosh

tick

report

pencil     delete

Southern Bell Forum4Harker WJ

Stephen Pipkin

tick

report

pencil     delete

Southern Bell Forum6Berkeley Prep MY

Ryan Gorman

tick

report

pencil     delete

St Marks6Jesuit LR

Lincoln Garrett

tick

pencil     delete

St MarksDoublesBlue Valley West BN

Batterman, Roark,Gordon

tick

report

pencil     delete

St MarksOctasKapaun Mount Carmel EH

Rubaie, Thur, Lincoln

tick

report

pencil     delete

St MarksQuartersMBA CJ

Batterman, Katz, Munday

tick

report

pencil     delete

St MarksSemisDamien MP

Lowe, Heidt, Shore

tick

report

pencil     delete

St Marks3GBS MS

Jacob Loehr

tick

report

pencil     delete

TOC1Cypress Bay KK

Michael Stroud

tick

report

pencil     delete

TOC3Head Royce CD

Claire McKinnen

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

TOC3Head Royce CD

Claire McKinnen

tick

report

pencil     delete

TournamentRoundReport
Colleyville3

Opponent: St Marks YZ | Judge: Yao Yao Chen

Colleyville2

Opponent: Grapevine GT | Judge: Phil Samuels

Grapevine Classic3

Opponent: Katy Taylor BK | Judge: Shawn Lee

Grapevine ClassicOctas

Opponent: Winston Churchill MW | Judge: Russell, Brennan, Hines

Grapevine Classic1

Opponent: South Eugene SL | Judge: Bryan Gaston

Greenhill Fall Classic3

Opponent: McDonogh JN | Judge: Corey Turoff

Greenhill Fall Classic1

Opponent: Airline WW | Judge: Michael Wyzykowski

Greenhill Fall Classic5

Opponent: Head Royce CD | Judge: PJ Martinez

Greenhill Fall ClassicOctas

Opponent: MBA KR | Judge: Randall, Batterman, Pipkin

Heart of Texas Invitational1

Opponent: LASA MV | Judge: Bill Batterman

Johns Hopkins Annual Harambe Memorial TournamentFinals

Opponent: Cincinnati Zoo IN | Judge: Niccolo Machiavelli

Meadows1

Opponent: Damien HJ | Judge: Michael Eisenstadt

MeadowsOctas

Opponent: Notre Dame MP | Judge: 

Meadows4

Opponent: CPS MM | Judge: Maggie Berthiaume

Meadows6

Opponent: RHSM DS | Judge: Ian Beier

Meadows TournamentQuarters

Opponent: Woodward AH | Judge: Forslund, Tallungan, Eisenstadt

NDCA2

Opponent: GBS SB | Judge: Viveth Karithkeyan

NDCA4

Opponent: team | Judge: Varad Agarwala

NDCA6

Opponent: MBA CJ | Judge: Shunta Jordan

Pine Crest1

Opponent: Meadows BN | Judge: Jacob Larey

Pine Crest4

Opponent: GBN DL | Judge: Leandra Lopez

Pine Crest5

Opponent: Pace AN | Judge: Eric Short

Southern Bell Forum2

Opponent: MBA BH | Judge: Val MacIntosh

Southern Bell Forum4

Opponent: Harker WJ | Judge: Stephen Pipkin

Southern Bell Forum6

Opponent: Berkeley Prep MY | Judge: Ryan Gorman

St MarksDoubles

Opponent: Blue Valley West BN | Judge: Batterman, Roark,Gordon

St MarksOctas

Opponent: Kapaun Mount Carmel EH | Judge: Rubaie, Thur, Lincoln

St MarksQuarters

Opponent: MBA CJ | Judge: Batterman, Katz, Munday

St MarksSemis

Opponent: Damien MP | Judge: Lowe, Heidt, Shore

St Marks3

Opponent: GBS MS | Judge: Jacob Loehr

TOC1

Opponent: Cypress Bay KK | Judge: Michael Stroud

TOC3

Opponent: Head Royce CD | Judge: Claire McKinnen

TOC3

Opponent: Head Royce CD | Judge: Claire McKinnen

To modify or delete round reports, edit the associated round.

Cites

EntryDate

Colleyville Round 2 vs Grapevine GT

2/4/17

Colleyville Round 3 vs St Marks YZ

2/4/17

Contact information

9/4/16

Grapevine Classic Octofinals vs Winston Churchill MW

9/13/16

Grapevine Classic Round 2 vs South Eugene SL

9/13/16

Grapevine Classic Round 3 vs Katy Taylor BK

9/11/16

Greenhill Fall Classic Octofinals vs MBA KR

9/19/16

Greenhill Fall Classic Round 1 vs Airline WW

9/18/16

Greenhill Fall Classic Round 3 vs McDonogh JN

9/18/16

Greenhill Fall Classic Round 5 vs Head Royce CD

9/18/16

MBA Round 2 vs MBA BH

1/8/17

MBA Round 4 vs Harker WJ

1/9/17

Meadows Octos vs Notre Dame MP

10/30/16

Meadows Quarters vs Woodward AH

11/22/16

Meadows Round 1 vs Damien HJ

10/28/16

Meadows Round 4 vs CPS MM

10/30/16

Meadows Round 6 vs RHSM DS

10/30/16

NDCA Round 2 vs GBS SB

4/8/17

NDCA Round 3 vs Rosement DJ

4/28/17

NDCA Round 6 vs MBA CJ

4/28/17

Pine Crest Round 1 vs Meadows BN

2/18/17

Pine Crest Round 4 vs GBN DL

2/19/17

Pine Crest Round 5 vs Pace AN

2/19/17

St Marks Doubles vs Blue Valley West BN

10/17/16

St Marks Octos vs Kapaun Mount Carmel EH

10/17/16

St Marks Quarters vs MBA CJ

10/18/16

St Marks Round 1 vs LASA MV

10/15/16

St Marks Round 3 vs GBS MS

1/9/17

St Marks Round 6 vs Jesuit LR

10/16/16

St Marks Semis vs Damien MP

10/18/16

TOC Round 1 vs Cypress Bay KK

4/29/17

TOC Round 2 vs Head Royce CD

4/30/17

Open Source

FilenameDateUploaded ByDelete

9/11/16

michaelbcerny@gmailcom

delete

9/13/16

michaelbcerny@gmailcom

delete

9/13/16

michaelbcerny@gmailcom

delete

Add/Modify Entry



Modify a Round Add a New Round

Select a currently entered round to modify:











Please fill out a round report below. Include information about the 1AC, 1NC, block strategy, 2NR, notable aff tricks, etc.


Round Report:




Enter cites from this debate below, with a title describing the argument. You can create more than one "entry" per round, to help keep things organized. You should NOT paste full text cards here, only cites - if you want to disclose open source, upload a document on the next page as well.

IMPORTANT NOTE: The Cites box will only accept unformatted text. Wiki syntax (e.g. from Verbatim), is strongly preferred.








IMPORTANT NOTE: Your file will automatically be re-named on upload based on the provided info.

You can only upload one combined open source speech doc per round - uploading a new file will overwrite the old one.

Computed file name:







You're about to submit the following information:

After clicking "Add Entry", be patient! The page will automatically reload when your info has uploaded. If you navigate away from the page before it reloads, info may be lost.


Note: By submitting to the wiki, you grant the right for the information to be freely displayed, reproduced and archived.


Tags:
Created by Michael Cerny on 2016/09/04 21:31

Schools

AM Consolidated (TX)
Abernathy (TX)
ACORN Community (NY)
Agape Leaders Prep (NY)
Airline (LA)
Albuquerque Academy (NM)
Alpharetta (GA)
Alpine (UT)
Alta (UT)
Anderson (TX)
Andrew (TX)
Appleton East (WI)
Appleton (MD)
Arapahoe (CO)
Arcadia (CA)
Archbishop Mitty (CA)
Ardrey Kell (NC)
Ashland (OR)
Asian Debate League (INT)
Athens (TX)
Atholton (MD)
Austin SFA (TX)
Bakersfield (CA)
Balboa (CA)
Ballard (WA)
Baltimore City College (MD)
Barbers Hill (TX)
Barstow (MO)
BASIS Chandler (AZ)
BASIS DC (DC)
Beacon (NY)
Beacon Academy (IL)
Beckman (CA)
Bellarmine (CA)
Bentonville (AR)
Berkeley Prep (FL)
Berkner High School (TX)
Bethel Park (PA)
Bexley (OH)
Bingham (UT)
Bishop Guertin (NH)
Bishop Kelly (ID)
Bishop Loughlin (NY)
Bishop O'Dowd (CA)
Blaine (MN)
Blake (MN)
Bloomington (MN)
Blue Springs (MO)
Blue Valley North (KS)
Blue Valley Northwest (KS)
Blue Valley Southwest (KS)
Blue Valley West (KS)
Bonneville (ID)
Boston Debate League (MA)
Boston Latin (MA)
Bravo Medical (CA)
Brentwood (CA)
Briar Woods (VA)
Brighton (UT)
Broad Run (VA)
Bronx Law (NY)
Bronx Science (NY)
Brooklyn Technical (NY)
Brophy College Prep (AZ)
Brown (KY)
Buhler (KS)
Byron Nelson (TX)
C.E. Byrd (LA)
Cabot (AR)
Caddo Magnet (LA)
Cairo (GA)
Calhoun (GA)
Camas (WA)
Cambridge (GA)
Cambridge Rindge (MA)
Campus (KS)
Canyon Crest (CA)
Canyon Springs (NV)
Capitol Debate (MD)
Carmel Valley Independent (CA)
Carrollton (GA)
Carrollton Sacred Heart (FL)
Casady (OK)
Cascia Hall (OK)
Cathedral Prep (PA)
Cedar Rapids Wash. (IA)
Cedar Ridge (TX)
Centennial (ID)
Centennial (MD)
Chamblee Charter (GA)
Chaminade Prep (CA)
Chandler (AZ)
Chandler Prep (AZ)
Charles Page (OK)
Charlestown (MA)
Charlotte Catholic (NC)
Charlotte Latin (NC)
Chattahoochee (GA)
Cherokee (OK)
Cherry Creek (CO)
Chesterton (IN)
CK McClatchy (CA)
Clackamas (OR)
Claremont (CA)
Classical Academy (CA)
Classical Davies (RI)
Clear Lake (TX)
Clifton (TX)
Clovis North (CA)
College Prep (CA)
Colleyville Heritage (TX)
Columbus (GA)
Coppell (TX)
Copper Hills (UT)
Corona Del Sol (AZ)
Coronado (NV)
Crandall (TX)
Crenshaw (CA)
Crosby (TX)
Cross Keys (GA)
Crossings Christian (OK)
Cupertino (CA)
Cypress Bay (FL)
Damien (CA)
Davis (CA)
Dawson (TX)
Debate Rhode Island (RI)
Denver Arts (CO)
Denver Center For Int'l Studies (CO)
Denver East (CO)
Derby (KS)
Des Moines Roosevelt (IA)
Desert Vista (AZ)
Detroit Country Day (MI)
Dexter (MI)
Diamond Bar (CA)
Dominion (VA)
Dougherty Valley (CA)
Dow (MI)
Dowling Catholic (IA)
Downtown Magnets (CA)
Dripping Springs (TX)
Dulles (TX)
Dunwoody (GA)
Eagan (MN)
Eagle (ID)
East (UT)
East Chapel Hill (NC)
East Early (TX)
East Kentwood (MI)
East Side HS (NJ)
Eden Prairie (MN)
Edgemont (NY)
Edina (MN)
Edmond North (OK)
Edmond Santa Fe (OK)
El Cerrito (CA)
Emporia (KS)
Encinitas Independent (CA)
ESD (TX)
Evanston (IL)
Excel (MA)
Fairmont Prep (CA)
Fairview (CO)
Fayetteville (AR)
Field Kindley (KS)
Fort Lauderdale (FL)
Fort Osage (MO)
Fremont (NE)
Friendswood (TX)
Fullerton Union (CA)
Gabrielino (CA)
Galloway (GA)
Garfield (WA)
George Walton (GA)
George Washington (CO)
Georgetown Day (DC)
Gig Harbor (WA)
Glenbrook North (IL)
Glenbrook South (IL)
Gonzaga Prep (WA)
Grapevine (TX)
Green Valley (NV)
Greenhill (TX)
Greenwood (AR)
Greenwood Lab (MO)
Groves (MI)
Gulliver Prep (FL)
Guyer (TX)
Guymon (OK)
Hallsville (TX)
Hamilton (AZ)
Hamilton (MT)
Harker (CA)
Harrisonburg (VA)
Hawken (OH)
Head Royce (CA)
Heartland Debate (SD)
Hebron (TX)
Hendrickson (TX)
Henry W. Grady (GA)
Heritage Hall (OK)
Highland (ID)
Highland (UT)
Highland Park (MN)
Highland Park (TX)
Hillcrest (UT)
Hockaday (TX)
Holy Cross (LA)
Homestead (WI)
Homewood Flossmoor (IL)
Houston Academy for Int'l Studies (TX)
Houston County (GA)
Houston Memorial (TX)
Hume Fogg (TN)
Hunter College (NY)
Hutchinson (KS)
iLEAD NoHo (CA)
Ingraham (WA)
Institute for Collaborative Education (NY)
Interlake (WA)
Iowa City High (IA)
Iowa City West (IA)
Isidore Newman (LA)
Jack C Hays (TX)
Jackson Hole (WY)
James Logan (CA)
Jefferson City (MO)
Jenks (OK)
Jesuit Dallas (TX)
Johns Creek (GA)
Johnston (IA)
Jones College Prep (IL)
JSEC LaSalle (RI)
Juan Diego (UT)
Junction City (KS)
June Jordan (CA)
Kamiak (WA)
Kapaun Mount Carmel (KS)
Katy Taylor (TX)
Kealing MS (TX)
Kearns (UT)
Kent Denver (CO)
Kermit (TX)
Kingfisher (OK)
Kinkaid (TX)
Kipp King Collegiate (CA)
Kudos College (CA)
La Costa Canyon (CA)
La Crosse Central (WI)
La Cueva (NM)
La Reina (CA)
La Salle College (PA)
Lafayette High School (LA)
Laguna Hills (CA)
Lake City (ID)
Lake Oswego (OR)
Lakeland (NY)
Lane Tech (IL)
Lansing (KS)
Law Magnet (TX)
Lawrence (KS)
Lawrence Free State (KS)
Layton (UT)
Lee's Summit West (MO)
Lee's Summit (MO)
Leland (CA)
Leon Goldstein (NY)
Leucadia Independent (CA)
Lexington (MA)
Liberal Arts & Science Academy (TX)
Lincoln (OR)
Lincoln College (KS)
Lincoln College (MO)
Lincoln East (NE)
Lincoln HS (NE)
Lincoln Park (IL)
Lindale (TX)
Lindblom Math&Science (IL)
Lionel Wilson (CA) 
Little Cypress Mauriceville (TX)
Little Rock Central (AR)
Little Rock Hall (AR)
Littleton Independent (CO)
Logan (UT)
Lone Peak (UT)
Lowell (CA)
Loyola (CA)
Loyola Blakefield (MD)
Lynbrook (CA)
Madison East (WI)
Maine East (IL)
Maize (KS)
Maize South (KS)
Mamaroneck (NY)
Mannford (OK)
Mapleton (CO)
Marist (GA)
Marquette (WI)
Marriotts Ridge (MD)
Marshfield (MO)
McKinney (TX)
McKinney Boyd (TX)
MLK Jr Early College (CO)
McClintock (AZ)
McDonogh (MD)
McDowell (PA)
Meadows (NV)
MICDS (MO)
Midway (TX)
Millard North (NE)
Millard South (NE)
Millard West (NE)
Milpitas (CA)
Milton (GA)
Minneapolis South (MN)
Monsignor Kelly (TX)
Monta Vista (CA)
Montgomery (TX)
Montgomery Bell (TN)
Moore (OK)
Morrison Christian (TW)
Mount Pleasant (TX)
Mount Vernon Presbyterian (GA)
Mountain Brook (AL)
Mt Hebron (MD)
Mukwonago (WI)
Muldrow (OK)
National Cathedral (DC)
Nederland (TX)
Neenah (WI)
Nevada Union (CA)
New Mission Boston Community Leadership (MA)
New Trier (IL)
Newark Science (NJ)
Newburgh Free Academy (NY)
Newton (KS)
Niles North (IL)
Niles West (IL)
Norfolk (NE)
Norman North (OK)
North Broward (FL)
North Crowley (TX)
North Houston (TX)
North Lamar (TX)
North Star Academy (CO)
Northside (IL)
Northview (GA)
Northwood (CA)
Notre Dame (CA)
Oak Grove (CA)
Oak Hall (FL)
Oak Hill (OR)
Oak Park River Forest (IL)
Oakland High (CA)
Oakland Tech (CA)
Oakton (VA)
Oakwood (CA)
Oakwood (OH)
Ogden International (IL)
Okemos (MI)
Olathe North (KS)
Olathe Northwest (KS)
Omaha Westside (NE)
Oregon Episcopal (OR)
Otay Ranch (CA)
Pace Academy (GA)
Paideia (GA)
Palo Verde (NV)
Palos Verdes (CA)
Park City (UT)
Park Hill (MO)
Park Hill South (MO)
Parkview (AR)
Parkway Central (MO)
Parkway West (MO)
Peak to Peak (CO)
Pembroke Hill (MO)
Peninsula (CA)
Perry High school (OH)
Phoenix Military (IL)
Pine Crest (FL)
Pittsburgh Central (PA)
Plano East (TX)
Presentation (CA)
Prosper (TX)
Polytechnic (CA)
Portage Northern (MI)
Portland Independent (OR)
Potomac (VA)
Princess Anne (VA)
Puget Sound Community (WA)
Puyallup (WA)
Quarry Lane (CA)
Rancho Bernardo (CA)
Ransom Everglades (FL)
Reagan (TX)
Redmond (WA)
Reservoir (MD)
Richardson (TX)
Ridge Point (TX)
River Hill (MD)
Riverwood (GA)
Robert McQueen (NV)
Rocky Mountain (CO)
Rogers Heritage (AR)
Ronald Reagan (WI)
Rosemont (CA)
Rosemount (MN)
Roseville (MN)
Roswell (GA)
Round Rock (TX)
Rowland Hall (UT)
Rowlett (TX)
Roy (UT)
Rufus King (WI)
Ruston (LA)
Sage Ridge (NV)
Saginaw (TX)
Saint Mary's Hall (TX)
Salpointe Catholic (AZ)
Sam Barlow (OR)
San Dieguito Academy (CA)
San Marcos (TX)
San Marino (CA)
Santa Margarita (CA)
Saratoga (CA)
Seaholm (MI)
Shawnee Heights (KS)
Shawnee Mission East (KS)
Shawnee Mission Northwest (KS)
Shawnee Mission South (KS)
Shawnee Mission West (KS)
Sheboygan North (WI)
Sidwell Friends (DC)
Sioux Falls Lincoln (SD)
Sioux Falls Roosevelt (SD)
Sioux Falls Washington (SD)
Skiatook (OK)
Skyline (CA)
Skyview (UT)
Small Schools Debate Coalition (CA)
Solorio (IL)
Sonoma (CA)
Soulsville (TN)
South East (CA)
South Eugene (OR)
Southlake Carroll (TX)
SPASH (WI)
St Croix (MN)
St Francis (CA)
St Georges (WA)
St Ignatius (OH)
St Ignatius (IL)
St James (AL)
St Johns College (DC)
St Marks (TX)
St Marys Hall (TX)
St Paul Central (MN)
St Paul Como Park (MN)
St Peters Classical (TX)
St Petersburg (FL)
St Vincent de Paul (CA)
Stern MASS (CA)
Stratford (GA)
Strath Haven (PA)
Stuyvesant (NY)
Sumner (KS)
Sunset (TX)
Taravella (FL)
Thomas Jefferson (VA)
Thorndale (TX)
Thurston (OR)
Timberline (ID)
Topeka (KS)
Torrey Pines (CA)
Traverse City Central (MI)
Trinity Valley (TX)
Truman (PA)
Tualatin (OR)
Tulsa (OK)
Tulsa Union (OK)
Unionville (PA)
University (CA)
University (NJ)
University (TN)
U. Chicago Lab (IL)
University Prep (MI)
Vashon High School (WA)
Veritas Prep. (AZ)
Victoria East (TX)
Vista Independent (CA)
Wakeland (TX)
Wallenberg Traditional (CA)
Walter Payton (IL)
Warren (TX)
Washburn (MN)
Washburn Rural (KS)
Washington (SD)
Washington Technology Magnet (MN)
Watertown (SD)
Wayzata (MN)
WB Ray (TX)
West (UT)
West Bloomfield (MI)
West Des Moines Valley (IA)
Westinghouse (IL)
Westlake (GA)
Westlake (TX)
Westminster Schools (GA)
Weston (MA)
Westside (TX)
Westview (OR)
Westwood (TX)
Wheeler (GA)
Whitefish Bay (WI)
Whitney Young (IL)
Wichita East (KS)
Will Rogers (OK)
Wilson (DC)
Winston Churchill (TX)
Woodlands (TX)
Woodrow Wilson (TX)
Woodward Academy (GA)
Woonsocket (RI)
Wooster (OH)
Wylie (TX)