Jenks Buchert-Musuvathy Neg

Last modified by Administrator on 2017/08/29 04:18

TournamentRoundOpponentJudgeCitesRound ReportOpen SourceEdit/Delete
Bartlesville2Bixby

tick

report

pencil     delete

Bartlesville4Jenks

tick

report

pencil     delete

Bixby2Haskell

tick

report

pencil     delete

Booker T Washington2Skiatook

tick

report

pencil     delete

Broken Arrow1Union

tick

report

pencil     delete

Districts2Union

tick

report

pencil     delete

Districts4Union

tick

report

pencil     delete

Kapaun2Topeka

tick

report

pencil     delete

Kapaun3Wichita East

tick

report

pencil     delete

Kapaun6Olathe North West

tick

report

pencil     delete

KapaunQuartersBlue Valley North

tick

report

pencil     delete

Maize1Topeka

tick

report

pencil     delete

Maize3Kapaun

tick

report

pencil     delete

MaizeQuartersTopeka

tick

report

pencil     delete

Regionals1Broken Arrow

tick

report

pencil     delete

Regionals3Union

tick

report

pencil     delete

Sapulpa3Jenks

tick

report

pencil     delete

State1Moore

tick

report

pencil     delete

State3Edmond North

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

Washburn Rural2Emporia

tick

report

pencil     delete

Washburn Rural4Olathe NW

tick

report

pencil     delete

Washburn Rural5Blue Valley Southwest

tick

report

pencil     delete

Wichita East1Maize

tick

report

pencil     delete

Wichita East3Blue Valley

tick

report

pencil     delete

TournamentRoundReport
Bartlesville2

Opponent: Bixby | Judge: 

Bartlesville4

Opponent: Jenks | Judge: 

Bixby2

Opponent: Haskell | Judge: 

Booker T Washington2

Opponent: Skiatook | Judge: 

Broken Arrow1

Opponent: Union | Judge: 

Districts2

Opponent: Union | Judge: 

Districts4

Opponent: Union | Judge: 

Kapaun2

Opponent: Topeka | Judge: 

Kapaun3

Opponent: Wichita East | Judge: 

Kapaun6

Opponent: Olathe North West | Judge: 

KapaunQuarters

Opponent: Blue Valley North | Judge: 

Maize1

Opponent: Topeka | Judge: 

Maize3

Opponent: Kapaun | Judge: 

MaizeQuarters

Opponent: Topeka | Judge: 

Regionals1

Opponent: Broken Arrow | Judge: 

Regionals3

Opponent: Union | Judge: 

Sapulpa3

Opponent: Jenks | Judge: 

State1

Opponent: Moore | Judge: 

State3

Opponent: Edmond North | Judge: 

Washburn Rural2

Opponent: Emporia | Judge: 

Washburn Rural4

Opponent: Olathe NW | Judge: 

Washburn Rural5

Opponent: Blue Valley Southwest | Judge: 

Wichita East1

Opponent: Maize | Judge: 

Wichita East3

Opponent: Blue Valley | Judge: 

To modify or delete round reports, edit the associated round.

Cites

EntryDate

CP- Track 2- BTW Round 2

12/5/16

CP- Track 2- Bartlesville Round 2

12/5/16

CP- Track 2- Bartlesville Round 4

12/5/16

CP- Track 2- Districts Round 2

3/5/17

DA- ASEAN- Wichita East Round 1

12/5/16

DA- ASEAN- Wichita East Round 3

12/5/16

DA- China Politics- Bixby Round 2

1/16/17

DA- China Politics- Broken Arrow Round 2

2/5/17

DA- China Politics- Districts Round 4

3/5/17

DA- China Politics- Maize Quarters

12/5/16

DA- China Politics- Maize Round 1

12/5/16

DA- China Politics- Maize Round 3

12/5/16

DA- China Politics- Regionals Round 1

4/2/17

DA- China Politics- Regionals Round 3

4/2/17

DA- China Politics- Sapulpa Round 3

1/29/17

DA- Diplomatic Isolationism- Bixby Round 2

1/16/17

DA- Diplomatic Isolationism- Broken Arrow Round 2

2/5/17

DA- Downballot- Kapaun Quarters

12/5/16

DA- Downballot- Kapaun Round 3

12/5/16

DA- Downballot- Kapaun Round 6

12/5/16

DA- Elections- BTW Round 2

12/5/16

DA- Elections- Washburn Rural Round 2

12/5/16

DA- Elections- Washburn Rural Round 4

12/5/16

DA- Elections- Washburn Rural Round 5

12/5/16

DA- Elections- Wichita East Round 1

12/5/16

DA- India- Bartlesville Round 2

12/5/16

DA- India- Bartlesville Round 4

12/5/16

DA- India- Districts Round 4

3/5/17

DA- Japan- Sapulpa Round 3

1/29/17

DA- Philippines- Bartlesville Round 2

12/5/16

DA- Philippines- Bartlesville Round 4

12/5/16

DA- Philippines- Kapaun Quarters

12/5/16

DA- Philippines- Kapaun Round 3

12/5/16

DA- Philippines- Kapaun Round 6

12/5/16

DA- Syrian Rebels- Maize Quarters

12/5/16

DA- Syrian Rebels- Maize Round 1

12/5/16

DA- Taiwan- Districts Round 2

3/5/17

DA- Tax Reform Politics- Bixby Round 2

1/16/17

DA- Tech Transfer- Sapulpa Round 3

1/29/17

DA- Trump Testing- Regionals Round 1

4/2/17

DA- Trump Testing- Regionals Round 3

4/2/17

FW- Kapaun Round 2

12/5/16

FW- State Round 1

4/7/17

FW- State Round 3

4/13/17

K- Capitalism- Districts Round 4

3/5/17

K- Capitalism- Kapaun Round 3

12/5/16

K- Capitalism- Kapaun Round 6

12/5/16

K- Capitalism- Maize Round 3

12/5/16

K- Capitalism- Regionals Round 1

4/2/17

K- Capitalism- Regionals Round 3

4/2/17

K- Capitalism- Washburn Rural Round 2

12/5/16

K- Capitalism- Washburn Rural Round 4

12/5/16

K- Capitalism- Washburn Rural Round 5

12/5/16

K- Capitalism- Wichita East Round 1

12/5/16

K- Capitalism- Wichita East Round 3

12/5/16

K- Global Governance- Bixby Round 2

1/16/17

K- Liberal Psychoanalysis- State Round 1

4/7/17

K- Security- Broken Arrow Round 2

2/5/17

K- Security- Kapaun Quarters

12/5/16

T- Engagement vs Coop- Washburn Rural Round 4

12/5/16

Open Source

FilenameDateUploaded ByDelete

Add/Modify Entry



Modify a Round Add a New Round

Select a currently entered round to modify:











Please fill out a round report below. Include information about the 1AC, 1NC, block strategy, 2NR, notable aff tricks, etc.


Round Report:




Enter cites from this debate below, with a title describing the argument. You can create more than one "entry" per round, to help keep things organized. You should NOT paste full text cards here, only cites - if you want to disclose open source, upload a document on the next page as well.

IMPORTANT NOTE: The Cites box will only accept unformatted text. Wiki syntax (e.g. from Verbatim), is strongly preferred.








IMPORTANT NOTE: Your file will automatically be re-named on upload based on the provided info.

You can only upload one combined open source speech doc per round - uploading a new file will overwrite the old one.

Computed file name:







You're about to submit the following information:

After clicking "Add Entry", be patient! The page will automatically reload when your info has uploaded. If you navigate away from the page before it reloads, info may be lost.


Note: By submitting to the wiki, you grant the right for the information to be freely displayed, reproduced and archived.


Tags:
Created by Rylee Buchert on 2016/09/23 02:09

Schools

AM Consolidated (TX)
Abernathy (TX)
ACORN Community (NY)
Agape Leaders Prep (NY)
Airline (LA)
Albuquerque Academy (NM)
Alpharetta (GA)
Alpine (UT)
Alta (UT)
Anderson (TX)
Andrew (TX)
Appleton East (WI)
Appleton (MD)
Arapahoe (CO)
Arcadia (CA)
Archbishop Mitty (CA)
Ardrey Kell (NC)
Ashland (OR)
Asian Debate League (INT)
Athens (TX)
Atholton (MD)
Austin SFA (TX)
Bakersfield (CA)
Balboa (CA)
Ballard (WA)
Baltimore City College (MD)
Barbers Hill (TX)
Barstow (MO)
BASIS Chandler (AZ)
BASIS DC (DC)
Beacon (NY)
Beacon Academy (IL)
Beckman (CA)
Bellarmine (CA)
Bentonville (AR)
Berkeley Prep (FL)
Berkner High School (TX)
Bethel Park (PA)
Bexley (OH)
Bingham (UT)
Bishop Guertin (NH)
Bishop Kelly (ID)
Bishop Loughlin (NY)
Bishop O'Dowd (CA)
Blaine (MN)
Blake (MN)
Bloomington (MN)
Blue Springs (MO)
Blue Valley North (KS)
Blue Valley Northwest (KS)
Blue Valley Southwest (KS)
Blue Valley West (KS)
Bonneville (ID)
Boston Debate League (MA)
Boston Latin (MA)
Bravo Medical (CA)
Brentwood (CA)
Briar Woods (VA)
Brighton (UT)
Broad Run (VA)
Bronx Law (NY)
Bronx Science (NY)
Brooklyn Technical (NY)
Brophy College Prep (AZ)
Brown (KY)
Buhler (KS)
Byron Nelson (TX)
C.E. Byrd (LA)
Cabot (AR)
Caddo Magnet (LA)
Cairo (GA)
Calhoun (GA)
Camas (WA)
Cambridge (GA)
Cambridge Rindge (MA)
Campus (KS)
Canyon Crest (CA)
Canyon Springs (NV)
Capitol Debate (MD)
Carmel Valley Independent (CA)
Carrollton (GA)
Carrollton Sacred Heart (FL)
Casady (OK)
Cascia Hall (OK)
Cathedral Prep (PA)
Cedar Rapids Wash. (IA)
Cedar Ridge (TX)
Centennial (ID)
Centennial (MD)
Chamblee Charter (GA)
Chaminade Prep (CA)
Chandler (AZ)
Chandler Prep (AZ)
Charles Page (OK)
Charlestown (MA)
Charlotte Catholic (NC)
Charlotte Latin (NC)
Chattahoochee (GA)
Cherokee (OK)
Cherry Creek (CO)
Chesterton (IN)
CK McClatchy (CA)
Clackamas (OR)
Claremont (CA)
Classical Academy (CA)
Classical Davies (RI)
Clear Lake (TX)
Clifton (TX)
Clovis North (CA)
College Prep (CA)
Colleyville Heritage (TX)
Columbus (GA)
Coppell (TX)
Copper Hills (UT)
Corona Del Sol (AZ)
Coronado (NV)
Crandall (TX)
Crenshaw (CA)
Crosby (TX)
Cross Keys (GA)
Crossings Christian (OK)
Cupertino (CA)
Cypress Bay (FL)
Damien (CA)
Davis (CA)
Dawson (TX)
Debate Rhode Island (RI)
Denver Arts (CO)
Denver Center For Int'l Studies (CO)
Denver East (CO)
Derby (KS)
Des Moines Roosevelt (IA)
Desert Vista (AZ)
Detroit Country Day (MI)
Dexter (MI)
Diamond Bar (CA)
Dominion (VA)
Dougherty Valley (CA)
Dow (MI)
Dowling Catholic (IA)
Downtown Magnets (CA)
Dripping Springs (TX)
Dulles (TX)
Dunwoody (GA)
Eagan (MN)
Eagle (ID)
East (UT)
East Chapel Hill (NC)
East Early (TX)
East Kentwood (MI)
East Side HS (NJ)
Eden Prairie (MN)
Edgemont (NY)
Edina (MN)
Edmond North (OK)
Edmond Santa Fe (OK)
El Cerrito (CA)
Emporia (KS)
Encinitas Independent (CA)
ESD (TX)
Evanston (IL)
Excel (MA)
Fairmont Prep (CA)
Fairview (CO)
Fayetteville (AR)
Field Kindley (KS)
Fort Lauderdale (FL)
Fort Osage (MO)
Fremont (NE)
Friendswood (TX)
Fullerton Union (CA)
Gabrielino (CA)
Galloway (GA)
Garfield (WA)
George Walton (GA)
George Washington (CO)
Georgetown Day (DC)
Gig Harbor (WA)
Glenbrook North (IL)
Glenbrook South (IL)
Gonzaga Prep (WA)
Grapevine (TX)
Green Valley (NV)
Greenhill (TX)
Greenwood (AR)
Greenwood Lab (MO)
Groves (MI)
Gulliver Prep (FL)
Guyer (TX)
Guymon (OK)
Hallsville (TX)
Hamilton (AZ)
Hamilton (MT)
Harker (CA)
Harrisonburg (VA)
Hawken (OH)
Head Royce (CA)
Heartland Debate (SD)
Hebron (TX)
Hendrickson (TX)
Henry W. Grady (GA)
Heritage Hall (OK)
Highland (ID)
Highland (UT)
Highland Park (MN)
Highland Park (TX)
Hillcrest (UT)
Hockaday (TX)
Holy Cross (LA)
Homestead (WI)
Homewood Flossmoor (IL)
Houston Academy for Int'l Studies (TX)
Houston County (GA)
Houston Memorial (TX)
Hume Fogg (TN)
Hunter College (NY)
Hutchinson (KS)
iLEAD NoHo (CA)
Ingraham (WA)
Institute for Collaborative Education (NY)
Interlake (WA)
Iowa City High (IA)
Iowa City West (IA)
Isidore Newman (LA)
Jack C Hays (TX)
Jackson Hole (WY)
James Logan (CA)
Jefferson City (MO)
Jenks (OK)
Jesuit Dallas (TX)
Johns Creek (GA)
Johnston (IA)
Jones College Prep (IL)
JSEC LaSalle (RI)
Juan Diego (UT)
Junction City (KS)
June Jordan (CA)
Kamiak (WA)
Kapaun Mount Carmel (KS)
Katy Taylor (TX)
Kealing MS (TX)
Kearns (UT)
Kent Denver (CO)
Kermit (TX)
Kingfisher (OK)
Kinkaid (TX)
Kipp King Collegiate (CA)
Kudos College (CA)
La Costa Canyon (CA)
La Crosse Central (WI)
La Cueva (NM)
La Reina (CA)
La Salle College (PA)
Lafayette High School (LA)
Laguna Hills (CA)
Lake City (ID)
Lake Oswego (OR)
Lakeland (NY)
Lane Tech (IL)
Lansing (KS)
Law Magnet (TX)
Lawrence (KS)
Lawrence Free State (KS)
Layton (UT)
Lee's Summit West (MO)
Lee's Summit (MO)
Leland (CA)
Leon Goldstein (NY)
Leucadia Independent (CA)
Lexington (MA)
Liberal Arts & Science Academy (TX)
Lincoln (OR)
Lincoln College (KS)
Lincoln College (MO)
Lincoln East (NE)
Lincoln HS (NE)
Lincoln Park (IL)
Lindale (TX)
Lindblom Math&Science (IL)
Lionel Wilson (CA) 
Little Cypress Mauriceville (TX)
Little Rock Central (AR)
Little Rock Hall (AR)
Littleton Independent (CO)
Logan (UT)
Lone Peak (UT)
Lowell (CA)
Loyola (CA)
Loyola Blakefield (MD)
Lynbrook (CA)
Madison East (WI)
Maine East (IL)
Maize (KS)
Maize South (KS)
Mamaroneck (NY)
Mannford (OK)
Mapleton (CO)
Marist (GA)
Marquette (WI)
Marriotts Ridge (MD)
Marshfield (MO)
McKinney (TX)
McKinney Boyd (TX)
MLK Jr Early College (CO)
McClintock (AZ)
McDonogh (MD)
McDowell (PA)
Meadows (NV)
MICDS (MO)
Midway (TX)
Millard North (NE)
Millard South (NE)
Millard West (NE)
Milpitas (CA)
Milton (GA)
Minneapolis South (MN)
Monsignor Kelly (TX)
Monta Vista (CA)
Montgomery (TX)
Montgomery Bell (TN)
Moore (OK)
Morrison Christian (TW)
Mount Pleasant (TX)
Mount Vernon Presbyterian (GA)
Mountain Brook (AL)
Mt Hebron (MD)
Mukwonago (WI)
Muldrow (OK)
National Cathedral (DC)
Nederland (TX)
Neenah (WI)
Nevada Union (CA)
New Mission Boston Community Leadership (MA)
New Trier (IL)
Newark Science (NJ)
Newburgh Free Academy (NY)
Newton (KS)
Niles North (IL)
Niles West (IL)
Norfolk (NE)
Norman North (OK)
North Broward (FL)
North Crowley (TX)
North Houston (TX)
North Lamar (TX)
North Star Academy (CO)
Northside (IL)
Northview (GA)
Northwood (CA)
Notre Dame (CA)
Oak Grove (CA)
Oak Hall (FL)
Oak Hill (OR)
Oak Park River Forest (IL)
Oakland High (CA)
Oakland Tech (CA)
Oakton (VA)
Oakwood (CA)
Oakwood (OH)
Ogden International (IL)
Okemos (MI)
Olathe North (KS)
Olathe Northwest (KS)
Omaha Westside (NE)
Oregon Episcopal (OR)
Otay Ranch (CA)
Pace Academy (GA)
Paideia (GA)
Palo Verde (NV)
Palos Verdes (CA)
Park City (UT)
Park Hill (MO)
Park Hill South (MO)
Parkview (AR)
Parkway Central (MO)
Parkway West (MO)
Peak to Peak (CO)
Pembroke Hill (MO)
Peninsula (CA)
Perry High school (OH)
Phoenix Military (IL)
Pine Crest (FL)
Pittsburgh Central (PA)
Plano East (TX)
Presentation (CA)
Prosper (TX)
Polytechnic (CA)
Portage Northern (MI)
Portland Independent (OR)
Potomac (VA)
Princess Anne (VA)
Puget Sound Community (WA)
Puyallup (WA)
Quarry Lane (CA)
Rancho Bernardo (CA)
Ransom Everglades (FL)
Reagan (TX)
Redmond (WA)
Reservoir (MD)
Richardson (TX)
Ridge Point (TX)
River Hill (MD)
Riverwood (GA)
Robert McQueen (NV)
Rocky Mountain (CO)
Rogers Heritage (AR)
Ronald Reagan (WI)
Rosemont (CA)
Rosemount (MN)
Roseville (MN)
Roswell (GA)
Round Rock (TX)
Rowland Hall (UT)
Rowlett (TX)
Roy (UT)
Rufus King (WI)
Ruston (LA)
Sage Ridge (NV)
Saginaw (TX)
Saint Mary's Hall (TX)
Salpointe Catholic (AZ)
Sam Barlow (OR)
San Dieguito Academy (CA)
San Marcos (TX)
San Marino (CA)
Santa Margarita (CA)
Saratoga (CA)
Seaholm (MI)
Shawnee Heights (KS)
Shawnee Mission East (KS)
Shawnee Mission Northwest (KS)
Shawnee Mission South (KS)
Shawnee Mission West (KS)
Sheboygan North (WI)
Sidwell Friends (DC)
Sioux Falls Lincoln (SD)
Sioux Falls Roosevelt (SD)
Sioux Falls Washington (SD)
Skiatook (OK)
Skyline (CA)
Skyview (UT)
Small Schools Debate Coalition (CA)
Solorio (IL)
Sonoma (CA)
Soulsville (TN)
South East (CA)
South Eugene (OR)
Southlake Carroll (TX)
SPASH (WI)
St Croix (MN)
St Francis (CA)
St Georges (WA)
St Ignatius (OH)
St Ignatius (IL)
St James (AL)
St Johns College (DC)
St Marks (TX)
St Marys Hall (TX)
St Paul Central (MN)
St Paul Como Park (MN)
St Peters Classical (TX)
St Petersburg (FL)
St Vincent de Paul (CA)
Stern MASS (CA)
Stratford (GA)
Strath Haven (PA)
Stuyvesant (NY)
Sumner (KS)
Sunset (TX)
Taravella (FL)
Thomas Jefferson (VA)
Thorndale (TX)
Thurston (OR)
Timberline (ID)
Topeka (KS)
Torrey Pines (CA)
Traverse City Central (MI)
Trinity Valley (TX)
Truman (PA)
Tualatin (OR)
Tulsa (OK)
Tulsa Union (OK)
Unionville (PA)
University (CA)
University (NJ)
University (TN)
U. Chicago Lab (IL)
University Prep (MI)
Vashon High School (WA)
Veritas Prep. (AZ)
Victoria East (TX)
Vista Independent (CA)
Wakeland (TX)
Wallenberg Traditional (CA)
Walter Payton (IL)
Warren (TX)
Washburn (MN)
Washburn Rural (KS)
Washington (SD)
Washington Technology Magnet (MN)
Watertown (SD)
Wayzata (MN)
WB Ray (TX)
West (UT)
West Bloomfield (MI)
West Des Moines Valley (IA)
Westinghouse (IL)
Westlake (GA)
Westlake (TX)
Westminster Schools (GA)
Weston (MA)
Westside (TX)
Westview (OR)
Westwood (TX)
Wheeler (GA)
Whitefish Bay (WI)
Whitney Young (IL)
Wichita East (KS)
Will Rogers (OK)
Wilson (DC)
Winston Churchill (TX)
Woodlands (TX)
Woodrow Wilson (TX)
Woodward Academy (GA)
Woonsocket (RI)
Wooster (OH)
Wylie (TX)