Kinkaid Bajwa-Richey Neg

Last modified by Administrator on 2017/08/29 04:19

TournamentRoundOpponentJudgeCitesRound ReportOpen SourceEdit/Delete
CPS RR2GDS BS

Scott Brown, Michael Greenbury

tick

report

pencil     delete

CPS RR4South Eugene LS

Scott Wheeler, Subbu Iyer

tick

report

pencil     delete

Cal1Interlake DS

Janice Li

tick

report

pencil     delete

Cal5Damien MP

Doug Dennis

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

Cal5Damien MP

Doug Dennis

tick

report

pencil     delete

Contact InfoQuadsYou

ur mom

tick

pencil     delete

Emory1Peninsula LS

DB

tick

report

pencil     delete

Emory4Greenhill KS

Saul Forman

tick

report

pencil     delete

EmoryDoublesMeadows BN

Panel

tick

report

pencil     delete

Glenbrooks2New Trier KS

Ryan Powell

tick

report

pencil     delete

Glenbrooks3Kent Denver MJ

Alex Brown

tick

report

pencil     delete

Glenbrooks RR1Damien MP

Val McIntoshe

tick

report

pencil     delete

Glenbrooks RR5New Trier BW

Margaret Strong

tick

report

pencil     delete

Glenbrooks RR7Peninsula TW

Chris Callahan

tick

report

pencil     delete

Greenhill6CPS KM

Ryan Gorman

tick

report

pencil     delete

GreenhillDoublesHighland Park CM

Panel

tick

report

pencil     delete

Greenhill4Kent Denver KK

Donny Peters

tick

report

pencil     delete

Greenhill1Pine Crest PR

Matthew Luevano

tick

report

pencil     delete

Greenhill RR3LASA MS

Panel

tick

report

pencil     delete

Lexington2Stuyvesant YW

Scott Brown

tick

report

pencil     delete

Lexington3Berkeley Prep NN

Sari Hernandez

tick

report

pencil     delete

Lexington6Head Royce CD

Allan Xu

tick

report

pencil     delete

Meadows1CK McClatchy NM

Graciela Saez

tick

report

pencil     delete

Meadows4Santa Margarita CW

Toby Whisenhunt

tick

report

pencil     delete

Meadows6Woodward MR

Sara Beth Brooks

tick

report

pencil     delete

MeadowsSemisSouth Eugene LS

Connor Chapkis, Michael Eisenstadt, Tom Woodhead

tick

report

pencil     delete

St MarksOctasMBA CJ

Panel

tick

report

pencil     delete

St Marks2Greenhill KM

Collin Roark

tick

report

pencil     delete

St Marks3CKM LP

Eric Oddo

tick

report

pencil     delete

St Marks6Kapaun PW

Malcolm Gordon

tick

report

pencil     delete

TFA State1Westwood GN

PJ Martinez

tick

report

pencil     delete

TOC2CPS HR

Tom Woodhead

tick

report

pencil     delete

UH2Bellaire GW

Mohamed Abdelhady-Khalil

tick

report

pencil     delete

UH4Hendrickson GS

Rory McKenzie

tick

report

pencil     delete

UH5LASA MS

Albert Li

tick

report

pencil     delete

UHSemisLindale MW

Panel

tick

report

pencil     delete

UT2Woodlands CH

idk

tick

report

pencil     delete

UT4Reagan GK

Austen Yorko

tick

report

pencil     delete

UT5Heritage Hall DV

Amrut Chowdhury

tick

report

pencil     delete

TournamentRoundReport
CPS RR2

Opponent: GDS BS | Judge: Scott Brown, Michael Greenbury

CPS RR4

Opponent: South Eugene LS | Judge: Scott Wheeler, Subbu Iyer

Cal1

Opponent: Interlake DS | Judge: Janice Li

Cal5

Opponent: Damien MP | Judge: Doug Dennis

Cal5

Opponent: Damien MP | Judge: Doug Dennis

Emory1

Opponent: Peninsula LS | Judge: DB

Emory4

Opponent: Greenhill KS | Judge: Saul Forman

EmoryDoubles

Opponent: Meadows BN | Judge: Panel

Glenbrooks2

Opponent: New Trier KS | Judge: Ryan Powell

Glenbrooks3

Opponent: Kent Denver MJ | Judge: Alex Brown

Glenbrooks RR1

Opponent: Damien MP | Judge: Val McIntoshe

Glenbrooks RR5

Opponent: New Trier BW | Judge: Margaret Strong

Glenbrooks RR7

Opponent: Peninsula TW | Judge: Chris Callahan

Greenhill6

Opponent: CPS KM | Judge: Ryan Gorman

GreenhillDoubles

Opponent: Highland Park CM | Judge: Panel

Greenhill4

Opponent: Kent Denver KK | Judge: Donny Peters

Greenhill1

Opponent: Pine Crest PR | Judge: Matthew Luevano

Greenhill RR3

Opponent: LASA MS | Judge: Panel

Lexington2

Opponent: Stuyvesant YW | Judge: Scott Brown

Lexington3

Opponent: Berkeley Prep NN | Judge: Sari Hernandez

Lexington6

Opponent: Head Royce CD | Judge: Allan Xu

Meadows1

Opponent: CK McClatchy NM | Judge: Graciela Saez

Meadows4

Opponent: Santa Margarita CW | Judge: Toby Whisenhunt

Meadows6

Opponent: Woodward MR | Judge: Sara Beth Brooks

MeadowsSemis

Opponent: South Eugene LS | Judge: Connor Chapkis, Michael Eisenstadt, Tom Woodhead

St MarksOctas

Opponent: MBA CJ | Judge: Panel

St Marks2

Opponent: Greenhill KM | Judge: Collin Roark

St Marks3

Opponent: CKM LP | Judge: Eric Oddo

St Marks6

Opponent: Kapaun PW | Judge: Malcolm Gordon

TFA State1

Opponent: Westwood GN | Judge: PJ Martinez

TOC2

Opponent: CPS HR | Judge: Tom Woodhead

UH2

Opponent: Bellaire GW | Judge: Mohamed Abdelhady-Khalil

UH4

Opponent: Hendrickson GS | Judge: Rory McKenzie

UH5

Opponent: LASA MS | Judge: Albert Li

UHSemis

Opponent: Lindale MW | Judge: Panel

UT2

Opponent: Woodlands CH | Judge: idk

UT4

Opponent: Reagan GK | Judge: Austen Yorko

UT5

Opponent: Heritage Hall DV | Judge: Amrut Chowdhury

To modify or delete round reports, edit the associated round.

Cites

EntryDate

1 -- Contact Info

11/26/16

1NC -- CPS RR -- Round 2

2/18/17

1NC -- CPS RR -- Round 4

2/18/17

1NC -- Cal -- Round 1

2/18/17

1NC -- Cal -- Round 5

2/20/17

1NC -- Emory -- Doubles

1/29/17

1NC -- Emory -- Round 1

1/28/17

1NC -- Emory -- Round 3

1/28/17

1NC -- Glenbrooks RR -- Round 1

1/17/17

1NC -- Glenbrooks RR -- Round 5

1/17/17

1NC -- Glenbrooks RR -- Round 7

1/17/17

1NC -- Glenbrooks -- Round 2

1/17/17

1NC -- Glenbrooks -- Round 3

1/17/17

1NC -- Greenhill RR -- All Rounds

11/26/16

1NC -- Greenhill -- Doubles

1/17/17

1NC -- Greenhill -- Round 1

1/17/17

1NC -- Greenhill -- Round 4

1/17/17

1NC -- Greenhill -- Round 6

11/26/16

1NC -- Lexington -- Round 2

1/17/17

1NC -- Lexington -- Round 3

1/17/17

1NC -- Lexington -- Round 6

1/17/17

1NC -- Meadows -- Round 1

1/17/17

1NC -- Meadows -- Round 4

1/17/17

1NC -- Meadows -- Round 6

1/17/17

1NC -- Meadows -- Semis

1/17/17

1NC -- St Marks -- Octas

1/17/17

1NC -- St Marks -- Round 2

1/17/17

1NC -- St Marks -- Round 3

1/17/17

1NC -- St Marks -- Round 6

1/17/17

1NC -- TFA State -- Round 1

3/9/17

1NC -- TOC -- Round 2

4/29/17

1NC -- UH -- Round 2

1/17/17

1NC -- UH -- Round 4

1/17/17

1NC -- UH -- Round 5

1/17/17

1NC -- UH -- Semis

1/17/17

1NC -- UT -- Round 2

1/17/17

1NC -- UT -- Round 4

1/17/17

1NC -- UT -- Round 5

1/17/17

Open Source

FilenameDateUploaded ByDelete

Add/Modify Entry



Modify a Round Add a New Round

Select a currently entered round to modify:











Please fill out a round report below. Include information about the 1AC, 1NC, block strategy, 2NR, notable aff tricks, etc.


Round Report:




Enter cites from this debate below, with a title describing the argument. You can create more than one "entry" per round, to help keep things organized. You should NOT paste full text cards here, only cites - if you want to disclose open source, upload a document on the next page as well.

IMPORTANT NOTE: The Cites box will only accept unformatted text. Wiki syntax (e.g. from Verbatim), is strongly preferred.








IMPORTANT NOTE: Your file will automatically be re-named on upload based on the provided info.

You can only upload one combined open source speech doc per round - uploading a new file will overwrite the old one.

Computed file name:







You're about to submit the following information:

After clicking "Add Entry", be patient! The page will automatically reload when your info has uploaded. If you navigate away from the page before it reloads, info may be lost.


Note: By submitting to the wiki, you grant the right for the information to be freely displayed, reproduced and archived.


Tags:
Created by Sabrina Bajwa on 2016/09/05 22:47

Schools

AM Consolidated (TX)
Abernathy (TX)
ACORN Community (NY)
Agape Leaders Prep (NY)
Airline (LA)
Albuquerque Academy (NM)
Alpharetta (GA)
Alpine (UT)
Alta (UT)
Anderson (TX)
Andrew (TX)
Appleton East (WI)
Appleton (MD)
Arapahoe (CO)
Arcadia (CA)
Archbishop Mitty (CA)
Ardrey Kell (NC)
Ashland (OR)
Asian Debate League (INT)
Athens (TX)
Atholton (MD)
Austin SFA (TX)
Bakersfield (CA)
Balboa (CA)
Ballard (WA)
Baltimore City College (MD)
Barbers Hill (TX)
Barstow (MO)
BASIS Chandler (AZ)
BASIS DC (DC)
Beacon (NY)
Beacon Academy (IL)
Beckman (CA)
Bellarmine (CA)
Bentonville (AR)
Berkeley Prep (FL)
Berkner High School (TX)
Bethel Park (PA)
Bexley (OH)
Bingham (UT)
Bishop Guertin (NH)
Bishop Kelly (ID)
Bishop Loughlin (NY)
Bishop O'Dowd (CA)
Blaine (MN)
Blake (MN)
Bloomington (MN)
Blue Springs (MO)
Blue Valley North (KS)
Blue Valley Northwest (KS)
Blue Valley Southwest (KS)
Blue Valley West (KS)
Bonneville (ID)
Boston Debate League (MA)
Boston Latin (MA)
Bravo Medical (CA)
Brentwood (CA)
Briar Woods (VA)
Brighton (UT)
Broad Run (VA)
Bronx Law (NY)
Bronx Science (NY)
Brooklyn Technical (NY)
Brophy College Prep (AZ)
Brown (KY)
Buhler (KS)
Byron Nelson (TX)
C.E. Byrd (LA)
Cabot (AR)
Caddo Magnet (LA)
Cairo (GA)
Calhoun (GA)
Camas (WA)
Cambridge (GA)
Cambridge Rindge (MA)
Campus (KS)
Canyon Crest (CA)
Canyon Springs (NV)
Capitol Debate (MD)
Carmel Valley Independent (CA)
Carrollton (GA)
Carrollton Sacred Heart (FL)
Casady (OK)
Cascia Hall (OK)
Cathedral Prep (PA)
Cedar Rapids Wash. (IA)
Cedar Ridge (TX)
Centennial (ID)
Centennial (MD)
Chamblee Charter (GA)
Chaminade Prep (CA)
Chandler (AZ)
Chandler Prep (AZ)
Charles Page (OK)
Charlestown (MA)
Charlotte Catholic (NC)
Charlotte Latin (NC)
Chattahoochee (GA)
Cherokee (OK)
Cherry Creek (CO)
Chesterton (IN)
CK McClatchy (CA)
Clackamas (OR)
Claremont (CA)
Classical Academy (CA)
Classical Davies (RI)
Clear Lake (TX)
Clifton (TX)
Clovis North (CA)
College Prep (CA)
Colleyville Heritage (TX)
Columbus (GA)
Coppell (TX)
Copper Hills (UT)
Corona Del Sol (AZ)
Coronado (NV)
Crandall (TX)
Crenshaw (CA)
Crosby (TX)
Cross Keys (GA)
Crossings Christian (OK)
Cupertino (CA)
Cypress Bay (FL)
Damien (CA)
Davis (CA)
Dawson (TX)
Debate Rhode Island (RI)
Denver Arts (CO)
Denver Center For Int'l Studies (CO)
Denver East (CO)
Derby (KS)
Des Moines Roosevelt (IA)
Desert Vista (AZ)
Detroit Country Day (MI)
Dexter (MI)
Diamond Bar (CA)
Dominion (VA)
Dougherty Valley (CA)
Dow (MI)
Dowling Catholic (IA)
Downtown Magnets (CA)
Dripping Springs (TX)
Dulles (TX)
Dunwoody (GA)
Eagan (MN)
Eagle (ID)
East (UT)
East Chapel Hill (NC)
East Early (TX)
East Kentwood (MI)
East Side HS (NJ)
Eden Prairie (MN)
Edgemont (NY)
Edina (MN)
Edmond North (OK)
Edmond Santa Fe (OK)
El Cerrito (CA)
Emporia (KS)
Encinitas Independent (CA)
ESD (TX)
Evanston (IL)
Excel (MA)
Fairmont Prep (CA)
Fairview (CO)
Fayetteville (AR)
Field Kindley (KS)
Fort Lauderdale (FL)
Fort Osage (MO)
Fremont (NE)
Friendswood (TX)
Fullerton Union (CA)
Gabrielino (CA)
Galloway (GA)
Garfield (WA)
George Walton (GA)
George Washington (CO)
Georgetown Day (DC)
Gig Harbor (WA)
Glenbrook North (IL)
Glenbrook South (IL)
Gonzaga Prep (WA)
Grapevine (TX)
Green Valley (NV)
Greenhill (TX)
Greenwood (AR)
Greenwood Lab (MO)
Groves (MI)
Gulliver Prep (FL)
Guyer (TX)
Guymon (OK)
Hallsville (TX)
Hamilton (AZ)
Hamilton (MT)
Harker (CA)
Harrisonburg (VA)
Hawken (OH)
Head Royce (CA)
Heartland Debate (SD)
Hebron (TX)
Hendrickson (TX)
Henry W. Grady (GA)
Heritage Hall (OK)
Highland (ID)
Highland (UT)
Highland Park (MN)
Highland Park (TX)
Hillcrest (UT)
Hockaday (TX)
Holy Cross (LA)
Homestead (WI)
Homewood Flossmoor (IL)
Houston Academy for Int'l Studies (TX)
Houston County (GA)
Houston Memorial (TX)
Hume Fogg (TN)
Hunter College (NY)
Hutchinson (KS)
iLEAD NoHo (CA)
Ingraham (WA)
Institute for Collaborative Education (NY)
Interlake (WA)
Iowa City High (IA)
Iowa City West (IA)
Isidore Newman (LA)
Jack C Hays (TX)
Jackson Hole (WY)
James Logan (CA)
Jefferson City (MO)
Jenks (OK)
Jesuit Dallas (TX)
Johns Creek (GA)
Johnston (IA)
Jones College Prep (IL)
JSEC LaSalle (RI)
Juan Diego (UT)
Junction City (KS)
June Jordan (CA)
Kamiak (WA)
Kapaun Mount Carmel (KS)
Katy Taylor (TX)
Kealing MS (TX)
Kearns (UT)
Kent Denver (CO)
Kermit (TX)
Kingfisher (OK)
Kinkaid (TX)
Kipp King Collegiate (CA)
Kudos College (CA)
La Costa Canyon (CA)
La Crosse Central (WI)
La Cueva (NM)
La Reina (CA)
La Salle College (PA)
Lafayette High School (LA)
Laguna Hills (CA)
Lake City (ID)
Lake Oswego (OR)
Lakeland (NY)
Lane Tech (IL)
Lansing (KS)
Law Magnet (TX)
Lawrence (KS)
Lawrence Free State (KS)
Layton (UT)
Lee's Summit West (MO)
Lee's Summit (MO)
Leland (CA)
Leon Goldstein (NY)
Leucadia Independent (CA)
Lexington (MA)
Liberal Arts & Science Academy (TX)
Lincoln (OR)
Lincoln College (KS)
Lincoln College (MO)
Lincoln East (NE)
Lincoln HS (NE)
Lincoln Park (IL)
Lindale (TX)
Lindblom Math&Science (IL)
Lionel Wilson (CA) 
Little Cypress Mauriceville (TX)
Little Rock Central (AR)
Little Rock Hall (AR)
Littleton Independent (CO)
Logan (UT)
Lone Peak (UT)
Lowell (CA)
Loyola (CA)
Loyola Blakefield (MD)
Lynbrook (CA)
Madison East (WI)
Maine East (IL)
Maize (KS)
Maize South (KS)
Mamaroneck (NY)
Mannford (OK)
Mapleton (CO)
Marist (GA)
Marquette (WI)
Marriotts Ridge (MD)
Marshfield (MO)
McKinney (TX)
McKinney Boyd (TX)
MLK Jr Early College (CO)
McClintock (AZ)
McDonogh (MD)
McDowell (PA)
Meadows (NV)
MICDS (MO)
Midway (TX)
Millard North (NE)
Millard South (NE)
Millard West (NE)
Milpitas (CA)
Milton (GA)
Minneapolis South (MN)
Monsignor Kelly (TX)
Monta Vista (CA)
Montgomery (TX)
Montgomery Bell (TN)
Moore (OK)
Morrison Christian (TW)
Mount Pleasant (TX)
Mount Vernon Presbyterian (GA)
Mountain Brook (AL)
Mt Hebron (MD)
Mukwonago (WI)
Muldrow (OK)
National Cathedral (DC)
Nederland (TX)
Neenah (WI)
Nevada Union (CA)
New Mission Boston Community Leadership (MA)
New Trier (IL)
Newark Science (NJ)
Newburgh Free Academy (NY)
Newton (KS)
Niles North (IL)
Niles West (IL)
Norfolk (NE)
Norman North (OK)
North Broward (FL)
North Crowley (TX)
North Houston (TX)
North Lamar (TX)
North Star Academy (CO)
Northside (IL)
Northview (GA)
Northwood (CA)
Notre Dame (CA)
Oak Grove (CA)
Oak Hall (FL)
Oak Hill (OR)
Oak Park River Forest (IL)
Oakland High (CA)
Oakland Tech (CA)
Oakton (VA)
Oakwood (CA)
Oakwood (OH)
Ogden International (IL)
Okemos (MI)
Olathe North (KS)
Olathe Northwest (KS)
Omaha Westside (NE)
Oregon Episcopal (OR)
Otay Ranch (CA)
Pace Academy (GA)
Paideia (GA)
Palo Verde (NV)
Palos Verdes (CA)
Park City (UT)
Park Hill (MO)
Park Hill South (MO)
Parkview (AR)
Parkway Central (MO)
Parkway West (MO)
Peak to Peak (CO)
Pembroke Hill (MO)
Peninsula (CA)
Perry High school (OH)
Phoenix Military (IL)
Pine Crest (FL)
Pittsburgh Central (PA)
Plano East (TX)
Presentation (CA)
Prosper (TX)
Polytechnic (CA)
Portage Northern (MI)
Portland Independent (OR)
Potomac (VA)
Princess Anne (VA)
Puget Sound Community (WA)
Puyallup (WA)
Quarry Lane (CA)
Rancho Bernardo (CA)
Ransom Everglades (FL)
Reagan (TX)
Redmond (WA)
Reservoir (MD)
Richardson (TX)
Ridge Point (TX)
River Hill (MD)
Riverwood (GA)
Robert McQueen (NV)
Rocky Mountain (CO)
Rogers Heritage (AR)
Ronald Reagan (WI)
Rosemont (CA)
Rosemount (MN)
Roseville (MN)
Roswell (GA)
Round Rock (TX)
Rowland Hall (UT)
Rowlett (TX)
Roy (UT)
Rufus King (WI)
Ruston (LA)
Sage Ridge (NV)
Saginaw (TX)
Saint Mary's Hall (TX)
Salpointe Catholic (AZ)
Sam Barlow (OR)
San Dieguito Academy (CA)
San Marcos (TX)
San Marino (CA)
Santa Margarita (CA)
Saratoga (CA)
Seaholm (MI)
Shawnee Heights (KS)
Shawnee Mission East (KS)
Shawnee Mission Northwest (KS)
Shawnee Mission South (KS)
Shawnee Mission West (KS)
Sheboygan North (WI)
Sidwell Friends (DC)
Sioux Falls Lincoln (SD)
Sioux Falls Roosevelt (SD)
Sioux Falls Washington (SD)
Skiatook (OK)
Skyline (CA)
Skyview (UT)
Small Schools Debate Coalition (CA)
Solorio (IL)
Sonoma (CA)
Soulsville (TN)
South East (CA)
South Eugene (OR)
Southlake Carroll (TX)
SPASH (WI)
St Croix (MN)
St Francis (CA)
St Georges (WA)
St Ignatius (OH)
St Ignatius (IL)
St James (AL)
St Johns College (DC)
St Marks (TX)
St Marys Hall (TX)
St Paul Central (MN)
St Paul Como Park (MN)
St Peters Classical (TX)
St Petersburg (FL)
St Vincent de Paul (CA)
Stern MASS (CA)
Stratford (GA)
Strath Haven (PA)
Stuyvesant (NY)
Sumner (KS)
Sunset (TX)
Taravella (FL)
Thomas Jefferson (VA)
Thorndale (TX)
Thurston (OR)
Timberline (ID)
Topeka (KS)
Torrey Pines (CA)
Traverse City Central (MI)
Trinity Valley (TX)
Truman (PA)
Tualatin (OR)
Tulsa (OK)
Tulsa Union (OK)
Unionville (PA)
University (CA)
University (NJ)
University (TN)
U. Chicago Lab (IL)
University Prep (MI)
Vashon High School (WA)
Veritas Prep. (AZ)
Victoria East (TX)
Vista Independent (CA)
Wakeland (TX)
Wallenberg Traditional (CA)
Walter Payton (IL)
Warren (TX)
Washburn (MN)
Washburn Rural (KS)
Washington (SD)
Washington Technology Magnet (MN)
Watertown (SD)
Wayzata (MN)
WB Ray (TX)
West (UT)
West Bloomfield (MI)
West Des Moines Valley (IA)
Westinghouse (IL)
Westlake (GA)
Westlake (TX)
Westminster Schools (GA)
Weston (MA)
Westside (TX)
Westview (OR)
Westwood (TX)
Wheeler (GA)
Whitefish Bay (WI)
Whitney Young (IL)
Wichita East (KS)
Will Rogers (OK)
Wilson (DC)
Winston Churchill (TX)
Woodlands (TX)
Woodrow Wilson (TX)
Woodward Academy (GA)
Woonsocket (RI)
Wooster (OH)
Wylie (TX)