New Trier Jo-Miller Neg

Last modified by Administrator on 2017/08/29 04:21

TournamentRoundOpponentJudgeCitesRound ReportOpen SourceEdit/Delete
Blake1Berkeley Prep ES

Neil Patel

tick

report

pencil     delete

Blake4Mountain Brook WM

Alex Kong

tick

report

pencil     delete

Blake7Eagan LQ

Brian Roche

tick

report

pencil     delete

Blake6Oakwood JS

Katherine Bleth

tick

report

pencil     delete

ETHS2Lane Tech MG

Chad Infante

tick

report

pencil     delete

ETHS4Niles North DI

Bill Altorfer

tick

report

pencil     delete

ETHS5Walter Payton SY

Chris Coleman

tick

report

pencil     delete

ETHSOctasNorthside Prep KS

Gerard Gueringer, Jonass Placitis, Kim Hill

tick

report

pencil     delete

ETHSQuartersWhitney Young JX

Wayne Tang, Jonass Placitis, Chris Coleman

tick

report

pencil     delete

GBS JV Opener3Glenbrook North GK

John Tao

tick

report

pencil     delete

GBS JV Opener2Niles North LG

Jonah Jacobs

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

IDCA State2Niles North GM

Harrison Kenner

tick

report

pencil     delete

JV Hoedown1Liberal Arts BV

Cameron OBannen, Jaden Lessnick

tick

report

pencil     delete

JV Hoedown2Glenbrook South RK

Cody Morrow, Sullivan McCormick

tick

report

pencil     delete

JV Hoedown5Harker BN

Dan Bannister, Marcel Roman

tick

report

pencil     delete

Maine East Regatta5Glenbrook North KK

Brandon Lov

tick

report

pencil     delete

Maine East Regatta1Jones Prep DN

Val McIntosh

tick

report

pencil     delete

Maine East Regatta3Jones Prep ER

Chris Callahan

tick

report

pencil     delete

NSDA Districts1GBS DK

Val McIntosh

tick

report

pencil     delete

Niles2Lane Tech CH

Lizzie Prete

tick

report

pencil     delete

Niles3Minneapolis Washburn EP

Jyleesa Hampton

tick

report

pencil     delete

Niles6Walter Payton YL

Kevin McCaffrey

tick

report

pencil     delete

NilesDoublesGlenbrook North CR

Wayne Tang, Ann Peter, Anthony Ogbuli

tick

report

pencil     delete

Ohio Valley4Niles North BL

Dan Bannister

tick

report

pencil     delete

Ohio Valley1Woodward RM

Kevin Bancfoft

tick

report

pencil     delete

Ohio Valley5Portage Northern PD

Brian Rubaie

tick

report

pencil     delete

UMich6Edina WR

Ashton Smith

tick

report

pencil     delete

UMich4Iowa City West EK

Tim Freehan

tick

report

pencil     delete

UMich1Westminster BH

Tyler Thur

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

TournamentRoundReport
Blake1

Opponent: Berkeley Prep ES | Judge: Neil Patel

Blake4

Opponent: Mountain Brook WM | Judge: Alex Kong

Blake7

Opponent: Eagan LQ | Judge: Brian Roche

Blake6

Opponent: Oakwood JS | Judge: Katherine Bleth

ETHS2

Opponent: Lane Tech MG | Judge: Chad Infante

ETHS4

Opponent: Niles North DI | Judge: Bill Altorfer

ETHS5

Opponent: Walter Payton SY | Judge: Chris Coleman

ETHSOctas

Opponent: Northside Prep KS | Judge: Gerard Gueringer, Jonass Placitis, Kim Hill

ETHSQuarters

Opponent: Whitney Young JX | Judge: Wayne Tang, Jonass Placitis, Chris Coleman

GBS JV Opener3

Opponent: Glenbrook North GK | Judge: John Tao

GBS JV Opener2

Opponent: Niles North LG | Judge: Jonah Jacobs

IDCA State2

Opponent: Niles North GM | Judge: Harrison Kenner

JV Hoedown1

Opponent: Liberal Arts BV | Judge: Cameron OBannen, Jaden Lessnick

JV Hoedown2

Opponent: Glenbrook South RK | Judge: Cody Morrow, Sullivan McCormick

JV Hoedown5

Opponent: Harker BN | Judge: Dan Bannister, Marcel Roman

Maine East Regatta5

Opponent: Glenbrook North KK | Judge: Brandon Lov

Maine East Regatta1

Opponent: Jones Prep DN | Judge: Val McIntosh

Maine East Regatta3

Opponent: Jones Prep ER | Judge: Chris Callahan

NSDA Districts1

Opponent: GBS DK | Judge: Val McIntosh

Niles2

Opponent: Lane Tech CH | Judge: Lizzie Prete

Niles3

Opponent: Minneapolis Washburn EP | Judge: Jyleesa Hampton

Niles6

Opponent: Walter Payton YL | Judge: Kevin McCaffrey

NilesDoubles

Opponent: Glenbrook North CR | Judge: Wayne Tang, Ann Peter, Anthony Ogbuli

Ohio Valley4

Opponent: Niles North BL | Judge: Dan Bannister

Ohio Valley1

Opponent: Woodward RM | Judge: Kevin Bancfoft

Ohio Valley5

Opponent: Portage Northern PD | Judge: Brian Rubaie

UMich6

Opponent: Edina WR | Judge: Ashton Smith

UMich4

Opponent: Iowa City West EK | Judge: Tim Freehan

UMich1

Opponent: Westminster BH | Judge: Tyler Thur

To modify or delete round reports, edit the associated round.

Cites

EntryDate

CP - Abandon v Taiwan

2/12/17

CP - Adv CP v CCS

2/12/17

CP - Adv CP v CCS V2

2/12/17

CP - Adv CP v THAAD

2/12/17

CP - Adv v SSA

3/11/17

CP - Arctic PIC v Space

12/4/16

CP - Asian Integration

10/30/16

CP - Balancing UQ

3/5/17

CP - Canada v Nuclear Energy

10/19/16

CP - Consult Japan

10/30/16

CP - EU

12/18/16

CP - HR QPQ

10/30/16

CP - HR QPQ 1NC Bare Life Impact

10/15/16

CP - HR QPQ Swap Text v Arctic SCS QPQ

10/30/16

CP - International Advantage CP v Spheromak

12/18/16

CP - Japan Encouragement v AIIB

2/6/17

CP - NSDA v Bataille

2/6/17

CP - Space Coop PIC v SSA

2/6/17

CP - Threaten Taiwan Normalization

10/30/16

CP - USFG v Queer Toxicity

2/6/17

CP - Unilat v PGS

12/18/16

DA - Appeasement

3/5/17

DA - Appeasement v Space

3/11/17

DA - Arctic v Space

12/4/16

DA - BMD v THAAD

2/12/17

DA - Climate Fragmentation

2/6/17

DA - DoS Trade-Off - Cuban Embargo

12/18/16

DA - Elections - Niles

10/30/16

DA - Japan

10/30/16

DA - Japan - Ohio Valley

12/4/16

DA - Landslide Elections - UMich

10/30/16

DA - Oil

12/18/16

DA - Rising Expectations

10/30/16

DA - Trump Transition

12/18/16

DA - Xi Good - Blake

2/12/17

DA - Xi Good - UMich

10/30/16

DA - Xi Good Uniqueness - Maine East

2/12/17

K - Deathcult

10/15/16

K - Marx v Identity Aff

10/30/16

K - Neolib

10/30/16

K - Neolib 1NC Laundry List Impact

12/18/16

K - Neolib 1NC Structural Violence Impact

10/15/16

K - Neolib v AIIB

10/30/16

K - Security - Niles

10/30/16

K - Security - Ohio Valley

12/4/16

K - Security - St Marks

10/19/16

K - Statephobia

12/4/16

T - Appeasement

10/15/16

T - Framework

10/30/16

T - Framework - Advocacy Interp

2/6/17

T - Framework - Advocacy interp V2

3/5/17

T - Framework - Long

2/6/17

T - Framework V2

3/5/17

T - Increase

10/19/16

T - Not QPQ

9/24/16

T - QPQ

10/30/16

T - QPQ v Economic Engagement

12/18/16

T - Scientific Coop

2/12/17

Turn - Heg Bad - Russia China Aggression

2/6/17

Open Source

FilenameDateUploaded ByDelete

Add/Modify Entry



Modify a Round Add a New Round

Select a currently entered round to modify:











Please fill out a round report below. Include information about the 1AC, 1NC, block strategy, 2NR, notable aff tricks, etc.


Round Report:




Enter cites from this debate below, with a title describing the argument. You can create more than one "entry" per round, to help keep things organized. You should NOT paste full text cards here, only cites - if you want to disclose open source, upload a document on the next page as well.

IMPORTANT NOTE: The Cites box will only accept unformatted text. Wiki syntax (e.g. from Verbatim), is strongly preferred.








IMPORTANT NOTE: Your file will automatically be re-named on upload based on the provided info.

You can only upload one combined open source speech doc per round - uploading a new file will overwrite the old one.

Computed file name:







You're about to submit the following information:

After clicking "Add Entry", be patient! The page will automatically reload when your info has uploaded. If you navigate away from the page before it reloads, info may be lost.


Note: By submitting to the wiki, you grant the right for the information to be freely displayed, reproduced and archived.


Tags:
Created by richard jo on 2016/08/26 16:00

Schools

AM Consolidated (TX)
Abernathy (TX)
ACORN Community (NY)
Agape Leaders Prep (NY)
Airline (LA)
Albuquerque Academy (NM)
Alpharetta (GA)
Alpine (UT)
Alta (UT)
Anderson (TX)
Andrew (TX)
Appleton East (WI)
Appleton (MD)
Arapahoe (CO)
Arcadia (CA)
Archbishop Mitty (CA)
Ardrey Kell (NC)
Ashland (OR)
Asian Debate League (INT)
Athens (TX)
Atholton (MD)
Austin SFA (TX)
Bakersfield (CA)
Balboa (CA)
Ballard (WA)
Baltimore City College (MD)
Barbers Hill (TX)
Barstow (MO)
BASIS Chandler (AZ)
BASIS DC (DC)
Beacon (NY)
Beacon Academy (IL)
Beckman (CA)
Bellarmine (CA)
Bentonville (AR)
Berkeley Prep (FL)
Berkner High School (TX)
Bethel Park (PA)
Bexley (OH)
Bingham (UT)
Bishop Guertin (NH)
Bishop Kelly (ID)
Bishop Loughlin (NY)
Bishop O'Dowd (CA)
Blaine (MN)
Blake (MN)
Bloomington (MN)
Blue Springs (MO)
Blue Valley North (KS)
Blue Valley Northwest (KS)
Blue Valley Southwest (KS)
Blue Valley West (KS)
Bonneville (ID)
Boston Debate League (MA)
Boston Latin (MA)
Bravo Medical (CA)
Brentwood (CA)
Briar Woods (VA)
Brighton (UT)
Broad Run (VA)
Bronx Law (NY)
Bronx Science (NY)
Brooklyn Technical (NY)
Brophy College Prep (AZ)
Brown (KY)
Buhler (KS)
Byron Nelson (TX)
C.E. Byrd (LA)
Cabot (AR)
Caddo Magnet (LA)
Cairo (GA)
Calhoun (GA)
Camas (WA)
Cambridge (GA)
Cambridge Rindge (MA)
Campus (KS)
Canyon Crest (CA)
Canyon Springs (NV)
Capitol Debate (MD)
Carmel Valley Independent (CA)
Carrollton (GA)
Carrollton Sacred Heart (FL)
Casady (OK)
Cascia Hall (OK)
Cathedral Prep (PA)
Cedar Rapids Wash. (IA)
Cedar Ridge (TX)
Centennial (ID)
Centennial (MD)
Chamblee Charter (GA)
Chaminade Prep (CA)
Chandler (AZ)
Chandler Prep (AZ)
Charles Page (OK)
Charlestown (MA)
Charlotte Catholic (NC)
Charlotte Latin (NC)
Chattahoochee (GA)
Cherokee (OK)
Cherry Creek (CO)
Chesterton (IN)
CK McClatchy (CA)
Clackamas (OR)
Claremont (CA)
Classical Academy (CA)
Classical Davies (RI)
Clear Lake (TX)
Clifton (TX)
Clovis North (CA)
College Prep (CA)
Colleyville Heritage (TX)
Columbus (GA)
Coppell (TX)
Copper Hills (UT)
Corona Del Sol (AZ)
Coronado (NV)
Crandall (TX)
Crenshaw (CA)
Crosby (TX)
Cross Keys (GA)
Crossings Christian (OK)
Cupertino (CA)
Cypress Bay (FL)
Damien (CA)
Davis (CA)
Dawson (TX)
Debate Rhode Island (RI)
Denver Arts (CO)
Denver Center For Int'l Studies (CO)
Denver East (CO)
Derby (KS)
Des Moines Roosevelt (IA)
Desert Vista (AZ)
Detroit Country Day (MI)
Dexter (MI)
Diamond Bar (CA)
Dominion (VA)
Dougherty Valley (CA)
Dow (MI)
Dowling Catholic (IA)
Downtown Magnets (CA)
Dripping Springs (TX)
Dulles (TX)
Dunwoody (GA)
Eagan (MN)
Eagle (ID)
East (UT)
East Chapel Hill (NC)
East Early (TX)
East Kentwood (MI)
East Side HS (NJ)
Eden Prairie (MN)
Edgemont (NY)
Edina (MN)
Edmond North (OK)
Edmond Santa Fe (OK)
El Cerrito (CA)
Emporia (KS)
Encinitas Independent (CA)
ESD (TX)
Evanston (IL)
Excel (MA)
Fairmont Prep (CA)
Fairview (CO)
Fayetteville (AR)
Field Kindley (KS)
Fort Lauderdale (FL)
Fort Osage (MO)
Fremont (NE)
Friendswood (TX)
Fullerton Union (CA)
Gabrielino (CA)
Galloway (GA)
Garfield (WA)
George Walton (GA)
George Washington (CO)
Georgetown Day (DC)
Gig Harbor (WA)
Glenbrook North (IL)
Glenbrook South (IL)
Gonzaga Prep (WA)
Grapevine (TX)
Green Valley (NV)
Greenhill (TX)
Greenwood (AR)
Greenwood Lab (MO)
Groves (MI)
Gulliver Prep (FL)
Guyer (TX)
Guymon (OK)
Hallsville (TX)
Hamilton (AZ)
Hamilton (MT)
Harker (CA)
Harrisonburg (VA)
Hawken (OH)
Head Royce (CA)
Heartland Debate (SD)
Hebron (TX)
Hendrickson (TX)
Henry W. Grady (GA)
Heritage Hall (OK)
Highland (ID)
Highland (UT)
Highland Park (MN)
Highland Park (TX)
Hillcrest (UT)
Hockaday (TX)
Holy Cross (LA)
Homestead (WI)
Homewood Flossmoor (IL)
Houston Academy for Int'l Studies (TX)
Houston County (GA)
Houston Memorial (TX)
Hume Fogg (TN)
Hunter College (NY)
Hutchinson (KS)
iLEAD NoHo (CA)
Ingraham (WA)
Institute for Collaborative Education (NY)
Interlake (WA)
Iowa City High (IA)
Iowa City West (IA)
Isidore Newman (LA)
Jack C Hays (TX)
Jackson Hole (WY)
James Logan (CA)
Jefferson City (MO)
Jenks (OK)
Jesuit Dallas (TX)
Johns Creek (GA)
Johnston (IA)
Jones College Prep (IL)
JSEC LaSalle (RI)
Juan Diego (UT)
Junction City (KS)
June Jordan (CA)
Kamiak (WA)
Kapaun Mount Carmel (KS)
Katy Taylor (TX)
Kealing MS (TX)
Kearns (UT)
Kent Denver (CO)
Kermit (TX)
Kingfisher (OK)
Kinkaid (TX)
Kipp King Collegiate (CA)
Kudos College (CA)
La Costa Canyon (CA)
La Crosse Central (WI)
La Cueva (NM)
La Reina (CA)
La Salle College (PA)
Lafayette High School (LA)
Laguna Hills (CA)
Lake City (ID)
Lake Oswego (OR)
Lakeland (NY)
Lane Tech (IL)
Lansing (KS)
Law Magnet (TX)
Lawrence (KS)
Lawrence Free State (KS)
Layton (UT)
Lee's Summit West (MO)
Lee's Summit (MO)
Leland (CA)
Leon Goldstein (NY)
Leucadia Independent (CA)
Lexington (MA)
Liberal Arts & Science Academy (TX)
Lincoln (OR)
Lincoln College (KS)
Lincoln College (MO)
Lincoln East (NE)
Lincoln HS (NE)
Lincoln Park (IL)
Lindale (TX)
Lindblom Math&Science (IL)
Lionel Wilson (CA) 
Little Cypress Mauriceville (TX)
Little Rock Central (AR)
Little Rock Hall (AR)
Littleton Independent (CO)
Logan (UT)
Lone Peak (UT)
Lowell (CA)
Loyola (CA)
Loyola Blakefield (MD)
Lynbrook (CA)
Madison East (WI)
Maine East (IL)
Maize (KS)
Maize South (KS)
Mamaroneck (NY)
Mannford (OK)
Mapleton (CO)
Marist (GA)
Marquette (WI)
Marriotts Ridge (MD)
Marshfield (MO)
McKinney (TX)
McKinney Boyd (TX)
MLK Jr Early College (CO)
McClintock (AZ)
McDonogh (MD)
McDowell (PA)
Meadows (NV)
MICDS (MO)
Midway (TX)
Millard North (NE)
Millard South (NE)
Millard West (NE)
Milpitas (CA)
Milton (GA)
Minneapolis South (MN)
Monsignor Kelly (TX)
Monta Vista (CA)
Montgomery (TX)
Montgomery Bell (TN)
Moore (OK)
Morrison Christian (TW)
Mount Pleasant (TX)
Mount Vernon Presbyterian (GA)
Mountain Brook (AL)
Mt Hebron (MD)
Mukwonago (WI)
Muldrow (OK)
National Cathedral (DC)
Nederland (TX)
Neenah (WI)
Nevada Union (CA)
New Mission Boston Community Leadership (MA)
New Trier (IL)
Newark Science (NJ)
Newburgh Free Academy (NY)
Newton (KS)
Niles North (IL)
Niles West (IL)
Norfolk (NE)
Norman North (OK)
North Broward (FL)
North Crowley (TX)
North Houston (TX)
North Lamar (TX)
North Star Academy (CO)
Northside (IL)
Northview (GA)
Northwood (CA)
Notre Dame (CA)
Oak Grove (CA)
Oak Hall (FL)
Oak Hill (OR)
Oak Park River Forest (IL)
Oakland High (CA)
Oakland Tech (CA)
Oakton (VA)
Oakwood (CA)
Oakwood (OH)
Ogden International (IL)
Okemos (MI)
Olathe North (KS)
Olathe Northwest (KS)
Omaha Westside (NE)
Oregon Episcopal (OR)
Otay Ranch (CA)
Pace Academy (GA)
Paideia (GA)
Palo Verde (NV)
Palos Verdes (CA)
Park City (UT)
Park Hill (MO)
Park Hill South (MO)
Parkview (AR)
Parkway Central (MO)
Parkway West (MO)
Peak to Peak (CO)
Pembroke Hill (MO)
Peninsula (CA)
Perry High school (OH)
Phoenix Military (IL)
Pine Crest (FL)
Pittsburgh Central (PA)
Plano East (TX)
Presentation (CA)
Prosper (TX)
Polytechnic (CA)
Portage Northern (MI)
Portland Independent (OR)
Potomac (VA)
Princess Anne (VA)
Puget Sound Community (WA)
Puyallup (WA)
Quarry Lane (CA)
Rancho Bernardo (CA)
Ransom Everglades (FL)
Reagan (TX)
Redmond (WA)
Reservoir (MD)
Richardson (TX)
Ridge Point (TX)
River Hill (MD)
Riverwood (GA)
Robert McQueen (NV)
Rocky Mountain (CO)
Rogers Heritage (AR)
Ronald Reagan (WI)
Rosemont (CA)
Rosemount (MN)
Roseville (MN)
Roswell (GA)
Round Rock (TX)
Rowland Hall (UT)
Rowlett (TX)
Roy (UT)
Rufus King (WI)
Ruston (LA)
Sage Ridge (NV)
Saginaw (TX)
Saint Mary's Hall (TX)
Salpointe Catholic (AZ)
Sam Barlow (OR)
San Dieguito Academy (CA)
San Marcos (TX)
San Marino (CA)
Santa Margarita (CA)
Saratoga (CA)
Seaholm (MI)
Shawnee Heights (KS)
Shawnee Mission East (KS)
Shawnee Mission Northwest (KS)
Shawnee Mission South (KS)
Shawnee Mission West (KS)
Sheboygan North (WI)
Sidwell Friends (DC)
Sioux Falls Lincoln (SD)
Sioux Falls Roosevelt (SD)
Sioux Falls Washington (SD)
Skiatook (OK)
Skyline (CA)
Skyview (UT)
Small Schools Debate Coalition (CA)
Solorio (IL)
Sonoma (CA)
Soulsville (TN)
South East (CA)
South Eugene (OR)
Southlake Carroll (TX)
SPASH (WI)
St Croix (MN)
St Francis (CA)
St Georges (WA)
St Ignatius (OH)
St Ignatius (IL)
St James (AL)
St Johns College (DC)
St Marks (TX)
St Marys Hall (TX)
St Paul Central (MN)
St Paul Como Park (MN)
St Peters Classical (TX)
St Petersburg (FL)
St Vincent de Paul (CA)
Stern MASS (CA)
Stratford (GA)
Strath Haven (PA)
Stuyvesant (NY)
Sumner (KS)
Sunset (TX)
Taravella (FL)
Thomas Jefferson (VA)
Thorndale (TX)
Thurston (OR)
Timberline (ID)
Topeka (KS)
Torrey Pines (CA)
Traverse City Central (MI)
Trinity Valley (TX)
Truman (PA)
Tualatin (OR)
Tulsa (OK)
Tulsa Union (OK)
Unionville (PA)
University (CA)
University (NJ)
University (TN)
U. Chicago Lab (IL)
University Prep (MI)
Vashon High School (WA)
Veritas Prep. (AZ)
Victoria East (TX)
Vista Independent (CA)
Wakeland (TX)
Wallenberg Traditional (CA)
Walter Payton (IL)
Warren (TX)
Washburn (MN)
Washburn Rural (KS)
Washington (SD)
Washington Technology Magnet (MN)
Watertown (SD)
Wayzata (MN)
WB Ray (TX)
West (UT)
West Bloomfield (MI)
West Des Moines Valley (IA)
Westinghouse (IL)
Westlake (GA)
Westlake (TX)
Westminster Schools (GA)
Weston (MA)
Westside (TX)
Westview (OR)
Westwood (TX)
Wheeler (GA)
Whitefish Bay (WI)
Whitney Young (IL)
Wichita East (KS)
Will Rogers (OK)
Wilson (DC)
Winston Churchill (TX)
Woodlands (TX)
Woodrow Wilson (TX)
Woodward Academy (GA)
Woonsocket (RI)
Wooster (OH)
Wylie (TX)