Northwood Luo-Lee Aff

Last modified by Administrator on 2017/08/29 04:22

TournamentRoundOpponentJudgeCitesRound ReportOpen SourceEdit/Delete
Berkeley1Leland MK

Arman Cuneo

tick

report

pencil     delete

Berkeley3Kent Denver KK

Brandon Garcia

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

Berkeley5Skyline AH

Nate Graziano

tick

report

pencil     delete

CAHSSA5James Logan

Panel

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

CAHSSA3Dougherty Valley SL

Panel

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

CAHSSA1Gunn PJ

Panel

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

CSUF2Harker PM

Anthony Gomez

tick

report

pencil     delete

CSUF5Harker LS

Michelle Rodriguez

tick

report

pencil     delete

CSUF4Downtown Magnets PR

Lee Thach

tick

report

pencil     delete

CSULB4Green Valley SS

Byron Lindo

tick

report

pencil     delete

CSULB2Damien RY

Courtney Schauer

tick

report

pencil     delete

CSULB5Chaminade JL

Erica Pena

tick

report

pencil     delete

Claremont Wolfpack Invitational2Kudos SL

Kerri Hillhouse

tick

report

pencil     delete

Claremont Wolfpack Invitational6Classical TS

Kevin Li

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

Claremont Wolfpack InvitationalSemisUniversity LL

Fares Abdullah, Isaac Gutierrez, Syrah Navid

tick

report

pencil     delete

Claremont Wolfpack Invitational4Classical MM

Hank Sun

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

Claremont Wolfpack InvitationalsFinalsSan Marino DL

Kevin Li Hank Sun Yongsoo Kim

tick

report

pencil     delete

Harvard Westlake1Damien HH

Ryan Powell

tick

report

pencil     delete

Harvard Westlake3Notre Dame RK

Olivia Panchal

tick

report

pencil     delete

La Costa Canyon2San Dieguito WW

Scott Wheeler

tick

report

pencil     delete

La Costa Canyon4DMHS CR

Caleb Moore

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

La Costa Canyon5Canyon Crest VJ

Robbins Gray

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

Loyola Invitational6Peninsula NT

Jeremiah Cha

tick

report

pencil     delete

Loyola Invitational4Notre Dame SH

Alex Jeong

tick

report

pencil     delete

Loyola Invitational1STERN Math CS

Hex Larson

tick

report

pencil     delete

NSDA Quals1Classical WT

Lay

tick

report

pencil     delete

NSDA Quals3Classical TS

Lay

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

OCSL State Quals4Fullerton Union GK

River Robles

tick

report

pencil     delete

OCSL State Quals3University LL

Lay

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

OCSL State Quals2Beckman CS

Oscar Rosa

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

Spartan Fall Classic2San Marino KL

Lay

tick

report

pencil     delete

Spartan Spring Classic1Damien CR

Lay

tick

report

pencil     delete

UNLV3Damien BJ

Leo Kim

tick

report

pencil     delete

UNLV1Bellarmine JT

Rylee Taylor

tick

report

pencil     delete

UNLV6Ransom Everglades CF

John Hines

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

allQuadsall

all

tick

report

pencil     delete

TournamentRoundReport
Berkeley1

Opponent: Leland MK | Judge: Arman Cuneo

Berkeley3

Opponent: Kent Denver KK | Judge: Brandon Garcia

Berkeley5

Opponent: Skyline AH | Judge: Nate Graziano

CAHSSA5

Opponent: James Logan | Judge: Panel

CAHSSA3

Opponent: Dougherty Valley SL | Judge: Panel

CAHSSA1

Opponent: Gunn PJ | Judge: Panel

CSUF2

Opponent: Harker PM | Judge: Anthony Gomez

CSUF5

Opponent: Harker LS | Judge: Michelle Rodriguez

CSUF4

Opponent: Downtown Magnets PR | Judge: Lee Thach

CSULB4

Opponent: Green Valley SS | Judge: Byron Lindo

CSULB2

Opponent: Damien RY | Judge: Courtney Schauer

CSULB5

Opponent: Chaminade JL | Judge: Erica Pena

Claremont Wolfpack Invitational2

Opponent: Kudos SL | Judge: Kerri Hillhouse

Claremont Wolfpack Invitational6

Opponent: Classical TS | Judge: Kevin Li

Claremont Wolfpack InvitationalSemis

Opponent: University LL | Judge: Fares Abdullah, Isaac Gutierrez, Syrah Navid

Claremont Wolfpack Invitational4

Opponent: Classical MM | Judge: Hank Sun

Claremont Wolfpack InvitationalsFinals

Opponent: San Marino DL | Judge: Kevin Li Hank Sun Yongsoo Kim

Harvard Westlake1

Opponent: Damien HH | Judge: Ryan Powell

Harvard Westlake3

Opponent: Notre Dame RK | Judge: Olivia Panchal

La Costa Canyon2

Opponent: San Dieguito WW | Judge: Scott Wheeler

La Costa Canyon4

Opponent: DMHS CR | Judge: Caleb Moore

La Costa Canyon5

Opponent: Canyon Crest VJ | Judge: Robbins Gray

Loyola Invitational6

Opponent: Peninsula NT | Judge: Jeremiah Cha

Loyola Invitational4

Opponent: Notre Dame SH | Judge: Alex Jeong

Loyola Invitational1

Opponent: STERN Math CS | Judge: Hex Larson

NSDA Quals1

Opponent: Classical WT | Judge: Lay

NSDA Quals3

Opponent: Classical TS | Judge: Lay

OCSL State Quals4

Opponent: Fullerton Union GK | Judge: River Robles

OCSL State Quals3

Opponent: University LL | Judge: Lay

OCSL State Quals2

Opponent: Beckman CS | Judge: Oscar Rosa

Spartan Fall Classic2

Opponent: San Marino KL | Judge: Lay

Spartan Spring Classic1

Opponent: Damien CR | Judge: Lay

UNLV3

Opponent: Damien BJ | Judge: Leo Kim

UNLV1

Opponent: Bellarmine JT | Judge: Rylee Taylor

UNLV6

Opponent: Ransom Everglades CF | Judge: John Hines

allQuads

Opponent: all | Judge: all

To modify or delete round reports, edit the associated round.

Cites

EntryDate

0- Contact Info

1/2/17

Bataille1AC- Version 1

11/14/16

Energy1AC- Version 1

11/14/16

Energy1AC- Version 2

11/14/16

Energy1AC- Version L

3/25/17

Energy1AC- Version L2

4/10/17

Korea1AC- Framingv1

1/9/17

Korea1AC- Framingv2

1/9/17

Korea1AC- Framingv3

1/15/17

Korea1AC- Framingv4

2/4/17

Korea1AC- Framingv5

3/23/17

Korea1AC- Version 1

11/14/16

Korea1AC- Version 2

11/14/16

Korea1AC- Version 3

11/14/16

Korea1AC- Version 4

12/10/16

Korea1AC- Version 5

1/8/17

Korea1AC- Version 6

1/15/17

Korea1AC- Version 7

2/4/17

Korea1AC- Version 8

2/23/17

Korea1AC- Version 9

2/26/17

Korea1AC- Version L

3/26/17

Open Source

FilenameDateUploaded ByDelete

Add/Modify Entry



Modify a Round Add a New Round

Select a currently entered round to modify:











Please fill out a round report below. Include information about the 1AC, 1NC, block strategy, 2NR, notable aff tricks, etc.


Round Report:




Enter cites from this debate below, with a title describing the argument. You can create more than one "entry" per round, to help keep things organized. You should NOT paste full text cards here, only cites - if you want to disclose open source, upload a document on the next page as well.

IMPORTANT NOTE: The Cites box will only accept unformatted text. Wiki syntax (e.g. from Verbatim), is strongly preferred.








IMPORTANT NOTE: Your file will automatically be re-named on upload based on the provided info.

You can only upload one combined open source speech doc per round - uploading a new file will overwrite the old one.

Computed file name:







You're about to submit the following information:

After clicking "Add Entry", be patient! The page will automatically reload when your info has uploaded. If you navigate away from the page before it reloads, info may be lost.


Note: By submitting to the wiki, you grant the right for the information to be freely displayed, reproduced and archived.


Tags:
Created by Daniel Luo on 2016/09/06 02:18

Schools

AM Consolidated (TX)
Abernathy (TX)
ACORN Community (NY)
Agape Leaders Prep (NY)
Airline (LA)
Albuquerque Academy (NM)
Alpharetta (GA)
Alpine (UT)
Alta (UT)
Anderson (TX)
Andrew (TX)
Appleton East (WI)
Appleton (MD)
Arapahoe (CO)
Arcadia (CA)
Archbishop Mitty (CA)
Ardrey Kell (NC)
Ashland (OR)
Asian Debate League (INT)
Athens (TX)
Atholton (MD)
Austin SFA (TX)
Bakersfield (CA)
Balboa (CA)
Ballard (WA)
Baltimore City College (MD)
Barbers Hill (TX)
Barstow (MO)
BASIS Chandler (AZ)
BASIS DC (DC)
Beacon (NY)
Beacon Academy (IL)
Beckman (CA)
Bellarmine (CA)
Bentonville (AR)
Berkeley Prep (FL)
Berkner High School (TX)
Bethel Park (PA)
Bexley (OH)
Bingham (UT)
Bishop Guertin (NH)
Bishop Kelly (ID)
Bishop Loughlin (NY)
Bishop O'Dowd (CA)
Blaine (MN)
Blake (MN)
Bloomington (MN)
Blue Springs (MO)
Blue Valley North (KS)
Blue Valley Northwest (KS)
Blue Valley Southwest (KS)
Blue Valley West (KS)
Bonneville (ID)
Boston Debate League (MA)
Boston Latin (MA)
Bravo Medical (CA)
Brentwood (CA)
Briar Woods (VA)
Brighton (UT)
Broad Run (VA)
Bronx Law (NY)
Bronx Science (NY)
Brooklyn Technical (NY)
Brophy College Prep (AZ)
Brown (KY)
Buhler (KS)
Byron Nelson (TX)
C.E. Byrd (LA)
Cabot (AR)
Caddo Magnet (LA)
Cairo (GA)
Calhoun (GA)
Camas (WA)
Cambridge (GA)
Cambridge Rindge (MA)
Campus (KS)
Canyon Crest (CA)
Canyon Springs (NV)
Capitol Debate (MD)
Carmel Valley Independent (CA)
Carrollton (GA)
Carrollton Sacred Heart (FL)
Casady (OK)
Cascia Hall (OK)
Cathedral Prep (PA)
Cedar Rapids Wash. (IA)
Cedar Ridge (TX)
Centennial (ID)
Centennial (MD)
Chamblee Charter (GA)
Chaminade Prep (CA)
Chandler (AZ)
Chandler Prep (AZ)
Charles Page (OK)
Charlestown (MA)
Charlotte Catholic (NC)
Charlotte Latin (NC)
Chattahoochee (GA)
Cherokee (OK)
Cherry Creek (CO)
Chesterton (IN)
CK McClatchy (CA)
Clackamas (OR)
Claremont (CA)
Classical Academy (CA)
Classical Davies (RI)
Clear Lake (TX)
Clifton (TX)
Clovis North (CA)
College Prep (CA)
Colleyville Heritage (TX)
Columbus (GA)
Coppell (TX)
Copper Hills (UT)
Corona Del Sol (AZ)
Coronado (NV)
Crandall (TX)
Crenshaw (CA)
Crosby (TX)
Cross Keys (GA)
Crossings Christian (OK)
Cupertino (CA)
Cypress Bay (FL)
Damien (CA)
Davis (CA)
Dawson (TX)
Debate Rhode Island (RI)
Denver Arts (CO)
Denver Center For Int'l Studies (CO)
Denver East (CO)
Derby (KS)
Des Moines Roosevelt (IA)
Desert Vista (AZ)
Detroit Country Day (MI)
Dexter (MI)
Diamond Bar (CA)
Dominion (VA)
Dougherty Valley (CA)
Dow (MI)
Dowling Catholic (IA)
Downtown Magnets (CA)
Dripping Springs (TX)
Dulles (TX)
Dunwoody (GA)
Eagan (MN)
Eagle (ID)
East (UT)
East Chapel Hill (NC)
East Early (TX)
East Kentwood (MI)
East Side HS (NJ)
Eden Prairie (MN)
Edgemont (NY)
Edina (MN)
Edmond North (OK)
Edmond Santa Fe (OK)
El Cerrito (CA)
Emporia (KS)
Encinitas Independent (CA)
ESD (TX)
Evanston (IL)
Excel (MA)
Fairmont Prep (CA)
Fairview (CO)
Fayetteville (AR)
Field Kindley (KS)
Fort Lauderdale (FL)
Fort Osage (MO)
Fremont (NE)
Friendswood (TX)
Fullerton Union (CA)
Gabrielino (CA)
Galloway (GA)
Garfield (WA)
George Walton (GA)
George Washington (CO)
Georgetown Day (DC)
Gig Harbor (WA)
Glenbrook North (IL)
Glenbrook South (IL)
Gonzaga Prep (WA)
Grapevine (TX)
Green Valley (NV)
Greenhill (TX)
Greenwood (AR)
Greenwood Lab (MO)
Groves (MI)
Gulliver Prep (FL)
Guyer (TX)
Guymon (OK)
Hallsville (TX)
Hamilton (AZ)
Hamilton (MT)
Harker (CA)
Harrisonburg (VA)
Hawken (OH)
Head Royce (CA)
Heartland Debate (SD)
Hebron (TX)
Hendrickson (TX)
Henry W. Grady (GA)
Heritage Hall (OK)
Highland (ID)
Highland (UT)
Highland Park (MN)
Highland Park (TX)
Hillcrest (UT)
Hockaday (TX)
Holy Cross (LA)
Homestead (WI)
Homewood Flossmoor (IL)
Houston Academy for Int'l Studies (TX)
Houston County (GA)
Houston Memorial (TX)
Hume Fogg (TN)
Hunter College (NY)
Hutchinson (KS)
iLEAD NoHo (CA)
Ingraham (WA)
Institute for Collaborative Education (NY)
Interlake (WA)
Iowa City High (IA)
Iowa City West (IA)
Isidore Newman (LA)
Jack C Hays (TX)
Jackson Hole (WY)
James Logan (CA)
Jefferson City (MO)
Jenks (OK)
Jesuit Dallas (TX)
Johns Creek (GA)
Johnston (IA)
Jones College Prep (IL)
JSEC LaSalle (RI)
Juan Diego (UT)
Junction City (KS)
June Jordan (CA)
Kamiak (WA)
Kapaun Mount Carmel (KS)
Katy Taylor (TX)
Kealing MS (TX)
Kearns (UT)
Kent Denver (CO)
Kermit (TX)
Kingfisher (OK)
Kinkaid (TX)
Kipp King Collegiate (CA)
Kudos College (CA)
La Costa Canyon (CA)
La Crosse Central (WI)
La Cueva (NM)
La Reina (CA)
La Salle College (PA)
Lafayette High School (LA)
Laguna Hills (CA)
Lake City (ID)
Lake Oswego (OR)
Lakeland (NY)
Lane Tech (IL)
Lansing (KS)
Law Magnet (TX)
Lawrence (KS)
Lawrence Free State (KS)
Layton (UT)
Lee's Summit West (MO)
Lee's Summit (MO)
Leland (CA)
Leon Goldstein (NY)
Leucadia Independent (CA)
Lexington (MA)
Liberal Arts & Science Academy (TX)
Lincoln (OR)
Lincoln College (KS)
Lincoln College (MO)
Lincoln East (NE)
Lincoln HS (NE)
Lincoln Park (IL)
Lindale (TX)
Lindblom Math&Science (IL)
Lionel Wilson (CA) 
Little Cypress Mauriceville (TX)
Little Rock Central (AR)
Little Rock Hall (AR)
Littleton Independent (CO)
Logan (UT)
Lone Peak (UT)
Lowell (CA)
Loyola (CA)
Loyola Blakefield (MD)
Lynbrook (CA)
Madison East (WI)
Maine East (IL)
Maize (KS)
Maize South (KS)
Mamaroneck (NY)
Mannford (OK)
Mapleton (CO)
Marist (GA)
Marquette (WI)
Marriotts Ridge (MD)
Marshfield (MO)
McKinney (TX)
McKinney Boyd (TX)
MLK Jr Early College (CO)
McClintock (AZ)
McDonogh (MD)
McDowell (PA)
Meadows (NV)
MICDS (MO)
Midway (TX)
Millard North (NE)
Millard South (NE)
Millard West (NE)
Milpitas (CA)
Milton (GA)
Minneapolis South (MN)
Monsignor Kelly (TX)
Monta Vista (CA)
Montgomery (TX)
Montgomery Bell (TN)
Moore (OK)
Morrison Christian (TW)
Mount Pleasant (TX)
Mount Vernon Presbyterian (GA)
Mountain Brook (AL)
Mt Hebron (MD)
Mukwonago (WI)
Muldrow (OK)
National Cathedral (DC)
Nederland (TX)
Neenah (WI)
Nevada Union (CA)
New Mission Boston Community Leadership (MA)
New Trier (IL)
Newark Science (NJ)
Newburgh Free Academy (NY)
Newton (KS)
Niles North (IL)
Niles West (IL)
Norfolk (NE)
Norman North (OK)
North Broward (FL)
North Crowley (TX)
North Houston (TX)
North Lamar (TX)
North Star Academy (CO)
Northside (IL)
Northview (GA)
Northwood (CA)
Notre Dame (CA)
Oak Grove (CA)
Oak Hall (FL)
Oak Hill (OR)
Oak Park River Forest (IL)
Oakland High (CA)
Oakland Tech (CA)
Oakton (VA)
Oakwood (CA)
Oakwood (OH)
Ogden International (IL)
Okemos (MI)
Olathe North (KS)
Olathe Northwest (KS)
Omaha Westside (NE)
Oregon Episcopal (OR)
Otay Ranch (CA)
Pace Academy (GA)
Paideia (GA)
Palo Verde (NV)
Palos Verdes (CA)
Park City (UT)
Park Hill (MO)
Park Hill South (MO)
Parkview (AR)
Parkway Central (MO)
Parkway West (MO)
Peak to Peak (CO)
Pembroke Hill (MO)
Peninsula (CA)
Perry High school (OH)
Phoenix Military (IL)
Pine Crest (FL)
Pittsburgh Central (PA)
Plano East (TX)
Presentation (CA)
Prosper (TX)
Polytechnic (CA)
Portage Northern (MI)
Portland Independent (OR)
Potomac (VA)
Princess Anne (VA)
Puget Sound Community (WA)
Puyallup (WA)
Quarry Lane (CA)
Rancho Bernardo (CA)
Ransom Everglades (FL)
Reagan (TX)
Redmond (WA)
Reservoir (MD)
Richardson (TX)
Ridge Point (TX)
River Hill (MD)
Riverwood (GA)
Robert McQueen (NV)
Rocky Mountain (CO)
Rogers Heritage (AR)
Ronald Reagan (WI)
Rosemont (CA)
Rosemount (MN)
Roseville (MN)
Roswell (GA)
Round Rock (TX)
Rowland Hall (UT)
Rowlett (TX)
Roy (UT)
Rufus King (WI)
Ruston (LA)
Sage Ridge (NV)
Saginaw (TX)
Saint Mary's Hall (TX)
Salpointe Catholic (AZ)
Sam Barlow (OR)
San Dieguito Academy (CA)
San Marcos (TX)
San Marino (CA)
Santa Margarita (CA)
Saratoga (CA)
Seaholm (MI)
Shawnee Heights (KS)
Shawnee Mission East (KS)
Shawnee Mission Northwest (KS)
Shawnee Mission South (KS)
Shawnee Mission West (KS)
Sheboygan North (WI)
Sidwell Friends (DC)
Sioux Falls Lincoln (SD)
Sioux Falls Roosevelt (SD)
Sioux Falls Washington (SD)
Skiatook (OK)
Skyline (CA)
Skyview (UT)
Small Schools Debate Coalition (CA)
Solorio (IL)
Sonoma (CA)
Soulsville (TN)
South East (CA)
South Eugene (OR)
Southlake Carroll (TX)
SPASH (WI)
St Croix (MN)
St Francis (CA)
St Georges (WA)
St Ignatius (OH)
St Ignatius (IL)
St James (AL)
St Johns College (DC)
St Marks (TX)
St Marys Hall (TX)
St Paul Central (MN)
St Paul Como Park (MN)
St Peters Classical (TX)
St Petersburg (FL)
St Vincent de Paul (CA)
Stern MASS (CA)
Stratford (GA)
Strath Haven (PA)
Stuyvesant (NY)
Sumner (KS)
Sunset (TX)
Taravella (FL)
Thomas Jefferson (VA)
Thorndale (TX)
Thurston (OR)
Timberline (ID)
Topeka (KS)
Torrey Pines (CA)
Traverse City Central (MI)
Trinity Valley (TX)
Truman (PA)
Tualatin (OR)
Tulsa (OK)
Tulsa Union (OK)
Unionville (PA)
University (CA)
University (NJ)
University (TN)
U. Chicago Lab (IL)
University Prep (MI)
Vashon High School (WA)
Veritas Prep. (AZ)
Victoria East (TX)
Vista Independent (CA)
Wakeland (TX)
Wallenberg Traditional (CA)
Walter Payton (IL)
Warren (TX)
Washburn (MN)
Washburn Rural (KS)
Washington (SD)
Washington Technology Magnet (MN)
Watertown (SD)
Wayzata (MN)
WB Ray (TX)
West (UT)
West Bloomfield (MI)
West Des Moines Valley (IA)
Westinghouse (IL)
Westlake (GA)
Westlake (TX)
Westminster Schools (GA)
Weston (MA)
Westside (TX)
Westview (OR)
Westwood (TX)
Wheeler (GA)
Whitefish Bay (WI)
Whitney Young (IL)
Wichita East (KS)
Will Rogers (OK)
Wilson (DC)
Winston Churchill (TX)
Woodlands (TX)
Woodrow Wilson (TX)
Woodward Academy (GA)
Woonsocket (RI)
Wooster (OH)
Wylie (TX)