Notre Dame Appleby-Rounds Aff

Last modified by Administrator on 2017/08/29 04:22

TournamentRoundOpponentJudgeCitesRound ReportOpen SourceEdit/Delete
Alta1West GM

Brock Hanson

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

Alta3CPS MW

Mike Kurtenbach

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

Alta5CPS BP

Khalid Sharif

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

Berkeley1CPS KM

David Weston

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

Berkeley3Isidore Newman KF

Anne Olson

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

Berkeley5Georgetown Day BS

Leo Kim

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

BerkeleyTriplesIsidore Newman AL

Annie Olson, Katie Gjerpen, Sohin Guatam

tick

report

pencil     delete

BerkeleyDoublesCollege Prep HR

Kevin Hamrick, Anav Sharma, Jeff Buntin

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

Glenbrooks2Katy Taylor BK

Val McIntosh

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

Glenbrooks4Rufus King GP

Chris Stinson

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

Glenbrooks5Damien RY

Alex Pappas

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

Glenbrooks7Iowa City West TK

JJ Kim

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

GlenbrooksOctasMBA RK

Margaret Strong, Kevin McCaffrey, and Brian Roche

tick

report

pencil     delete

Golden Desert2Camas LL

Mike Kurtenbach

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

Golden Desert3Harker BL

Jack Lassiter

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

Golden Desert5Robert McQueen RR

Christian Bato

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

Golden DesertDoublesSan Dieguito WW

Andre Washington, Abhinava Singh, Jerrell Berrios

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

Golden DesertOctasOES LR

Paul Montreuil, Rylee Taylor, Alyssa Resar

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

Golden DesertQuartersMeadows BN

Sara Beth Brooks, Donny Peters, Jeremy Hammond

tick

report

pencil     delete

Greenhill2Winston Churchill MW

Tracy McFarland

tick

report

pencil     delete

Greenhill4Cabot BS

Tom Woodhead

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

Greenhill6Bishop Guertin KV

Alderete

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

Long Beach2Archbishop Mitty GC

Zaki Alattar

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

Long Beach4San Dieguito WW

Leo Kim

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

Long Beach6Peninsula TW

Sam Haley-Hill

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

Long BeachOctasPeninsula TL

John Hines, Josh Martin, Courtney Schauer

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

MBA2Damien MP

Chris Sedelmyer

tick

report

pencil     delete

MBA4Peninsula TW

Val McIntosh

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

MBA6Carrollton BG

Alex Lamballe

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

Meadows2Palo Verde SW

Sara Beth Brooks

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

Meadows4Woodward AH

Whit Whitmore

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

Meadows6SVDP HP

Faith Geraghty

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

NDCA1Marist AV

David Weston

tick

report

pencil     delete

NDCA4Lansing MD

Val McIntosh

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

NDCA5CPS HR

Margaret Strong

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

St Marks2Peninsula TW

Kristen Lowe

tick

report

pencil     delete

St Marks4MBA RK

Jason Russell

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

St Marks6Westminster DG

Joshua Gonzalez

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

St MarksOctasDamien MP

Dheidt, Val McIntosh, Ryan Gorman

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

TOC2West Des Moines Valley HD

Sara Beth Brooks

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

TOC4Niles West GB

Katie Gjerpen

tick

report

pencil     delete

TOC6Blue Valley Southwest ZF

Fred Wang

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

x1x

x

tick

report

pencil     delete

TournamentRoundReport
Alta1

Opponent: West GM | Judge: Brock Hanson

Alta3

Opponent: CPS MW | Judge: Mike Kurtenbach

Alta5

Opponent: CPS BP | Judge: Khalid Sharif

Berkeley1

Opponent: CPS KM | Judge: David Weston

Berkeley3

Opponent: Isidore Newman KF | Judge: Anne Olson

Berkeley5

Opponent: Georgetown Day BS | Judge: Leo Kim

BerkeleyTriples

Opponent: Isidore Newman AL | Judge: Annie Olson, Katie Gjerpen, Sohin Guatam

BerkeleyDoubles

Opponent: College Prep HR | Judge: Kevin Hamrick, Anav Sharma, Jeff Buntin

Glenbrooks2

Opponent: Katy Taylor BK | Judge: Val McIntosh

Glenbrooks4

Opponent: Rufus King GP | Judge: Chris Stinson

Glenbrooks5

Opponent: Damien RY | Judge: Alex Pappas

Glenbrooks7

Opponent: Iowa City West TK | Judge: JJ Kim

GlenbrooksOctas

Opponent: MBA RK | Judge: Margaret Strong, Kevin McCaffrey, and Brian Roche

Golden Desert2

Opponent: Camas LL | Judge: Mike Kurtenbach

Golden Desert3

Opponent: Harker BL | Judge: Jack Lassiter

Golden Desert5

Opponent: Robert McQueen RR | Judge: Christian Bato

Golden DesertDoubles

Opponent: San Dieguito WW | Judge: Andre Washington, Abhinava Singh, Jerrell Berrios

Golden DesertOctas

Opponent: OES LR | Judge: Paul Montreuil, Rylee Taylor, Alyssa Resar

Golden DesertQuarters

Opponent: Meadows BN | Judge: Sara Beth Brooks, Donny Peters, Jeremy Hammond

Greenhill2

Opponent: Winston Churchill MW | Judge: Tracy McFarland

Greenhill4

Opponent: Cabot BS | Judge: Tom Woodhead

Greenhill6

Opponent: Bishop Guertin KV | Judge: Alderete

Long Beach2

Opponent: Archbishop Mitty GC | Judge: Zaki Alattar

Long Beach4

Opponent: San Dieguito WW | Judge: Leo Kim

Long Beach6

Opponent: Peninsula TW | Judge: Sam Haley-Hill

Long BeachOctas

Opponent: Peninsula TL | Judge: John Hines, Josh Martin, Courtney Schauer

MBA2

Opponent: Damien MP | Judge: Chris Sedelmyer

MBA4

Opponent: Peninsula TW | Judge: Val McIntosh

MBA6

Opponent: Carrollton BG | Judge: Alex Lamballe

Meadows2

Opponent: Palo Verde SW | Judge: Sara Beth Brooks

Meadows4

Opponent: Woodward AH | Judge: Whit Whitmore

Meadows6

Opponent: SVDP HP | Judge: Faith Geraghty

NDCA1

Opponent: Marist AV | Judge: David Weston

NDCA4

Opponent: Lansing MD | Judge: Val McIntosh

NDCA5

Opponent: CPS HR | Judge: Margaret Strong

St Marks2

Opponent: Peninsula TW | Judge: Kristen Lowe

St Marks4

Opponent: MBA RK | Judge: Jason Russell

St Marks6

Opponent: Westminster DG | Judge: Joshua Gonzalez

St MarksOctas

Opponent: Damien MP | Judge: Dheidt, Val McIntosh, Ryan Gorman

TOC2

Opponent: West Des Moines Valley HD | Judge: Sara Beth Brooks

TOC4

Opponent: Niles West GB | Judge: Katie Gjerpen

TOC6

Opponent: Blue Valley Southwest ZF | Judge: Fred Wang

x1

Opponent: x | Judge: x

To modify or delete round reports, edit the associated round.

Cites

EntryDate

1ac - export controls - berkeley

2/20/17

1ac - export controls - glenbrooks

11/23/16

1ac - export controls - golden desert

2/6/17

1ac - export controls - mba

1/7/17

1ac - export controls - ndca

4/8/17

1ac - export controls - notre dame ar

9/17/16

1ac - export controls - st marks

10/15/16

1ac - export controls - toc

4/29/17

contact info

9/27/16

Open Source

FilenameDateUploaded ByDelete

Add/Modify Entry



Modify a Round Add a New Round

Select a currently entered round to modify:











Please fill out a round report below. Include information about the 1AC, 1NC, block strategy, 2NR, notable aff tricks, etc.


Round Report:




Enter cites from this debate below, with a title describing the argument. You can create more than one "entry" per round, to help keep things organized. You should NOT paste full text cards here, only cites - if you want to disclose open source, upload a document on the next page as well.

IMPORTANT NOTE: The Cites box will only accept unformatted text. Wiki syntax (e.g. from Verbatim), is strongly preferred.








IMPORTANT NOTE: Your file will automatically be re-named on upload based on the provided info.

You can only upload one combined open source speech doc per round - uploading a new file will overwrite the old one.

Computed file name:







You're about to submit the following information:

After clicking "Add Entry", be patient! The page will automatically reload when your info has uploaded. If you navigate away from the page before it reloads, info may be lost.


Note: By submitting to the wiki, you grant the right for the information to be freely displayed, reproduced and archived.


Tags:
Created by Jax Rounds on 2016/08/24 21:04

Schools

AM Consolidated (TX)
Abernathy (TX)
ACORN Community (NY)
Agape Leaders Prep (NY)
Airline (LA)
Albuquerque Academy (NM)
Alpharetta (GA)
Alpine (UT)
Alta (UT)
Anderson (TX)
Andrew (TX)
Appleton East (WI)
Appleton (MD)
Arapahoe (CO)
Arcadia (CA)
Archbishop Mitty (CA)
Ardrey Kell (NC)
Ashland (OR)
Asian Debate League (INT)
Athens (TX)
Atholton (MD)
Austin SFA (TX)
Bakersfield (CA)
Balboa (CA)
Ballard (WA)
Baltimore City College (MD)
Barbers Hill (TX)
Barstow (MO)
BASIS Chandler (AZ)
BASIS DC (DC)
Beacon (NY)
Beacon Academy (IL)
Beckman (CA)
Bellarmine (CA)
Bentonville (AR)
Berkeley Prep (FL)
Berkner High School (TX)
Bethel Park (PA)
Bexley (OH)
Bingham (UT)
Bishop Guertin (NH)
Bishop Kelly (ID)
Bishop Loughlin (NY)
Bishop O'Dowd (CA)
Blaine (MN)
Blake (MN)
Bloomington (MN)
Blue Springs (MO)
Blue Valley North (KS)
Blue Valley Northwest (KS)
Blue Valley Southwest (KS)
Blue Valley West (KS)
Bonneville (ID)
Boston Debate League (MA)
Boston Latin (MA)
Bravo Medical (CA)
Brentwood (CA)
Briar Woods (VA)
Brighton (UT)
Broad Run (VA)
Bronx Law (NY)
Bronx Science (NY)
Brooklyn Technical (NY)
Brophy College Prep (AZ)
Brown (KY)
Buhler (KS)
Byron Nelson (TX)
C.E. Byrd (LA)
Cabot (AR)
Caddo Magnet (LA)
Cairo (GA)
Calhoun (GA)
Camas (WA)
Cambridge (GA)
Cambridge Rindge (MA)
Campus (KS)
Canyon Crest (CA)
Canyon Springs (NV)
Capitol Debate (MD)
Carmel Valley Independent (CA)
Carrollton (GA)
Carrollton Sacred Heart (FL)
Casady (OK)
Cascia Hall (OK)
Cathedral Prep (PA)
Cedar Rapids Wash. (IA)
Cedar Ridge (TX)
Centennial (ID)
Centennial (MD)
Chamblee Charter (GA)
Chaminade Prep (CA)
Chandler (AZ)
Chandler Prep (AZ)
Charles Page (OK)
Charlestown (MA)
Charlotte Catholic (NC)
Charlotte Latin (NC)
Chattahoochee (GA)
Cherokee (OK)
Cherry Creek (CO)
Chesterton (IN)
CK McClatchy (CA)
Clackamas (OR)
Claremont (CA)
Classical Academy (CA)
Classical Davies (RI)
Clear Lake (TX)
Clifton (TX)
Clovis North (CA)
College Prep (CA)
Colleyville Heritage (TX)
Columbus (GA)
Coppell (TX)
Copper Hills (UT)
Corona Del Sol (AZ)
Coronado (NV)
Crandall (TX)
Crenshaw (CA)
Crosby (TX)
Cross Keys (GA)
Crossings Christian (OK)
Cupertino (CA)
Cypress Bay (FL)
Damien (CA)
Davis (CA)
Dawson (TX)
Debate Rhode Island (RI)
Denver Arts (CO)
Denver Center For Int'l Studies (CO)
Denver East (CO)
Derby (KS)
Des Moines Roosevelt (IA)
Desert Vista (AZ)
Detroit Country Day (MI)
Dexter (MI)
Diamond Bar (CA)
Dominion (VA)
Dougherty Valley (CA)
Dow (MI)
Dowling Catholic (IA)
Downtown Magnets (CA)
Dripping Springs (TX)
Dulles (TX)
Dunwoody (GA)
Eagan (MN)
Eagle (ID)
East (UT)
East Chapel Hill (NC)
East Early (TX)
East Kentwood (MI)
East Side HS (NJ)
Eden Prairie (MN)
Edgemont (NY)
Edina (MN)
Edmond North (OK)
Edmond Santa Fe (OK)
El Cerrito (CA)
Emporia (KS)
Encinitas Independent (CA)
ESD (TX)
Evanston (IL)
Excel (MA)
Fairmont Prep (CA)
Fairview (CO)
Fayetteville (AR)
Field Kindley (KS)
Fort Lauderdale (FL)
Fort Osage (MO)
Fremont (NE)
Friendswood (TX)
Fullerton Union (CA)
Gabrielino (CA)
Galloway (GA)
Garfield (WA)
George Walton (GA)
George Washington (CO)
Georgetown Day (DC)
Gig Harbor (WA)
Glenbrook North (IL)
Glenbrook South (IL)
Gonzaga Prep (WA)
Grapevine (TX)
Green Valley (NV)
Greenhill (TX)
Greenwood (AR)
Greenwood Lab (MO)
Groves (MI)
Gulliver Prep (FL)
Guyer (TX)
Guymon (OK)
Hallsville (TX)
Hamilton (AZ)
Hamilton (MT)
Harker (CA)
Harrisonburg (VA)
Hawken (OH)
Head Royce (CA)
Heartland Debate (SD)
Hebron (TX)
Hendrickson (TX)
Henry W. Grady (GA)
Heritage Hall (OK)
Highland (ID)
Highland (UT)
Highland Park (MN)
Highland Park (TX)
Hillcrest (UT)
Hockaday (TX)
Holy Cross (LA)
Homestead (WI)
Homewood Flossmoor (IL)
Houston Academy for Int'l Studies (TX)
Houston County (GA)
Houston Memorial (TX)
Hume Fogg (TN)
Hunter College (NY)
Hutchinson (KS)
iLEAD NoHo (CA)
Ingraham (WA)
Institute for Collaborative Education (NY)
Interlake (WA)
Iowa City High (IA)
Iowa City West (IA)
Isidore Newman (LA)
Jack C Hays (TX)
Jackson Hole (WY)
James Logan (CA)
Jefferson City (MO)
Jenks (OK)
Jesuit Dallas (TX)
Johns Creek (GA)
Johnston (IA)
Jones College Prep (IL)
JSEC LaSalle (RI)
Juan Diego (UT)
Junction City (KS)
June Jordan (CA)
Kamiak (WA)
Kapaun Mount Carmel (KS)
Katy Taylor (TX)
Kealing MS (TX)
Kearns (UT)
Kent Denver (CO)
Kermit (TX)
Kingfisher (OK)
Kinkaid (TX)
Kipp King Collegiate (CA)
Kudos College (CA)
La Costa Canyon (CA)
La Crosse Central (WI)
La Cueva (NM)
La Reina (CA)
La Salle College (PA)
Lafayette High School (LA)
Laguna Hills (CA)
Lake City (ID)
Lake Oswego (OR)
Lakeland (NY)
Lane Tech (IL)
Lansing (KS)
Law Magnet (TX)
Lawrence (KS)
Lawrence Free State (KS)
Layton (UT)
Lee's Summit West (MO)
Lee's Summit (MO)
Leland (CA)
Leon Goldstein (NY)
Leucadia Independent (CA)
Lexington (MA)
Liberal Arts & Science Academy (TX)
Lincoln (OR)
Lincoln College (KS)
Lincoln College (MO)
Lincoln East (NE)
Lincoln HS (NE)
Lincoln Park (IL)
Lindale (TX)
Lindblom Math&Science (IL)
Lionel Wilson (CA) 
Little Cypress Mauriceville (TX)
Little Rock Central (AR)
Little Rock Hall (AR)
Littleton Independent (CO)
Logan (UT)
Lone Peak (UT)
Lowell (CA)
Loyola (CA)
Loyola Blakefield (MD)
Lynbrook (CA)
Madison East (WI)
Maine East (IL)
Maize (KS)
Maize South (KS)
Mamaroneck (NY)
Mannford (OK)
Mapleton (CO)
Marist (GA)
Marquette (WI)
Marriotts Ridge (MD)
Marshfield (MO)
McKinney (TX)
McKinney Boyd (TX)
MLK Jr Early College (CO)
McClintock (AZ)
McDonogh (MD)
McDowell (PA)
Meadows (NV)
MICDS (MO)
Midway (TX)
Millard North (NE)
Millard South (NE)
Millard West (NE)
Milpitas (CA)
Milton (GA)
Minneapolis South (MN)
Monsignor Kelly (TX)
Monta Vista (CA)
Montgomery (TX)
Montgomery Bell (TN)
Moore (OK)
Morrison Christian (TW)
Mount Pleasant (TX)
Mount Vernon Presbyterian (GA)
Mountain Brook (AL)
Mt Hebron (MD)
Mukwonago (WI)
Muldrow (OK)
National Cathedral (DC)
Nederland (TX)
Neenah (WI)
Nevada Union (CA)
New Mission Boston Community Leadership (MA)
New Trier (IL)
Newark Science (NJ)
Newburgh Free Academy (NY)
Newton (KS)
Niles North (IL)
Niles West (IL)
Norfolk (NE)
Norman North (OK)
North Broward (FL)
North Crowley (TX)
North Houston (TX)
North Lamar (TX)
North Star Academy (CO)
Northside (IL)
Northview (GA)
Northwood (CA)
Notre Dame (CA)
Oak Grove (CA)
Oak Hall (FL)
Oak Hill (OR)
Oak Park River Forest (IL)
Oakland High (CA)
Oakland Tech (CA)
Oakton (VA)
Oakwood (CA)
Oakwood (OH)
Ogden International (IL)
Okemos (MI)
Olathe North (KS)
Olathe Northwest (KS)
Omaha Westside (NE)
Oregon Episcopal (OR)
Otay Ranch (CA)
Pace Academy (GA)
Paideia (GA)
Palo Verde (NV)
Palos Verdes (CA)
Park City (UT)
Park Hill (MO)
Park Hill South (MO)
Parkview (AR)
Parkway Central (MO)
Parkway West (MO)
Peak to Peak (CO)
Pembroke Hill (MO)
Peninsula (CA)
Perry High school (OH)
Phoenix Military (IL)
Pine Crest (FL)
Pittsburgh Central (PA)
Plano East (TX)
Presentation (CA)
Prosper (TX)
Polytechnic (CA)
Portage Northern (MI)
Portland Independent (OR)
Potomac (VA)
Princess Anne (VA)
Puget Sound Community (WA)
Puyallup (WA)
Quarry Lane (CA)
Rancho Bernardo (CA)
Ransom Everglades (FL)
Reagan (TX)
Redmond (WA)
Reservoir (MD)
Richardson (TX)
Ridge Point (TX)
River Hill (MD)
Riverwood (GA)
Robert McQueen (NV)
Rocky Mountain (CO)
Rogers Heritage (AR)
Ronald Reagan (WI)
Rosemont (CA)
Rosemount (MN)
Roseville (MN)
Roswell (GA)
Round Rock (TX)
Rowland Hall (UT)
Rowlett (TX)
Roy (UT)
Rufus King (WI)
Ruston (LA)
Sage Ridge (NV)
Saginaw (TX)
Saint Mary's Hall (TX)
Salpointe Catholic (AZ)
Sam Barlow (OR)
San Dieguito Academy (CA)
San Marcos (TX)
San Marino (CA)
Santa Margarita (CA)
Saratoga (CA)
Seaholm (MI)
Shawnee Heights (KS)
Shawnee Mission East (KS)
Shawnee Mission Northwest (KS)
Shawnee Mission South (KS)
Shawnee Mission West (KS)
Sheboygan North (WI)
Sidwell Friends (DC)
Sioux Falls Lincoln (SD)
Sioux Falls Roosevelt (SD)
Sioux Falls Washington (SD)
Skiatook (OK)
Skyline (CA)
Skyview (UT)
Small Schools Debate Coalition (CA)
Solorio (IL)
Sonoma (CA)
Soulsville (TN)
South East (CA)
South Eugene (OR)
Southlake Carroll (TX)
SPASH (WI)
St Croix (MN)
St Francis (CA)
St Georges (WA)
St Ignatius (OH)
St Ignatius (IL)
St James (AL)
St Johns College (DC)
St Marks (TX)
St Marys Hall (TX)
St Paul Central (MN)
St Paul Como Park (MN)
St Peters Classical (TX)
St Petersburg (FL)
St Vincent de Paul (CA)
Stern MASS (CA)
Stratford (GA)
Strath Haven (PA)
Stuyvesant (NY)
Sumner (KS)
Sunset (TX)
Taravella (FL)
Thomas Jefferson (VA)
Thorndale (TX)
Thurston (OR)
Timberline (ID)
Topeka (KS)
Torrey Pines (CA)
Traverse City Central (MI)
Trinity Valley (TX)
Truman (PA)
Tualatin (OR)
Tulsa (OK)
Tulsa Union (OK)
Unionville (PA)
University (CA)
University (NJ)
University (TN)
U. Chicago Lab (IL)
University Prep (MI)
Vashon High School (WA)
Veritas Prep. (AZ)
Victoria East (TX)
Vista Independent (CA)
Wakeland (TX)
Wallenberg Traditional (CA)
Walter Payton (IL)
Warren (TX)
Washburn (MN)
Washburn Rural (KS)
Washington (SD)
Washington Technology Magnet (MN)
Watertown (SD)
Wayzata (MN)
WB Ray (TX)
West (UT)
West Bloomfield (MI)
West Des Moines Valley (IA)
Westinghouse (IL)
Westlake (GA)
Westlake (TX)
Westminster Schools (GA)
Weston (MA)
Westside (TX)
Westview (OR)
Westwood (TX)
Wheeler (GA)
Whitefish Bay (WI)
Whitney Young (IL)
Wichita East (KS)
Will Rogers (OK)
Wilson (DC)
Winston Churchill (TX)
Woodlands (TX)
Woodrow Wilson (TX)
Woodward Academy (GA)
Woonsocket (RI)
Wooster (OH)
Wylie (TX)