Notre Dame Peeples-McMillan Neg

Last modified by Administrator on 2017/08/29 04:22

TournamentRoundOpponentJudgeCitesRound ReportOpen SourceEdit/Delete
Alta2St Vincent De Paul RP

Brock Hanson

tick

report

pencil     delete

Glenbrooks4Coppell CD

Ryan Spector

tick

report

pencil     delete

Glenbrooks1South Minneapolis FN

Lainey Schrag

tick

report

pencil     delete

Glenbrooks7Niles West GB

Louie Petit

tick

report

pencil     delete

Greenhill3Caddo Magnet FR

Andre Washington

tick

report

pencil     delete

Greenhill1Montgomery Bell CJ

Tyler Thur

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

Greenhill5Jesuit CP LR

Mike Shackelford

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

Long Beach1St Vincent De Paul CP

Sam Haley-Hill

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

Long Beach3College Prep DH

Joshua Martin

tick

report

pencil     delete

Long Beach6Damien JH

Myka Yamasaki

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

Long BeachOctasCanyon Crest RT

Sam Haley-Hill, Leo Kim, Berenice Delgado

tick

report

pencil     delete

Long BeachQuartersCollege Prep GC

Anav Sharma, Stephen Goldberg, Mark Hernandez

tick

report

pencil     delete

Loyola4Peninsula JK

Donny Peters

tick

report

pencil     delete

Loyola5Damien MP

Marcel Roman

tick

report

pencil     delete

Loyola2Peninsula AS

Saiedian, Ideen

tick

report

pencil     delete

LoyolaSemisDamien RY

Leo Kim, Bill Smelko, Roman Marcel

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

LoyolaFinalsChaminade AL

Ideen Saiedian, Jacob Rose, Michael Obuchi

tick

report

pencil     delete

Meadows4CK McClatchy LP

Kristiana Baez

tick

report

pencil     delete

Meadows1Canyon Crest RT

Gabe Murillo

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

Meadows5Woodward AH

Eric Forslund

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

NDCA4St Marks

Lexi Oatman

tick

report

pencil     delete

NDCA2Pace HN

Kurt Fifelski

tick

report

pencil     delete

St Marks3Peninsula JK

Jason Russel

tick

report

pencil     delete

St Marks1Carrollton BG

Ryan Gorman

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

St Marks5Greenhill GR

Dana Randall

tick

report

pencil     delete

USC Round Robin4Downtown Magnets SC

Matthew Luevano, Edmund Zagorin

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

USC Round Robin5Juan Diego MB

Scott Wheeler, Brandon Nhan

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

USC Round Robin7Alliance Stern MASS

Bryan Gaston, Matthew Luevano

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

TournamentRoundReport
Alta2

Opponent: St Vincent De Paul RP | Judge: Brock Hanson

Glenbrooks4

Opponent: Coppell CD | Judge: Ryan Spector

Glenbrooks1

Opponent: South Minneapolis FN | Judge: Lainey Schrag

Glenbrooks7

Opponent: Niles West GB | Judge: Louie Petit

Greenhill3

Opponent: Caddo Magnet FR | Judge: Andre Washington

Greenhill1

Opponent: Montgomery Bell CJ | Judge: Tyler Thur

Greenhill5

Opponent: Jesuit CP LR | Judge: Mike Shackelford

Long Beach1

Opponent: St Vincent De Paul CP | Judge: Sam Haley-Hill

Long Beach3

Opponent: College Prep DH | Judge: Joshua Martin

Long Beach6

Opponent: Damien JH | Judge: Myka Yamasaki

Long BeachOctas

Opponent: Canyon Crest RT | Judge: Sam Haley-Hill, Leo Kim, Berenice Delgado

Long BeachQuarters

Opponent: College Prep GC | Judge: Anav Sharma, Stephen Goldberg, Mark Hernandez

Loyola4

Opponent: Peninsula JK | Judge: Donny Peters

Loyola5

Opponent: Damien MP | Judge: Marcel Roman

Loyola2

Opponent: Peninsula AS | Judge: Saiedian, Ideen

LoyolaSemis

Opponent: Damien RY | Judge: Leo Kim, Bill Smelko, Roman Marcel

LoyolaFinals

Opponent: Chaminade AL | Judge: Ideen Saiedian, Jacob Rose, Michael Obuchi

Meadows4

Opponent: CK McClatchy LP | Judge: Kristiana Baez

Meadows1

Opponent: Canyon Crest RT | Judge: Gabe Murillo

Meadows5

Opponent: Woodward AH | Judge: Eric Forslund

NDCA4

Opponent: St Marks | Judge: Lexi Oatman

NDCA2

Opponent: Pace HN | Judge: Kurt Fifelski

St Marks3

Opponent: Peninsula JK | Judge: Jason Russel

St Marks1

Opponent: Carrollton BG | Judge: Ryan Gorman

St Marks5

Opponent: Greenhill GR | Judge: Dana Randall

USC Round Robin4

Opponent: Downtown Magnets SC | Judge: Matthew Luevano, Edmund Zagorin

USC Round Robin5

Opponent: Juan Diego MB | Judge: Scott Wheeler, Brandon Nhan

USC Round Robin7

Opponent: Alliance Stern MASS | Judge: Bryan Gaston, Matthew Luevano

To modify or delete round reports, edit the associated round.

Cites

EntryDate

CP - Bifo

12/2/16

CP - Consult JCS

10/15/16

CP - Consult Japan

9/12/16

CP - DoD

4/9/17

CP - HR Conditions

11/20/16

CP - Terror

10/29/16

DA - Appeasement

4/9/17

DA - Elections

10/15/16

DA - Japan

10/29/16

DA - Wall Rider

4/9/17

DA - Xi Good

11/20/16

K - Apocalyptic Rhetoric

11/20/16

K - Corporeality

9/26/16

K - Death

11/26/16

K - Historical Materialism

9/26/16

K - Neoliberalism

10/29/16

K - Security

9/12/16

T - Crocker

9/12/16

T - Military

9/26/16

T - QPQ

9/11/16

T - The Wall

9/18/16

T - Uncondo

9/11/16

Turn - Dedev

10/29/16

Open Source

FilenameDateUploaded ByDelete

Add/Modify Entry



Modify a Round Add a New Round

Select a currently entered round to modify:











Please fill out a round report below. Include information about the 1AC, 1NC, block strategy, 2NR, notable aff tricks, etc.


Round Report:




Enter cites from this debate below, with a title describing the argument. You can create more than one "entry" per round, to help keep things organized. You should NOT paste full text cards here, only cites - if you want to disclose open source, upload a document on the next page as well.

IMPORTANT NOTE: The Cites box will only accept unformatted text. Wiki syntax (e.g. from Verbatim), is strongly preferred.








IMPORTANT NOTE: Your file will automatically be re-named on upload based on the provided info.

You can only upload one combined open source speech doc per round - uploading a new file will overwrite the old one.

Computed file name:







You're about to submit the following information:

After clicking "Add Entry", be patient! The page will automatically reload when your info has uploaded. If you navigate away from the page before it reloads, info may be lost.


Note: By submitting to the wiki, you grant the right for the information to be freely displayed, reproduced and archived.


Tags:
Created by MASON PEEPLES on 2016/08/24 21:06

Schools

AM Consolidated (TX)
Abernathy (TX)
ACORN Community (NY)
Agape Leaders Prep (NY)
Airline (LA)
Albuquerque Academy (NM)
Alpharetta (GA)
Alpine (UT)
Alta (UT)
Anderson (TX)
Andrew (TX)
Appleton East (WI)
Appleton (MD)
Arapahoe (CO)
Arcadia (CA)
Archbishop Mitty (CA)
Ardrey Kell (NC)
Ashland (OR)
Asian Debate League (INT)
Athens (TX)
Atholton (MD)
Austin SFA (TX)
Bakersfield (CA)
Balboa (CA)
Ballard (WA)
Baltimore City College (MD)
Barbers Hill (TX)
Barstow (MO)
BASIS Chandler (AZ)
BASIS DC (DC)
Beacon (NY)
Beacon Academy (IL)
Beckman (CA)
Bellarmine (CA)
Bentonville (AR)
Berkeley Prep (FL)
Berkner High School (TX)
Bethel Park (PA)
Bexley (OH)
Bingham (UT)
Bishop Guertin (NH)
Bishop Kelly (ID)
Bishop Loughlin (NY)
Bishop O'Dowd (CA)
Blaine (MN)
Blake (MN)
Bloomington (MN)
Blue Springs (MO)
Blue Valley North (KS)
Blue Valley Northwest (KS)
Blue Valley Southwest (KS)
Blue Valley West (KS)
Bonneville (ID)
Boston Debate League (MA)
Boston Latin (MA)
Bravo Medical (CA)
Brentwood (CA)
Briar Woods (VA)
Brighton (UT)
Broad Run (VA)
Bronx Law (NY)
Bronx Science (NY)
Brooklyn Technical (NY)
Brophy College Prep (AZ)
Brown (KY)
Buhler (KS)
Byron Nelson (TX)
C.E. Byrd (LA)
Cabot (AR)
Caddo Magnet (LA)
Cairo (GA)
Calhoun (GA)
Camas (WA)
Cambridge (GA)
Cambridge Rindge (MA)
Campus (KS)
Canyon Crest (CA)
Canyon Springs (NV)
Capitol Debate (MD)
Carmel Valley Independent (CA)
Carrollton (GA)
Carrollton Sacred Heart (FL)
Casady (OK)
Cascia Hall (OK)
Cathedral Prep (PA)
Cedar Rapids Wash. (IA)
Cedar Ridge (TX)
Centennial (ID)
Centennial (MD)
Chamblee Charter (GA)
Chaminade Prep (CA)
Chandler (AZ)
Chandler Prep (AZ)
Charles Page (OK)
Charlestown (MA)
Charlotte Catholic (NC)
Charlotte Latin (NC)
Chattahoochee (GA)
Cherokee (OK)
Cherry Creek (CO)
Chesterton (IN)
CK McClatchy (CA)
Clackamas (OR)
Claremont (CA)
Classical Academy (CA)
Classical Davies (RI)
Clear Lake (TX)
Clifton (TX)
Clovis North (CA)
College Prep (CA)
Colleyville Heritage (TX)
Columbus (GA)
Coppell (TX)
Copper Hills (UT)
Corona Del Sol (AZ)
Coronado (NV)
Crandall (TX)
Crenshaw (CA)
Crosby (TX)
Cross Keys (GA)
Crossings Christian (OK)
Cupertino (CA)
Cypress Bay (FL)
Damien (CA)
Davis (CA)
Dawson (TX)
Debate Rhode Island (RI)
Denver Arts (CO)
Denver Center For Int'l Studies (CO)
Denver East (CO)
Derby (KS)
Des Moines Roosevelt (IA)
Desert Vista (AZ)
Detroit Country Day (MI)
Dexter (MI)
Diamond Bar (CA)
Dominion (VA)
Dougherty Valley (CA)
Dow (MI)
Dowling Catholic (IA)
Downtown Magnets (CA)
Dripping Springs (TX)
Dulles (TX)
Dunwoody (GA)
Eagan (MN)
Eagle (ID)
East (UT)
East Chapel Hill (NC)
East Early (TX)
East Kentwood (MI)
East Side HS (NJ)
Eden Prairie (MN)
Edgemont (NY)
Edina (MN)
Edmond North (OK)
Edmond Santa Fe (OK)
El Cerrito (CA)
Emporia (KS)
Encinitas Independent (CA)
ESD (TX)
Evanston (IL)
Excel (MA)
Fairmont Prep (CA)
Fairview (CO)
Fayetteville (AR)
Field Kindley (KS)
Fort Lauderdale (FL)
Fort Osage (MO)
Fremont (NE)
Friendswood (TX)
Fullerton Union (CA)
Gabrielino (CA)
Galloway (GA)
Garfield (WA)
George Walton (GA)
George Washington (CO)
Georgetown Day (DC)
Gig Harbor (WA)
Glenbrook North (IL)
Glenbrook South (IL)
Gonzaga Prep (WA)
Grapevine (TX)
Green Valley (NV)
Greenhill (TX)
Greenwood (AR)
Greenwood Lab (MO)
Groves (MI)
Gulliver Prep (FL)
Guyer (TX)
Guymon (OK)
Hallsville (TX)
Hamilton (AZ)
Hamilton (MT)
Harker (CA)
Harrisonburg (VA)
Hawken (OH)
Head Royce (CA)
Heartland Debate (SD)
Hebron (TX)
Hendrickson (TX)
Henry W. Grady (GA)
Heritage Hall (OK)
Highland (ID)
Highland (UT)
Highland Park (MN)
Highland Park (TX)
Hillcrest (UT)
Hockaday (TX)
Holy Cross (LA)
Homestead (WI)
Homewood Flossmoor (IL)
Houston Academy for Int'l Studies (TX)
Houston County (GA)
Houston Memorial (TX)
Hume Fogg (TN)
Hunter College (NY)
Hutchinson (KS)
iLEAD NoHo (CA)
Ingraham (WA)
Institute for Collaborative Education (NY)
Interlake (WA)
Iowa City High (IA)
Iowa City West (IA)
Isidore Newman (LA)
Jack C Hays (TX)
Jackson Hole (WY)
James Logan (CA)
Jefferson City (MO)
Jenks (OK)
Jesuit Dallas (TX)
Johns Creek (GA)
Johnston (IA)
Jones College Prep (IL)
JSEC LaSalle (RI)
Juan Diego (UT)
Junction City (KS)
June Jordan (CA)
Kamiak (WA)
Kapaun Mount Carmel (KS)
Katy Taylor (TX)
Kealing MS (TX)
Kearns (UT)
Kent Denver (CO)
Kermit (TX)
Kingfisher (OK)
Kinkaid (TX)
Kipp King Collegiate (CA)
Kudos College (CA)
La Costa Canyon (CA)
La Crosse Central (WI)
La Cueva (NM)
La Reina (CA)
La Salle College (PA)
Lafayette High School (LA)
Laguna Hills (CA)
Lake City (ID)
Lake Oswego (OR)
Lakeland (NY)
Lane Tech (IL)
Lansing (KS)
Law Magnet (TX)
Lawrence (KS)
Lawrence Free State (KS)
Layton (UT)
Lee's Summit West (MO)
Lee's Summit (MO)
Leland (CA)
Leon Goldstein (NY)
Leucadia Independent (CA)
Lexington (MA)
Liberal Arts & Science Academy (TX)
Lincoln (OR)
Lincoln College (KS)
Lincoln College (MO)
Lincoln East (NE)
Lincoln HS (NE)
Lincoln Park (IL)
Lindale (TX)
Lindblom Math&Science (IL)
Lionel Wilson (CA) 
Little Cypress Mauriceville (TX)
Little Rock Central (AR)
Little Rock Hall (AR)
Littleton Independent (CO)
Logan (UT)
Lone Peak (UT)
Lowell (CA)
Loyola (CA)
Loyola Blakefield (MD)
Lynbrook (CA)
Madison East (WI)
Maine East (IL)
Maize (KS)
Maize South (KS)
Mamaroneck (NY)
Mannford (OK)
Mapleton (CO)
Marist (GA)
Marquette (WI)
Marriotts Ridge (MD)
Marshfield (MO)
McKinney (TX)
McKinney Boyd (TX)
MLK Jr Early College (CO)
McClintock (AZ)
McDonogh (MD)
McDowell (PA)
Meadows (NV)
MICDS (MO)
Midway (TX)
Millard North (NE)
Millard South (NE)
Millard West (NE)
Milpitas (CA)
Milton (GA)
Minneapolis South (MN)
Monsignor Kelly (TX)
Monta Vista (CA)
Montgomery (TX)
Montgomery Bell (TN)
Moore (OK)
Morrison Christian (TW)
Mount Pleasant (TX)
Mount Vernon Presbyterian (GA)
Mountain Brook (AL)
Mt Hebron (MD)
Mukwonago (WI)
Muldrow (OK)
National Cathedral (DC)
Nederland (TX)
Neenah (WI)
Nevada Union (CA)
New Mission Boston Community Leadership (MA)
New Trier (IL)
Newark Science (NJ)
Newburgh Free Academy (NY)
Newton (KS)
Niles North (IL)
Niles West (IL)
Norfolk (NE)
Norman North (OK)
North Broward (FL)
North Crowley (TX)
North Houston (TX)
North Lamar (TX)
North Star Academy (CO)
Northside (IL)
Northview (GA)
Northwood (CA)
Notre Dame (CA)
Oak Grove (CA)
Oak Hall (FL)
Oak Hill (OR)
Oak Park River Forest (IL)
Oakland High (CA)
Oakland Tech (CA)
Oakton (VA)
Oakwood (CA)
Oakwood (OH)
Ogden International (IL)
Okemos (MI)
Olathe North (KS)
Olathe Northwest (KS)
Omaha Westside (NE)
Oregon Episcopal (OR)
Otay Ranch (CA)
Pace Academy (GA)
Paideia (GA)
Palo Verde (NV)
Palos Verdes (CA)
Park City (UT)
Park Hill (MO)
Park Hill South (MO)
Parkview (AR)
Parkway Central (MO)
Parkway West (MO)
Peak to Peak (CO)
Pembroke Hill (MO)
Peninsula (CA)
Perry High school (OH)
Phoenix Military (IL)
Pine Crest (FL)
Pittsburgh Central (PA)
Plano East (TX)
Presentation (CA)
Prosper (TX)
Polytechnic (CA)
Portage Northern (MI)
Portland Independent (OR)
Potomac (VA)
Princess Anne (VA)
Puget Sound Community (WA)
Puyallup (WA)
Quarry Lane (CA)
Rancho Bernardo (CA)
Ransom Everglades (FL)
Reagan (TX)
Redmond (WA)
Reservoir (MD)
Richardson (TX)
Ridge Point (TX)
River Hill (MD)
Riverwood (GA)
Robert McQueen (NV)
Rocky Mountain (CO)
Rogers Heritage (AR)
Ronald Reagan (WI)
Rosemont (CA)
Rosemount (MN)
Roseville (MN)
Roswell (GA)
Round Rock (TX)
Rowland Hall (UT)
Rowlett (TX)
Roy (UT)
Rufus King (WI)
Ruston (LA)
Sage Ridge (NV)
Saginaw (TX)
Saint Mary's Hall (TX)
Salpointe Catholic (AZ)
Sam Barlow (OR)
San Dieguito Academy (CA)
San Marcos (TX)
San Marino (CA)
Santa Margarita (CA)
Saratoga (CA)
Seaholm (MI)
Shawnee Heights (KS)
Shawnee Mission East (KS)
Shawnee Mission Northwest (KS)
Shawnee Mission South (KS)
Shawnee Mission West (KS)
Sheboygan North (WI)
Sidwell Friends (DC)
Sioux Falls Lincoln (SD)
Sioux Falls Roosevelt (SD)
Sioux Falls Washington (SD)
Skiatook (OK)
Skyline (CA)
Skyview (UT)
Small Schools Debate Coalition (CA)
Solorio (IL)
Sonoma (CA)
Soulsville (TN)
South East (CA)
South Eugene (OR)
Southlake Carroll (TX)
SPASH (WI)
St Croix (MN)
St Francis (CA)
St Georges (WA)
St Ignatius (OH)
St Ignatius (IL)
St James (AL)
St Johns College (DC)
St Marks (TX)
St Marys Hall (TX)
St Paul Central (MN)
St Paul Como Park (MN)
St Peters Classical (TX)
St Petersburg (FL)
St Vincent de Paul (CA)
Stern MASS (CA)
Stratford (GA)
Strath Haven (PA)
Stuyvesant (NY)
Sumner (KS)
Sunset (TX)
Taravella (FL)
Thomas Jefferson (VA)
Thorndale (TX)
Thurston (OR)
Timberline (ID)
Topeka (KS)
Torrey Pines (CA)
Traverse City Central (MI)
Trinity Valley (TX)
Truman (PA)
Tualatin (OR)
Tulsa (OK)
Tulsa Union (OK)
Unionville (PA)
University (CA)
University (NJ)
University (TN)
U. Chicago Lab (IL)
University Prep (MI)
Vashon High School (WA)
Veritas Prep. (AZ)
Victoria East (TX)
Vista Independent (CA)
Wakeland (TX)
Wallenberg Traditional (CA)
Walter Payton (IL)
Warren (TX)
Washburn (MN)
Washburn Rural (KS)
Washington (SD)
Washington Technology Magnet (MN)
Watertown (SD)
Wayzata (MN)
WB Ray (TX)
West (UT)
West Bloomfield (MI)
West Des Moines Valley (IA)
Westinghouse (IL)
Westlake (GA)
Westlake (TX)
Westminster Schools (GA)
Weston (MA)
Westside (TX)
Westview (OR)
Westwood (TX)
Wheeler (GA)
Whitefish Bay (WI)
Whitney Young (IL)
Wichita East (KS)
Will Rogers (OK)
Wilson (DC)
Winston Churchill (TX)
Woodlands (TX)
Woodrow Wilson (TX)
Woodward Academy (GA)
Woonsocket (RI)
Wooster (OH)
Wylie (TX)