San Marcos Hutchinson-Obregon Neg

Last modified by Administrator on 2017/08/29 04:24

TournamentRoundOpponentJudgeCitesRound ReportOpen SourceEdit/Delete
Anderson TFA1Round Rock SY

Keaton McDonald

tick

report

pencil     delete

Anderson TFA3Westwood AV

Christina Bui

tick

report

pencil     delete

Anderson TFASemisHendrickson GS

Chris Leonardi, Jeremy Greene, idk

tick

report

pencil     delete

Boerne ChampionSemisChurchill DT

Cindy Chiev, Tyler Colwell, Zane Evans

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

Boerne Champion TFA1Churchill AP

Javier Gonzalez

tick

report

pencil     delete

Boerne Champion TFAQuartersChurchill BM

Ethan Courtman

tick

report

pencil     delete

Bowie TFA2Hays GM

tick

report

pencil     delete

Churchill TFA2Reagan MP

Daniel Name

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

Churchill TFA3Brandeis MB

Benjamin Mora

tick

report

pencil     delete

Churchill TFAFinalsLake Travis OM

Max Birnbaum, Shree Deshpande, Daniel Name

tick

report

pencil     delete

Churchill TFASemisHays MG

Max Birnbaum, Shree Deshpande, Edwin Pleitez

tick

report

pencil     delete

Colleyville TFA2Coppell CD

Michael Vera

tick

report

pencil     delete

Colleyville TFA3Carrollton Sacred Heart AT

Rachel Stevens

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

Colleyville TFA5Airline TB

Andrew Halverson

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

Heart of Texas NSDA1Westwood GN

Gage Krause

tick

report

pencil     delete

Heart of Texas NSDA4Hendrickson GS

Stransky, Harun, Blaker

tick

report

pencil     delete

La Vernia TFA1Robert E Lee

tick

report

pencil     delete

La Vernia TFA3Hays MC

tick

report

pencil     delete

Lake Travis TFA1LASA MS

tick

report

pencil     delete

NSDA Nationals2Bellarmine JT

tick

report

pencil     delete

NSDA Nationals4x168

tick

report

pencil     delete

Reagan TFA1Churchill AP

Melissa Harvey

tick

report

pencil     delete

Reagan TFA4Churchill PB

tick

report

pencil     delete

Reagan TFAQuartersBarbers Hill GJ

Philip DiPiazza, Michael Richardson, Tessa Gregory

tick

report

pencil     delete

SFA TFA1LASA BV

Soraya Herbert

tick

report

pencil     delete

SFA TFA4Westwood AV

Morgan McMaster

tick

report

pencil     delete

TFA State1Lindale DT

Eric Beane

tick

report

pencil     delete

TFA State4WB Ray SS

Michael Wyzykowski

tick

report

pencil     delete

UT TFA6Kinkaid SP

Hunter Jones

tick

report

pencil     delete

UT TFA3The Woodlands SC

Jesse Keleman

tick

report

pencil     delete

TournamentRoundReport
Anderson TFA1

Opponent: Round Rock SY | Judge: Keaton McDonald

Anderson TFA3

Opponent: Westwood AV | Judge: Christina Bui

Anderson TFASemis

Opponent: Hendrickson GS | Judge: Chris Leonardi, Jeremy Greene, idk

Boerne ChampionSemis

Opponent: Churchill DT | Judge: Cindy Chiev, Tyler Colwell, Zane Evans

Boerne Champion TFA1

Opponent: Churchill AP | Judge: Javier Gonzalez

Boerne Champion TFAQuarters

Opponent: Churchill BM | Judge: Ethan Courtman

Bowie TFA2

Opponent: Hays GM | Judge: 

Churchill TFA2

Opponent: Reagan MP | Judge: Daniel Name

Churchill TFA3

Opponent: Brandeis MB | Judge: Benjamin Mora

Churchill TFAFinals

Opponent: Lake Travis OM | Judge: Max Birnbaum, Shree Deshpande, Daniel Name

Churchill TFASemis

Opponent: Hays MG | Judge: Max Birnbaum, Shree Deshpande, Edwin Pleitez

Colleyville TFA2

Opponent: Coppell CD | Judge: Michael Vera

Colleyville TFA3

Opponent: Carrollton Sacred Heart AT | Judge: Rachel Stevens

Colleyville TFA5

Opponent: Airline TB | Judge: Andrew Halverson

Heart of Texas NSDA1

Opponent: Westwood GN | Judge: Gage Krause

Heart of Texas NSDA4

Opponent: Hendrickson GS | Judge: Stransky, Harun, Blaker

La Vernia TFA1

Opponent: Robert E Lee | Judge: 

La Vernia TFA3

Opponent: Hays MC | Judge: 

Lake Travis TFA1

Opponent: LASA MS | Judge: 

NSDA Nationals2

Opponent: Bellarmine JT | Judge: 

NSDA Nationals4

Opponent: x168 | Judge: 

Reagan TFA1

Opponent: Churchill AP | Judge: Melissa Harvey

Reagan TFA4

Opponent: Churchill PB | Judge: 

Reagan TFAQuarters

Opponent: Barbers Hill GJ | Judge: Philip DiPiazza, Michael Richardson, Tessa Gregory

SFA TFA1

Opponent: LASA BV | Judge: Soraya Herbert

SFA TFA4

Opponent: Westwood AV | Judge: Morgan McMaster

TFA State1

Opponent: Lindale DT | Judge: Eric Beane

TFA State4

Opponent: WB Ray SS | Judge: Michael Wyzykowski

UT TFA6

Opponent: Kinkaid SP | Judge: Hunter Jones

UT TFA3

Opponent: The Woodlands SC | Judge: Jesse Keleman

To modify or delete round reports, edit the associated round.

Cites

EntryDate

CP ASEAN

10/15/16

CP Capitalization PIC

12/5/16

CP Consult Japan

8/29/16

CP Defund

6/20/17

CP Forget Space

1/6/17

CP Smart PIC

2/26/17

DA Appeasement

6/20/17

DA Balancing

1/8/17

DA Dedev

6/20/17

DA Downballot

9/11/16

DA Japan

9/11/16

DA Viviocentrism

9/25/16

K Anthro

1/8/17

K Cap

8/29/16

K Cap Alt Herod

2/13/17

K Cap CCP Links

9/25/16

K Cap Death Link

2/13/17

K Cap Impact Simonivic

2/13/17

K Cap Ritik Link

2/26/17

K Cap Space Links

10/15/16

K Cap Updated

6/20/17

K EcoMarxism

1/8/17

K Ecological Security

10/23/16

K Ecological Vulnerability

12/5/16

K Kato

9/25/16

K Liberal Inclusion

10/23/16

K Liberalism

11/13/16

K Strange Ecology

10/15/16

K Untenability

12/5/16

K War Pups

1/8/17

PIK No War

11/7/16

T Appeasement

12/5/16

T Cant be QPQ

8/29/16

T Coop

9/25/16

T Fiat Double Bind

3/12/17

T Framework

9/25/16

T Grammar Period

10/15/16

T Military Engagement

9/11/16

T Must be QPQ

11/7/16

T New Aff Disclosure

3/12/17

T PRC

11/7/16

T Science

9/25/16

T Wolf Amendment

9/25/16

Open Source

FilenameDateUploaded ByDelete

Add/Modify Entry



Modify a Round Add a New Round

Select a currently entered round to modify:











Please fill out a round report below. Include information about the 1AC, 1NC, block strategy, 2NR, notable aff tricks, etc.


Round Report:




Enter cites from this debate below, with a title describing the argument. You can create more than one "entry" per round, to help keep things organized. You should NOT paste full text cards here, only cites - if you want to disclose open source, upload a document on the next page as well.

IMPORTANT NOTE: The Cites box will only accept unformatted text. Wiki syntax (e.g. from Verbatim), is strongly preferred.








IMPORTANT NOTE: Your file will automatically be re-named on upload based on the provided info.

You can only upload one combined open source speech doc per round - uploading a new file will overwrite the old one.

Computed file name:







You're about to submit the following information:

After clicking "Add Entry", be patient! The page will automatically reload when your info has uploaded. If you navigate away from the page before it reloads, info may be lost.


Note: By submitting to the wiki, you grant the right for the information to be freely displayed, reproduced and archived.


Tags:
Created by David Holmes on 2016/08/25 21:45

Schools

AM Consolidated (TX)
Abernathy (TX)
ACORN Community (NY)
Agape Leaders Prep (NY)
Airline (LA)
Albuquerque Academy (NM)
Alpharetta (GA)
Alpine (UT)
Alta (UT)
Anderson (TX)
Andrew (TX)
Appleton East (WI)
Appleton (MD)
Arapahoe (CO)
Arcadia (CA)
Archbishop Mitty (CA)
Ardrey Kell (NC)
Ashland (OR)
Asian Debate League (INT)
Athens (TX)
Atholton (MD)
Austin SFA (TX)
Bakersfield (CA)
Balboa (CA)
Ballard (WA)
Baltimore City College (MD)
Barbers Hill (TX)
Barstow (MO)
BASIS Chandler (AZ)
BASIS DC (DC)
Beacon (NY)
Beacon Academy (IL)
Beckman (CA)
Bellarmine (CA)
Bentonville (AR)
Berkeley Prep (FL)
Berkner High School (TX)
Bethel Park (PA)
Bexley (OH)
Bingham (UT)
Bishop Guertin (NH)
Bishop Kelly (ID)
Bishop Loughlin (NY)
Bishop O'Dowd (CA)
Blaine (MN)
Blake (MN)
Bloomington (MN)
Blue Springs (MO)
Blue Valley North (KS)
Blue Valley Northwest (KS)
Blue Valley Southwest (KS)
Blue Valley West (KS)
Bonneville (ID)
Boston Debate League (MA)
Boston Latin (MA)
Bravo Medical (CA)
Brentwood (CA)
Briar Woods (VA)
Brighton (UT)
Broad Run (VA)
Bronx Law (NY)
Bronx Science (NY)
Brooklyn Technical (NY)
Brophy College Prep (AZ)
Brown (KY)
Buhler (KS)
Byron Nelson (TX)
C.E. Byrd (LA)
Cabot (AR)
Caddo Magnet (LA)
Cairo (GA)
Calhoun (GA)
Camas (WA)
Cambridge (GA)
Cambridge Rindge (MA)
Campus (KS)
Canyon Crest (CA)
Canyon Springs (NV)
Capitol Debate (MD)
Carmel Valley Independent (CA)
Carrollton (GA)
Carrollton Sacred Heart (FL)
Casady (OK)
Cascia Hall (OK)
Cathedral Prep (PA)
Cedar Rapids Wash. (IA)
Cedar Ridge (TX)
Centennial (ID)
Centennial (MD)
Chamblee Charter (GA)
Chaminade Prep (CA)
Chandler (AZ)
Chandler Prep (AZ)
Charles Page (OK)
Charlestown (MA)
Charlotte Catholic (NC)
Charlotte Latin (NC)
Chattahoochee (GA)
Cherokee (OK)
Cherry Creek (CO)
Chesterton (IN)
CK McClatchy (CA)
Clackamas (OR)
Claremont (CA)
Classical Academy (CA)
Classical Davies (RI)
Clear Lake (TX)
Clifton (TX)
Clovis North (CA)
College Prep (CA)
Colleyville Heritage (TX)
Columbus (GA)
Coppell (TX)
Copper Hills (UT)
Corona Del Sol (AZ)
Coronado (NV)
Crandall (TX)
Crenshaw (CA)
Crosby (TX)
Cross Keys (GA)
Crossings Christian (OK)
Cupertino (CA)
Cypress Bay (FL)
Damien (CA)
Davis (CA)
Dawson (TX)
Debate Rhode Island (RI)
Denver Arts (CO)
Denver Center For Int'l Studies (CO)
Denver East (CO)
Derby (KS)
Des Moines Roosevelt (IA)
Desert Vista (AZ)
Detroit Country Day (MI)
Dexter (MI)
Diamond Bar (CA)
Dominion (VA)
Dougherty Valley (CA)
Dow (MI)
Dowling Catholic (IA)
Downtown Magnets (CA)
Dripping Springs (TX)
Dulles (TX)
Dunwoody (GA)
Eagan (MN)
Eagle (ID)
East (UT)
East Chapel Hill (NC)
East Early (TX)
East Kentwood (MI)
East Side HS (NJ)
Eden Prairie (MN)
Edgemont (NY)
Edina (MN)
Edmond North (OK)
Edmond Santa Fe (OK)
El Cerrito (CA)
Emporia (KS)
Encinitas Independent (CA)
ESD (TX)
Evanston (IL)
Excel (MA)
Fairmont Prep (CA)
Fairview (CO)
Fayetteville (AR)
Field Kindley (KS)
Fort Lauderdale (FL)
Fort Osage (MO)
Fremont (NE)
Friendswood (TX)
Fullerton Union (CA)
Gabrielino (CA)
Galloway (GA)
Garfield (WA)
George Walton (GA)
George Washington (CO)
Georgetown Day (DC)
Gig Harbor (WA)
Glenbrook North (IL)
Glenbrook South (IL)
Gonzaga Prep (WA)
Grapevine (TX)
Green Valley (NV)
Greenhill (TX)
Greenwood (AR)
Greenwood Lab (MO)
Groves (MI)
Gulliver Prep (FL)
Guyer (TX)
Guymon (OK)
Hallsville (TX)
Hamilton (AZ)
Hamilton (MT)
Harker (CA)
Harrisonburg (VA)
Hawken (OH)
Head Royce (CA)
Heartland Debate (SD)
Hebron (TX)
Hendrickson (TX)
Henry W. Grady (GA)
Heritage Hall (OK)
Highland (ID)
Highland (UT)
Highland Park (MN)
Highland Park (TX)
Hillcrest (UT)
Hockaday (TX)
Holy Cross (LA)
Homestead (WI)
Homewood Flossmoor (IL)
Houston Academy for Int'l Studies (TX)
Houston County (GA)
Houston Memorial (TX)
Hume Fogg (TN)
Hunter College (NY)
Hutchinson (KS)
iLEAD NoHo (CA)
Ingraham (WA)
Institute for Collaborative Education (NY)
Interlake (WA)
Iowa City High (IA)
Iowa City West (IA)
Isidore Newman (LA)
Jack C Hays (TX)
Jackson Hole (WY)
James Logan (CA)
Jefferson City (MO)
Jenks (OK)
Jesuit Dallas (TX)
Johns Creek (GA)
Johnston (IA)
Jones College Prep (IL)
JSEC LaSalle (RI)
Juan Diego (UT)
Junction City (KS)
June Jordan (CA)
Kamiak (WA)
Kapaun Mount Carmel (KS)
Katy Taylor (TX)
Kealing MS (TX)
Kearns (UT)
Kent Denver (CO)
Kermit (TX)
Kingfisher (OK)
Kinkaid (TX)
Kipp King Collegiate (CA)
Kudos College (CA)
La Costa Canyon (CA)
La Crosse Central (WI)
La Cueva (NM)
La Reina (CA)
La Salle College (PA)
Lafayette High School (LA)
Laguna Hills (CA)
Lake City (ID)
Lake Oswego (OR)
Lakeland (NY)
Lane Tech (IL)
Lansing (KS)
Law Magnet (TX)
Lawrence (KS)
Lawrence Free State (KS)
Layton (UT)
Lee's Summit West (MO)
Lee's Summit (MO)
Leland (CA)
Leon Goldstein (NY)
Leucadia Independent (CA)
Lexington (MA)
Liberal Arts & Science Academy (TX)
Lincoln (OR)
Lincoln College (KS)
Lincoln College (MO)
Lincoln East (NE)
Lincoln HS (NE)
Lincoln Park (IL)
Lindale (TX)
Lindblom Math&Science (IL)
Lionel Wilson (CA) 
Little Cypress Mauriceville (TX)
Little Rock Central (AR)
Little Rock Hall (AR)
Littleton Independent (CO)
Logan (UT)
Lone Peak (UT)
Lowell (CA)
Loyola (CA)
Loyola Blakefield (MD)
Lynbrook (CA)
Madison East (WI)
Maine East (IL)
Maize (KS)
Maize South (KS)
Mamaroneck (NY)
Mannford (OK)
Mapleton (CO)
Marist (GA)
Marquette (WI)
Marriotts Ridge (MD)
Marshfield (MO)
McKinney (TX)
McKinney Boyd (TX)
MLK Jr Early College (CO)
McClintock (AZ)
McDonogh (MD)
McDowell (PA)
Meadows (NV)
MICDS (MO)
Midway (TX)
Millard North (NE)
Millard South (NE)
Millard West (NE)
Milpitas (CA)
Milton (GA)
Minneapolis South (MN)
Monsignor Kelly (TX)
Monta Vista (CA)
Montgomery (TX)
Montgomery Bell (TN)
Moore (OK)
Morrison Christian (TW)
Mount Pleasant (TX)
Mount Vernon Presbyterian (GA)
Mountain Brook (AL)
Mt Hebron (MD)
Mukwonago (WI)
Muldrow (OK)
National Cathedral (DC)
Nederland (TX)
Neenah (WI)
Nevada Union (CA)
New Mission Boston Community Leadership (MA)
New Trier (IL)
Newark Science (NJ)
Newburgh Free Academy (NY)
Newton (KS)
Niles North (IL)
Niles West (IL)
Norfolk (NE)
Norman North (OK)
North Broward (FL)
North Crowley (TX)
North Houston (TX)
North Lamar (TX)
North Star Academy (CO)
Northside (IL)
Northview (GA)
Northwood (CA)
Notre Dame (CA)
Oak Grove (CA)
Oak Hall (FL)
Oak Hill (OR)
Oak Park River Forest (IL)
Oakland High (CA)
Oakland Tech (CA)
Oakton (VA)
Oakwood (CA)
Oakwood (OH)
Ogden International (IL)
Okemos (MI)
Olathe North (KS)
Olathe Northwest (KS)
Omaha Westside (NE)
Oregon Episcopal (OR)
Otay Ranch (CA)
Pace Academy (GA)
Paideia (GA)
Palo Verde (NV)
Palos Verdes (CA)
Park City (UT)
Park Hill (MO)
Park Hill South (MO)
Parkview (AR)
Parkway Central (MO)
Parkway West (MO)
Peak to Peak (CO)
Pembroke Hill (MO)
Peninsula (CA)
Perry High school (OH)
Phoenix Military (IL)
Pine Crest (FL)
Pittsburgh Central (PA)
Plano East (TX)
Presentation (CA)
Prosper (TX)
Polytechnic (CA)
Portage Northern (MI)
Portland Independent (OR)
Potomac (VA)
Princess Anne (VA)
Puget Sound Community (WA)
Puyallup (WA)
Quarry Lane (CA)
Rancho Bernardo (CA)
Ransom Everglades (FL)
Reagan (TX)
Redmond (WA)
Reservoir (MD)
Richardson (TX)
Ridge Point (TX)
River Hill (MD)
Riverwood (GA)
Robert McQueen (NV)
Rocky Mountain (CO)
Rogers Heritage (AR)
Ronald Reagan (WI)
Rosemont (CA)
Rosemount (MN)
Roseville (MN)
Roswell (GA)
Round Rock (TX)
Rowland Hall (UT)
Rowlett (TX)
Roy (UT)
Rufus King (WI)
Ruston (LA)
Sage Ridge (NV)
Saginaw (TX)
Saint Mary's Hall (TX)
Salpointe Catholic (AZ)
Sam Barlow (OR)
San Dieguito Academy (CA)
San Marcos (TX)
San Marino (CA)
Santa Margarita (CA)
Saratoga (CA)
Seaholm (MI)
Shawnee Heights (KS)
Shawnee Mission East (KS)
Shawnee Mission Northwest (KS)
Shawnee Mission South (KS)
Shawnee Mission West (KS)
Sheboygan North (WI)
Sidwell Friends (DC)
Sioux Falls Lincoln (SD)
Sioux Falls Roosevelt (SD)
Sioux Falls Washington (SD)
Skiatook (OK)
Skyline (CA)
Skyview (UT)
Small Schools Debate Coalition (CA)
Solorio (IL)
Sonoma (CA)
Soulsville (TN)
South East (CA)
South Eugene (OR)
Southlake Carroll (TX)
SPASH (WI)
St Croix (MN)
St Francis (CA)
St Georges (WA)
St Ignatius (OH)
St Ignatius (IL)
St James (AL)
St Johns College (DC)
St Marks (TX)
St Marys Hall (TX)
St Paul Central (MN)
St Paul Como Park (MN)
St Peters Classical (TX)
St Petersburg (FL)
St Vincent de Paul (CA)
Stern MASS (CA)
Stratford (GA)
Strath Haven (PA)
Stuyvesant (NY)
Sumner (KS)
Sunset (TX)
Taravella (FL)
Thomas Jefferson (VA)
Thorndale (TX)
Thurston (OR)
Timberline (ID)
Topeka (KS)
Torrey Pines (CA)
Traverse City Central (MI)
Trinity Valley (TX)
Truman (PA)
Tualatin (OR)
Tulsa (OK)
Tulsa Union (OK)
Unionville (PA)
University (CA)
University (NJ)
University (TN)
U. Chicago Lab (IL)
University Prep (MI)
Vashon High School (WA)
Veritas Prep. (AZ)
Victoria East (TX)
Vista Independent (CA)
Wakeland (TX)
Wallenberg Traditional (CA)
Walter Payton (IL)
Warren (TX)
Washburn (MN)
Washburn Rural (KS)
Washington (SD)
Washington Technology Magnet (MN)
Watertown (SD)
Wayzata (MN)
WB Ray (TX)
West (UT)
West Bloomfield (MI)
West Des Moines Valley (IA)
Westinghouse (IL)
Westlake (GA)
Westlake (TX)
Westminster Schools (GA)
Weston (MA)
Westside (TX)
Westview (OR)
Westwood (TX)
Wheeler (GA)
Whitefish Bay (WI)
Whitney Young (IL)
Wichita East (KS)
Will Rogers (OK)
Wilson (DC)
Winston Churchill (TX)
Woodlands (TX)
Woodrow Wilson (TX)
Woodward Academy (GA)
Woonsocket (RI)
Wooster (OH)
Wylie (TX)