West Blot-Aoki Aff

Last modified by Administrator on 2017/08/29 04:27

TournamentRoundOpponentJudgeCitesRound ReportOpen SourceEdit/Delete
Alta Silver and Black1Highland RC

Lindsay Van Luvanee

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

Alta Silver and Black3Rowland Hall BM

Travis Cram

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

Alta Silver and Black6College Prep SP

Khalid Sharif

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

Alta Silver and BlackDoublesNotre Dame HS

Khalid Sharif, Misty Tippets, Miles Owens

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

Arizona State University1Cupertino ST

Catherine Shackelford

tick

report

pencil     delete

Arizona State University3Damien RY

Nikpreet Singh

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

Arizona State University6Damien BJ

Zaki Alattar

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

Arizona State UniversityOctasBellarmine SJ

Sara Beth Brooks, Nikpreet Singh, Zaki Alattar

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

Berkeley1Oakland Tech BK

Mark Little

tick

report

pencil     delete

Berkeley3Hendrickson PW

June Kuoch

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

Berkeley5Minneapolis Washburn EW

Janice Li

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

BerkeleyTriplesGulliver Prep GM

Byron Lindo, Aly Fiebrantz, Doug Dennis

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

BerkeleyDoublesSouth Eugene LS

Jack Lassiter, Tony Hackett, Aubtin Heydari

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

BerkeleyOctasBerkeley Prep ME

Aly Fiebrantz, Judy Butler, Aubtin Heydari

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

Copper Classic1Skyline MP

Andre Washington

tick

report

pencil     delete

Copper Classic6Rowland Hall MB

Chandler Ward

tick

report

pencil     delete

Copper Classic4Rowland Hall DA

David Rawle

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

Greenhill1Westwood CS

Rosie Valdez

tick

report

pencil     delete

Greenhill5Woodward AS

Josh Clark

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

Greenhill4Berkeley Prep ES

Sara Beth Brooks

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

Meadows2Rosemont DJ

Tony Hackett

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

Meadows4Nevada Union AM

Sara Beth Brooks

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

Meadows5College Prep CG

Gabe Murillo

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

Speech Arts1Bingham SS

Scott Odekirk

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

Speech Arts4Logan CS

Catherine Dean

tick

report

pencil     delete

Speech Arts6Skyline PF

Andre Washington

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

Speech ArtsSemisCopper Hills BN

Stephanie Shelton, Joseph McPherson, Anne Olsen

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

State2Copper Hill BL

Catherine Shackelford

tick

report

pencil     delete

State3idk

Misty Tippets

tick

report

pencil     delete

Tournament Of Champions1College Prep RH

Daryl Burch

tick

report

pencil     delete

Tournament of Champions3North Broward Preparatory School MR

Jon Sharp

tick

report

pencil     delete

UNLV1Polytechnic CG

Devon Reese

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

UNLV3Skyline AH

Hope Sauceda

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

UNLVDoublesOES RL

Dan Stanfield, Nate Fleming, Khristyan Trejo

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

Young Lawyers2Kearns MW

Nick Nussenzveig

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

Young Lawyers4Bingham MG

Benjamin Moss

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

Young LawyersQuartersRowland Hall MP

Nick Nussenzveig, Andrew Soper, Kim Bowman

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

Young LawyersSemisRowland Hall DS

Nick Nussenzveig, Andrew Soper, Kim Bowman

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

Young LawyersFinalsBingham SS

Maria Olson, Mark Veeder, Curtis Wardle

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

ZQ Invitational1Netflix

Time Management

tick

pencil     delete

TournamentRoundReport
Alta Silver and Black1

Opponent: Highland RC | Judge: Lindsay Van Luvanee

Alta Silver and Black3

Opponent: Rowland Hall BM | Judge: Travis Cram

Alta Silver and Black6

Opponent: College Prep SP | Judge: Khalid Sharif

Alta Silver and BlackDoubles

Opponent: Notre Dame HS | Judge: Khalid Sharif, Misty Tippets, Miles Owens

Arizona State University1

Opponent: Cupertino ST | Judge: Catherine Shackelford

Arizona State University3

Opponent: Damien RY | Judge: Nikpreet Singh

Arizona State University6

Opponent: Damien BJ | Judge: Zaki Alattar

Arizona State UniversityOctas

Opponent: Bellarmine SJ | Judge: Sara Beth Brooks, Nikpreet Singh, Zaki Alattar

Berkeley1

Opponent: Oakland Tech BK | Judge: Mark Little

Berkeley3

Opponent: Hendrickson PW | Judge: June Kuoch

Berkeley5

Opponent: Minneapolis Washburn EW | Judge: Janice Li

BerkeleyTriples

Opponent: Gulliver Prep GM | Judge: Byron Lindo, Aly Fiebrantz, Doug Dennis

BerkeleyDoubles

Opponent: South Eugene LS | Judge: Jack Lassiter, Tony Hackett, Aubtin Heydari

BerkeleyOctas

Opponent: Berkeley Prep ME | Judge: Aly Fiebrantz, Judy Butler, Aubtin Heydari

Copper Classic1

Opponent: Skyline MP | Judge: Andre Washington

Copper Classic6

Opponent: Rowland Hall MB | Judge: Chandler Ward

Copper Classic4

Opponent: Rowland Hall DA | Judge: David Rawle

Greenhill1

Opponent: Westwood CS | Judge: Rosie Valdez

Greenhill5

Opponent: Woodward AS | Judge: Josh Clark

Greenhill4

Opponent: Berkeley Prep ES | Judge: Sara Beth Brooks

Meadows2

Opponent: Rosemont DJ | Judge: Tony Hackett

Meadows4

Opponent: Nevada Union AM | Judge: Sara Beth Brooks

Meadows5

Opponent: College Prep CG | Judge: Gabe Murillo

Speech Arts1

Opponent: Bingham SS | Judge: Scott Odekirk

Speech Arts4

Opponent: Logan CS | Judge: Catherine Dean

Speech Arts6

Opponent: Skyline PF | Judge: Andre Washington

Speech ArtsSemis

Opponent: Copper Hills BN | Judge: Stephanie Shelton, Joseph McPherson, Anne Olsen

State2

Opponent: Copper Hill BL | Judge: Catherine Shackelford

State3

Opponent: idk | Judge: Misty Tippets

Tournament Of Champions1

Opponent: College Prep RH | Judge: Daryl Burch

Tournament of Champions3

Opponent: North Broward Preparatory School MR | Judge: Jon Sharp

UNLV1

Opponent: Polytechnic CG | Judge: Devon Reese

UNLV3

Opponent: Skyline AH | Judge: Hope Sauceda

UNLVDoubles

Opponent: OES RL | Judge: Dan Stanfield, Nate Fleming, Khristyan Trejo

Young Lawyers2

Opponent: Kearns MW | Judge: Nick Nussenzveig

Young Lawyers4

Opponent: Bingham MG | Judge: Benjamin Moss

Young LawyersQuarters

Opponent: Rowland Hall MP | Judge: Nick Nussenzveig, Andrew Soper, Kim Bowman

Young LawyersSemis

Opponent: Rowland Hall DS | Judge: Nick Nussenzveig, Andrew Soper, Kim Bowman

Young LawyersFinals

Opponent: Bingham SS | Judge: Maria Olson, Mark Veeder, Curtis Wardle

To modify or delete round reports, edit the associated round.

Cites

EntryDate

0-Contact Info

9/11/16

1AC-Capital Punishment

1/14/17

1AC-Citizenship

4/29/17

1AC-Climate Cooperation

11/16/16

1AC-Immigration

10/12/16

1AC-Immigration V2

1/6/17

1AC-Immigration V3

1/14/17

1AC-Immigration V4

2/19/17

1AC-Immigration V5

4/29/17

Open Source

FilenameDateUploaded ByDelete

Add/Modify Entry



Modify a Round Add a New Round

Select a currently entered round to modify:











Please fill out a round report below. Include information about the 1AC, 1NC, block strategy, 2NR, notable aff tricks, etc.


Round Report:




Enter cites from this debate below, with a title describing the argument. You can create more than one "entry" per round, to help keep things organized. You should NOT paste full text cards here, only cites - if you want to disclose open source, upload a document on the next page as well.

IMPORTANT NOTE: The Cites box will only accept unformatted text. Wiki syntax (e.g. from Verbatim), is strongly preferred.








IMPORTANT NOTE: Your file will automatically be re-named on upload based on the provided info.

You can only upload one combined open source speech doc per round - uploading a new file will overwrite the old one.

Computed file name:







You're about to submit the following information:

After clicking "Add Entry", be patient! The page will automatically reload when your info has uploaded. If you navigate away from the page before it reloads, info may be lost.


Note: By submitting to the wiki, you grant the right for the information to be freely displayed, reproduced and archived.


Tags:
Created by Kenji Aoki on 2016/09/06 21:02

Schools

AM Consolidated (TX)
Abernathy (TX)
ACORN Community (NY)
Agape Leaders Prep (NY)
Airline (LA)
Albuquerque Academy (NM)
Alpharetta (GA)
Alpine (UT)
Alta (UT)
Anderson (TX)
Andrew (TX)
Appleton East (WI)
Appleton (MD)
Arapahoe (CO)
Arcadia (CA)
Archbishop Mitty (CA)
Ardrey Kell (NC)
Ashland (OR)
Asian Debate League (INT)
Athens (TX)
Atholton (MD)
Austin SFA (TX)
Bakersfield (CA)
Balboa (CA)
Ballard (WA)
Baltimore City College (MD)
Barbers Hill (TX)
Barstow (MO)
BASIS Chandler (AZ)
BASIS DC (DC)
Beacon (NY)
Beacon Academy (IL)
Beckman (CA)
Bellarmine (CA)
Bentonville (AR)
Berkeley Prep (FL)
Berkner High School (TX)
Bethel Park (PA)
Bexley (OH)
Bingham (UT)
Bishop Guertin (NH)
Bishop Kelly (ID)
Bishop Loughlin (NY)
Bishop O'Dowd (CA)
Blaine (MN)
Blake (MN)
Bloomington (MN)
Blue Springs (MO)
Blue Valley North (KS)
Blue Valley Northwest (KS)
Blue Valley Southwest (KS)
Blue Valley West (KS)
Bonneville (ID)
Boston Debate League (MA)
Boston Latin (MA)
Bravo Medical (CA)
Brentwood (CA)
Briar Woods (VA)
Brighton (UT)
Broad Run (VA)
Bronx Law (NY)
Bronx Science (NY)
Brooklyn Technical (NY)
Brophy College Prep (AZ)
Brown (KY)
Buhler (KS)
Byron Nelson (TX)
C.E. Byrd (LA)
Cabot (AR)
Caddo Magnet (LA)
Cairo (GA)
Calhoun (GA)
Camas (WA)
Cambridge (GA)
Cambridge Rindge (MA)
Campus (KS)
Canyon Crest (CA)
Canyon Springs (NV)
Capitol Debate (MD)
Carmel Valley Independent (CA)
Carrollton (GA)
Carrollton Sacred Heart (FL)
Casady (OK)
Cascia Hall (OK)
Cathedral Prep (PA)
Cedar Rapids Wash. (IA)
Cedar Ridge (TX)
Centennial (ID)
Centennial (MD)
Chamblee Charter (GA)
Chaminade Prep (CA)
Chandler (AZ)
Chandler Prep (AZ)
Charles Page (OK)
Charlestown (MA)
Charlotte Catholic (NC)
Charlotte Latin (NC)
Chattahoochee (GA)
Cherokee (OK)
Cherry Creek (CO)
Chesterton (IN)
CK McClatchy (CA)
Clackamas (OR)
Claremont (CA)
Classical Academy (CA)
Classical Davies (RI)
Clear Lake (TX)
Clifton (TX)
Clovis North (CA)
College Prep (CA)
Colleyville Heritage (TX)
Columbus (GA)
Coppell (TX)
Copper Hills (UT)
Corona Del Sol (AZ)
Coronado (NV)
Crandall (TX)
Crenshaw (CA)
Crosby (TX)
Cross Keys (GA)
Crossings Christian (OK)
Cupertino (CA)
Cypress Bay (FL)
Damien (CA)
Davis (CA)
Dawson (TX)
Debate Rhode Island (RI)
Denver Arts (CO)
Denver Center For Int'l Studies (CO)
Denver East (CO)
Derby (KS)
Des Moines Roosevelt (IA)
Desert Vista (AZ)
Detroit Country Day (MI)
Dexter (MI)
Diamond Bar (CA)
Dominion (VA)
Dougherty Valley (CA)
Dow (MI)
Dowling Catholic (IA)
Downtown Magnets (CA)
Dripping Springs (TX)
Dulles (TX)
Dunwoody (GA)
Eagan (MN)
Eagle (ID)
East (UT)
East Chapel Hill (NC)
East Early (TX)
East Kentwood (MI)
East Side HS (NJ)
Eden Prairie (MN)
Edgemont (NY)
Edina (MN)
Edmond North (OK)
Edmond Santa Fe (OK)
El Cerrito (CA)
Emporia (KS)
Encinitas Independent (CA)
ESD (TX)
Evanston (IL)
Excel (MA)
Fairmont Prep (CA)
Fairview (CO)
Fayetteville (AR)
Field Kindley (KS)
Fort Lauderdale (FL)
Fort Osage (MO)
Fremont (NE)
Friendswood (TX)
Fullerton Union (CA)
Gabrielino (CA)
Galloway (GA)
Garfield (WA)
George Walton (GA)
George Washington (CO)
Georgetown Day (DC)
Gig Harbor (WA)
Glenbrook North (IL)
Glenbrook South (IL)
Gonzaga Prep (WA)
Grapevine (TX)
Green Valley (NV)
Greenhill (TX)
Greenwood (AR)
Greenwood Lab (MO)
Groves (MI)
Gulliver Prep (FL)
Guyer (TX)
Guymon (OK)
Hallsville (TX)
Hamilton (AZ)
Hamilton (MT)
Harker (CA)
Harrisonburg (VA)
Hawken (OH)
Head Royce (CA)
Heartland Debate (SD)
Hebron (TX)
Hendrickson (TX)
Henry W. Grady (GA)
Heritage Hall (OK)
Highland (ID)
Highland (UT)
Highland Park (MN)
Highland Park (TX)
Hillcrest (UT)
Hockaday (TX)
Holy Cross (LA)
Homestead (WI)
Homewood Flossmoor (IL)
Houston Academy for Int'l Studies (TX)
Houston County (GA)
Houston Memorial (TX)
Hume Fogg (TN)
Hunter College (NY)
Hutchinson (KS)
iLEAD NoHo (CA)
Ingraham (WA)
Institute for Collaborative Education (NY)
Interlake (WA)
Iowa City High (IA)
Iowa City West (IA)
Isidore Newman (LA)
Jack C Hays (TX)
Jackson Hole (WY)
James Logan (CA)
Jefferson City (MO)
Jenks (OK)
Jesuit Dallas (TX)
Johns Creek (GA)
Johnston (IA)
Jones College Prep (IL)
JSEC LaSalle (RI)
Juan Diego (UT)
Junction City (KS)
June Jordan (CA)
Kamiak (WA)
Kapaun Mount Carmel (KS)
Katy Taylor (TX)
Kealing MS (TX)
Kearns (UT)
Kent Denver (CO)
Kermit (TX)
Kingfisher (OK)
Kinkaid (TX)
Kipp King Collegiate (CA)
Kudos College (CA)
La Costa Canyon (CA)
La Crosse Central (WI)
La Cueva (NM)
La Reina (CA)
La Salle College (PA)
Lafayette High School (LA)
Laguna Hills (CA)
Lake City (ID)
Lake Oswego (OR)
Lakeland (NY)
Lane Tech (IL)
Lansing (KS)
Law Magnet (TX)
Lawrence (KS)
Lawrence Free State (KS)
Layton (UT)
Lee's Summit West (MO)
Lee's Summit (MO)
Leland (CA)
Leon Goldstein (NY)
Leucadia Independent (CA)
Lexington (MA)
Liberal Arts & Science Academy (TX)
Lincoln (OR)
Lincoln College (KS)
Lincoln College (MO)
Lincoln East (NE)
Lincoln HS (NE)
Lincoln Park (IL)
Lindale (TX)
Lindblom Math&Science (IL)
Lionel Wilson (CA) 
Little Cypress Mauriceville (TX)
Little Rock Central (AR)
Little Rock Hall (AR)
Littleton Independent (CO)
Logan (UT)
Lone Peak (UT)
Lowell (CA)
Loyola (CA)
Loyola Blakefield (MD)
Lynbrook (CA)
Madison East (WI)
Maine East (IL)
Maize (KS)
Maize South (KS)
Mamaroneck (NY)
Mannford (OK)
Mapleton (CO)
Marist (GA)
Marquette (WI)
Marriotts Ridge (MD)
Marshfield (MO)
McKinney (TX)
McKinney Boyd (TX)
MLK Jr Early College (CO)
McClintock (AZ)
McDonogh (MD)
McDowell (PA)
Meadows (NV)
MICDS (MO)
Midway (TX)
Millard North (NE)
Millard South (NE)
Millard West (NE)
Milpitas (CA)
Milton (GA)
Minneapolis South (MN)
Monsignor Kelly (TX)
Monta Vista (CA)
Montgomery (TX)
Montgomery Bell (TN)
Moore (OK)
Morrison Christian (TW)
Mount Pleasant (TX)
Mount Vernon Presbyterian (GA)
Mountain Brook (AL)
Mt Hebron (MD)
Mukwonago (WI)
Muldrow (OK)
National Cathedral (DC)
Nederland (TX)
Neenah (WI)
Nevada Union (CA)
New Mission Boston Community Leadership (MA)
New Trier (IL)
Newark Science (NJ)
Newburgh Free Academy (NY)
Newton (KS)
Niles North (IL)
Niles West (IL)
Norfolk (NE)
Norman North (OK)
North Broward (FL)
North Crowley (TX)
North Houston (TX)
North Lamar (TX)
North Star Academy (CO)
Northside (IL)
Northview (GA)
Northwood (CA)
Notre Dame (CA)
Oak Grove (CA)
Oak Hall (FL)
Oak Hill (OR)
Oak Park River Forest (IL)
Oakland High (CA)
Oakland Tech (CA)
Oakton (VA)
Oakwood (CA)
Oakwood (OH)
Ogden International (IL)
Okemos (MI)
Olathe North (KS)
Olathe Northwest (KS)
Omaha Westside (NE)
Oregon Episcopal (OR)
Otay Ranch (CA)
Pace Academy (GA)
Paideia (GA)
Palo Verde (NV)
Palos Verdes (CA)
Park City (UT)
Park Hill (MO)
Park Hill South (MO)
Parkview (AR)
Parkway Central (MO)
Parkway West (MO)
Peak to Peak (CO)
Pembroke Hill (MO)
Peninsula (CA)
Perry High school (OH)
Phoenix Military (IL)
Pine Crest (FL)
Pittsburgh Central (PA)
Plano East (TX)
Presentation (CA)
Prosper (TX)
Polytechnic (CA)
Portage Northern (MI)
Portland Independent (OR)
Potomac (VA)
Princess Anne (VA)
Puget Sound Community (WA)
Puyallup (WA)
Quarry Lane (CA)
Rancho Bernardo (CA)
Ransom Everglades (FL)
Reagan (TX)
Redmond (WA)
Reservoir (MD)
Richardson (TX)
Ridge Point (TX)
River Hill (MD)
Riverwood (GA)
Robert McQueen (NV)
Rocky Mountain (CO)
Rogers Heritage (AR)
Ronald Reagan (WI)
Rosemont (CA)
Rosemount (MN)
Roseville (MN)
Roswell (GA)
Round Rock (TX)
Rowland Hall (UT)
Rowlett (TX)
Roy (UT)
Rufus King (WI)
Ruston (LA)
Sage Ridge (NV)
Saginaw (TX)
Saint Mary's Hall (TX)
Salpointe Catholic (AZ)
Sam Barlow (OR)
San Dieguito Academy (CA)
San Marcos (TX)
San Marino (CA)
Santa Margarita (CA)
Saratoga (CA)
Seaholm (MI)
Shawnee Heights (KS)
Shawnee Mission East (KS)
Shawnee Mission Northwest (KS)
Shawnee Mission South (KS)
Shawnee Mission West (KS)
Sheboygan North (WI)
Sidwell Friends (DC)
Sioux Falls Lincoln (SD)
Sioux Falls Roosevelt (SD)
Sioux Falls Washington (SD)
Skiatook (OK)
Skyline (CA)
Skyview (UT)
Small Schools Debate Coalition (CA)
Solorio (IL)
Sonoma (CA)
Soulsville (TN)
South East (CA)
South Eugene (OR)
Southlake Carroll (TX)
SPASH (WI)
St Croix (MN)
St Francis (CA)
St Georges (WA)
St Ignatius (OH)
St Ignatius (IL)
St James (AL)
St Johns College (DC)
St Marks (TX)
St Marys Hall (TX)
St Paul Central (MN)
St Paul Como Park (MN)
St Peters Classical (TX)
St Petersburg (FL)
St Vincent de Paul (CA)
Stern MASS (CA)
Stratford (GA)
Strath Haven (PA)
Stuyvesant (NY)
Sumner (KS)
Sunset (TX)
Taravella (FL)
Thomas Jefferson (VA)
Thorndale (TX)
Thurston (OR)
Timberline (ID)
Topeka (KS)
Torrey Pines (CA)
Traverse City Central (MI)
Trinity Valley (TX)
Truman (PA)
Tualatin (OR)
Tulsa (OK)
Tulsa Union (OK)
Unionville (PA)
University (CA)
University (NJ)
University (TN)
U. Chicago Lab (IL)
University Prep (MI)
Vashon High School (WA)
Veritas Prep. (AZ)
Victoria East (TX)
Vista Independent (CA)
Wakeland (TX)
Wallenberg Traditional (CA)
Walter Payton (IL)
Warren (TX)
Washburn (MN)
Washburn Rural (KS)
Washington (SD)
Washington Technology Magnet (MN)
Watertown (SD)
Wayzata (MN)
WB Ray (TX)
West (UT)
West Bloomfield (MI)
West Des Moines Valley (IA)
Westinghouse (IL)
Westlake (GA)
Westlake (TX)
Westminster Schools (GA)
Weston (MA)
Westside (TX)
Westview (OR)
Westwood (TX)
Wheeler (GA)
Whitefish Bay (WI)
Whitney Young (IL)
Wichita East (KS)
Will Rogers (OK)
Wilson (DC)
Winston Churchill (TX)
Woodlands (TX)
Woodrow Wilson (TX)
Woodward Academy (GA)
Woonsocket (RI)
Wooster (OH)
Wylie (TX)