Westwood Cho-Shen Neg

Last modified by Administrator on 2017/08/29 04:27

TournamentRoundOpponentJudgeCitesRound ReportOpen SourceEdit/Delete
Berkeley2Beckman CH

Crystal Hall

tick

report

pencil     delete

Berkeley4Isidore Newman KF

Jason Courville

tick

report

pencil     delete

Cedar Ridge1Hendrickson CN

Karmen Singh

tick

report

pencil     delete

Glenbrooks1Perry BC

Scott Nielson

tick

report

pencil     delete

Glenbrooks4Lexington GZ

Zach Lipman

tick

report

pencil     delete

Glenbrooks6Desert Vista AW

Sagar Rathod

tick

report

pencil     delete

Grapevine1Kinkaid KH

Shaneal Harun

tick

report

pencil     delete

Grapevine3Prosper SW

Sam Gustavson

tick

report

pencil     delete

Grapevine5LASA MS

Christian Rodriguez

tick

report

pencil     delete

GrapevineOctasHendrickson PW

Yao Yao, Rikki, Emma

tick

report

pencil     delete

Greenhill1West AB

Rosie Valdez

tick

report

pencil     delete

Greenhill4St Marks SS

Devon Reese

tick

report

pencil     delete

Greenhill6St Marks WW

Mike Harris

tick

report

pencil     delete

Lake Travis2San Marcos OH

Natalie Tsai

tick

report

pencil     delete

Lake Travis3Round Rock CG

Subbu Iyer

tick

report

pencil     delete

NDCA1GDS BF

Adam Martin

tick

report

pencil     delete

NDCA4Damien BJ

Mark Hernandez

tick

report

pencil     delete

NDCA5GBS GS

Jason Russell

tick

report

pencil     delete

Navigation PaneQuadsNavigation Pane

tick

pencil     delete

TFAOctasGreenhill MK

PJ Martinez, Jason Courville, Yorko

tick

report

pencil     delete

TFA2Westside PN

Andrew Garcia

tick

report

pencil     delete

UT4Caddo Magnet LR

Subbu Iyer

tick

report

pencil     delete

UT1Lake Travis HN

Pia Sen

tick

report

pencil     delete

UT RR1LRC JJ

Jenny Davis

tick

report

pencil     delete

UT RR3Montgomery CW

Rikki Bleiweiss

tick

report

pencil     delete

UT RR4LASA MV

Sophie Wilczynski

tick

report

pencil     delete

UT RR7CaddoChurchill CW

Adam Lipton

tick

report

pencil     delete

UT RR8LRC CC

Subbu Iyer

tick

report

pencil     delete

TournamentRoundReport
Berkeley2

Opponent: Beckman CH | Judge: Crystal Hall

Berkeley4

Opponent: Isidore Newman KF | Judge: Jason Courville

Cedar Ridge1

Opponent: Hendrickson CN | Judge: Karmen Singh

Glenbrooks1

Opponent: Perry BC | Judge: Scott Nielson

Glenbrooks4

Opponent: Lexington GZ | Judge: Zach Lipman

Glenbrooks6

Opponent: Desert Vista AW | Judge: Sagar Rathod

Grapevine1

Opponent: Kinkaid KH | Judge: Shaneal Harun

Grapevine3

Opponent: Prosper SW | Judge: Sam Gustavson

Grapevine5

Opponent: LASA MS | Judge: Christian Rodriguez

GrapevineOctas

Opponent: Hendrickson PW | Judge: Yao Yao, Rikki, Emma

Greenhill1

Opponent: West AB | Judge: Rosie Valdez

Greenhill4

Opponent: St Marks SS | Judge: Devon Reese

Greenhill6

Opponent: St Marks WW | Judge: Mike Harris

Lake Travis2

Opponent: San Marcos OH | Judge: Natalie Tsai

Lake Travis3

Opponent: Round Rock CG | Judge: Subbu Iyer

NDCA1

Opponent: GDS BF | Judge: Adam Martin

NDCA4

Opponent: Damien BJ | Judge: Mark Hernandez

NDCA5

Opponent: GBS GS | Judge: Jason Russell

TFAOctas

Opponent: Greenhill MK | Judge: PJ Martinez, Jason Courville, Yorko

TFA2

Opponent: Westside PN | Judge: Andrew Garcia

UT4

Opponent: Caddo Magnet LR | Judge: Subbu Iyer

UT1

Opponent: Lake Travis HN | Judge: Pia Sen

UT RR1

Opponent: LRC JJ | Judge: Jenny Davis

UT RR3

Opponent: Montgomery CW | Judge: Rikki Bleiweiss

UT RR4

Opponent: LASA MV | Judge: Sophie Wilczynski

UT RR7

Opponent: CaddoChurchill CW | Judge: Adam Lipton

UT RR8

Opponent: LRC CC | Judge: Subbu Iyer

To modify or delete round reports, edit the associated round.

Cites

EntryDate

0- Navigation Pane

9/20/16

1- FW

9/20/16

1- FW v2

9/20/16

1- FW v3

12/6/16

1- Plan Flaw vs Vulnerability

4/10/17

1- T- Gov to Gov

11/22/16

1- T- Mil

4/10/17

1- T- QPQ

9/20/16

1- T- QPQ v2

9/20/16

1- T- Sci Coop

2/22/17

1- T- USFG

12/6/16

1- T- Uncondo

9/20/16

2- DA- Africa Dip Cap

9/20/16

2- DA- DOS

4/10/17

2- DA- Elections

9/20/16

2- DA- Elections v2

9/20/16

2- DA- Gorsuch PTX

2/22/17

2- DA- Japan Prolif

9/20/16

2- DA- Japan v2

9/20/16

2- DA- Japan v3

11/22/16

2- DA- PTX Cures Act

12/6/16

2- DA- Xi Bad

11/22/16

2- DA- Xi Good

11/22/16

2- DA- Xi Good v2

3/12/17

3- CP- DOD

4/10/17

3- CP- Human Rights Condition

9/20/16

3- CP- India Conditions

9/20/16

3- CP- Track 2

11/22/16

3- CP- Withdraw

12/6/16

4- K- Cap vs Race

9/20/16

4- K- Capitalism

11/22/16

4- K- DCM

9/20/16

4- K- Globalization

9/20/16

4- K- Nietzsche

3/11/17

4- K- Orientalism

9/20/16

4- K- Orientalism v2

11/22/16

4- K- Orientalism v3

4/9/17

4- K- Psychoanalysis Short

9/20/16

4- K- Resilient Life

12/6/16

4- K- Speaking for Others

12/6/16

4- K- Suffering Reps

4/9/17

4- K- University

9/20/16

5- Case- Ballot Turn

9/20/16

5- Case- Bataille Turn

12/6/16

5- Case- Berlant Turn

12/6/16

5- Case- Cap Turn

12/6/16

5- Case- Colonialism Turn

12/6/16

5- Case- Gift Turn

12/6/16

5- Case- Multilateral Turn

9/20/16

5- Case- Poetry Turn

11/22/16

5- Case- Resiliency Turn

12/6/16

5- Case- Visibility Turn

11/22/16

5- Case- Warming Turn

9/20/16

Open Source

FilenameDateUploaded ByDelete

Add/Modify Entry



Modify a Round Add a New Round

Select a currently entered round to modify:











Please fill out a round report below. Include information about the 1AC, 1NC, block strategy, 2NR, notable aff tricks, etc.


Round Report:




Enter cites from this debate below, with a title describing the argument. You can create more than one "entry" per round, to help keep things organized. You should NOT paste full text cards here, only cites - if you want to disclose open source, upload a document on the next page as well.

IMPORTANT NOTE: The Cites box will only accept unformatted text. Wiki syntax (e.g. from Verbatim), is strongly preferred.








IMPORTANT NOTE: Your file will automatically be re-named on upload based on the provided info.

You can only upload one combined open source speech doc per round - uploading a new file will overwrite the old one.

Computed file name:







You're about to submit the following information:

After clicking "Add Entry", be patient! The page will automatically reload when your info has uploaded. If you navigate away from the page before it reloads, info may be lost.


Note: By submitting to the wiki, you grant the right for the information to be freely displayed, reproduced and archived.


Tags:
Created by Anthony Nguyen on 2016/08/15 19:02

Schools

AM Consolidated (TX)
Abernathy (TX)
ACORN Community (NY)
Agape Leaders Prep (NY)
Airline (LA)
Albuquerque Academy (NM)
Alpharetta (GA)
Alpine (UT)
Alta (UT)
Anderson (TX)
Andrew (TX)
Appleton East (WI)
Appleton (MD)
Arapahoe (CO)
Arcadia (CA)
Archbishop Mitty (CA)
Ardrey Kell (NC)
Ashland (OR)
Asian Debate League (INT)
Athens (TX)
Atholton (MD)
Austin SFA (TX)
Bakersfield (CA)
Balboa (CA)
Ballard (WA)
Baltimore City College (MD)
Barbers Hill (TX)
Barstow (MO)
BASIS Chandler (AZ)
BASIS DC (DC)
Beacon (NY)
Beacon Academy (IL)
Beckman (CA)
Bellarmine (CA)
Bentonville (AR)
Berkeley Prep (FL)
Berkner High School (TX)
Bethel Park (PA)
Bexley (OH)
Bingham (UT)
Bishop Guertin (NH)
Bishop Kelly (ID)
Bishop Loughlin (NY)
Bishop O'Dowd (CA)
Blaine (MN)
Blake (MN)
Bloomington (MN)
Blue Springs (MO)
Blue Valley North (KS)
Blue Valley Northwest (KS)
Blue Valley Southwest (KS)
Blue Valley West (KS)
Bonneville (ID)
Boston Debate League (MA)
Boston Latin (MA)
Bravo Medical (CA)
Brentwood (CA)
Briar Woods (VA)
Brighton (UT)
Broad Run (VA)
Bronx Law (NY)
Bronx Science (NY)
Brooklyn Technical (NY)
Brophy College Prep (AZ)
Brown (KY)
Buhler (KS)
Byron Nelson (TX)
C.E. Byrd (LA)
Cabot (AR)
Caddo Magnet (LA)
Cairo (GA)
Calhoun (GA)
Camas (WA)
Cambridge (GA)
Cambridge Rindge (MA)
Campus (KS)
Canyon Crest (CA)
Canyon Springs (NV)
Capitol Debate (MD)
Carmel Valley Independent (CA)
Carrollton (GA)
Carrollton Sacred Heart (FL)
Casady (OK)
Cascia Hall (OK)
Cathedral Prep (PA)
Cedar Rapids Wash. (IA)
Cedar Ridge (TX)
Centennial (ID)
Centennial (MD)
Chamblee Charter (GA)
Chaminade Prep (CA)
Chandler (AZ)
Chandler Prep (AZ)
Charles Page (OK)
Charlestown (MA)
Charlotte Catholic (NC)
Charlotte Latin (NC)
Chattahoochee (GA)
Cherokee (OK)
Cherry Creek (CO)
Chesterton (IN)
CK McClatchy (CA)
Clackamas (OR)
Claremont (CA)
Classical Academy (CA)
Classical Davies (RI)
Clear Lake (TX)
Clifton (TX)
Clovis North (CA)
College Prep (CA)
Colleyville Heritage (TX)
Columbus (GA)
Coppell (TX)
Copper Hills (UT)
Corona Del Sol (AZ)
Coronado (NV)
Crandall (TX)
Crenshaw (CA)
Crosby (TX)
Cross Keys (GA)
Crossings Christian (OK)
Cupertino (CA)
Cypress Bay (FL)
Damien (CA)
Davis (CA)
Dawson (TX)
Debate Rhode Island (RI)
Denver Arts (CO)
Denver Center For Int'l Studies (CO)
Denver East (CO)
Derby (KS)
Des Moines Roosevelt (IA)
Desert Vista (AZ)
Detroit Country Day (MI)
Dexter (MI)
Diamond Bar (CA)
Dominion (VA)
Dougherty Valley (CA)
Dow (MI)
Dowling Catholic (IA)
Downtown Magnets (CA)
Dripping Springs (TX)
Dulles (TX)
Dunwoody (GA)
Eagan (MN)
Eagle (ID)
East (UT)
East Chapel Hill (NC)
East Early (TX)
East Kentwood (MI)
East Side HS (NJ)
Eden Prairie (MN)
Edgemont (NY)
Edina (MN)
Edmond North (OK)
Edmond Santa Fe (OK)
El Cerrito (CA)
Emporia (KS)
Encinitas Independent (CA)
ESD (TX)
Evanston (IL)
Excel (MA)
Fairmont Prep (CA)
Fairview (CO)
Fayetteville (AR)
Field Kindley (KS)
Fort Lauderdale (FL)
Fort Osage (MO)
Fremont (NE)
Friendswood (TX)
Fullerton Union (CA)
Gabrielino (CA)
Galloway (GA)
Garfield (WA)
George Walton (GA)
George Washington (CO)
Georgetown Day (DC)
Gig Harbor (WA)
Glenbrook North (IL)
Glenbrook South (IL)
Gonzaga Prep (WA)
Grapevine (TX)
Green Valley (NV)
Greenhill (TX)
Greenwood (AR)
Greenwood Lab (MO)
Groves (MI)
Gulliver Prep (FL)
Guyer (TX)
Guymon (OK)
Hallsville (TX)
Hamilton (AZ)
Hamilton (MT)
Harker (CA)
Harrisonburg (VA)
Hawken (OH)
Head Royce (CA)
Heartland Debate (SD)
Hebron (TX)
Hendrickson (TX)
Henry W. Grady (GA)
Heritage Hall (OK)
Highland (ID)
Highland (UT)
Highland Park (MN)
Highland Park (TX)
Hillcrest (UT)
Hockaday (TX)
Holy Cross (LA)
Homestead (WI)
Homewood Flossmoor (IL)
Houston Academy for Int'l Studies (TX)
Houston County (GA)
Houston Memorial (TX)
Hume Fogg (TN)
Hunter College (NY)
Hutchinson (KS)
iLEAD NoHo (CA)
Ingraham (WA)
Institute for Collaborative Education (NY)
Interlake (WA)
Iowa City High (IA)
Iowa City West (IA)
Isidore Newman (LA)
Jack C Hays (TX)
Jackson Hole (WY)
James Logan (CA)
Jefferson City (MO)
Jenks (OK)
Jesuit Dallas (TX)
Johns Creek (GA)
Johnston (IA)
Jones College Prep (IL)
JSEC LaSalle (RI)
Juan Diego (UT)
Junction City (KS)
June Jordan (CA)
Kamiak (WA)
Kapaun Mount Carmel (KS)
Katy Taylor (TX)
Kealing MS (TX)
Kearns (UT)
Kent Denver (CO)
Kermit (TX)
Kingfisher (OK)
Kinkaid (TX)
Kipp King Collegiate (CA)
Kudos College (CA)
La Costa Canyon (CA)
La Crosse Central (WI)
La Cueva (NM)
La Reina (CA)
La Salle College (PA)
Lafayette High School (LA)
Laguna Hills (CA)
Lake City (ID)
Lake Oswego (OR)
Lakeland (NY)
Lane Tech (IL)
Lansing (KS)
Law Magnet (TX)
Lawrence (KS)
Lawrence Free State (KS)
Layton (UT)
Lee's Summit West (MO)
Lee's Summit (MO)
Leland (CA)
Leon Goldstein (NY)
Leucadia Independent (CA)
Lexington (MA)
Liberal Arts & Science Academy (TX)
Lincoln (OR)
Lincoln College (KS)
Lincoln College (MO)
Lincoln East (NE)
Lincoln HS (NE)
Lincoln Park (IL)
Lindale (TX)
Lindblom Math&Science (IL)
Lionel Wilson (CA) 
Little Cypress Mauriceville (TX)
Little Rock Central (AR)
Little Rock Hall (AR)
Littleton Independent (CO)
Logan (UT)
Lone Peak (UT)
Lowell (CA)
Loyola (CA)
Loyola Blakefield (MD)
Lynbrook (CA)
Madison East (WI)
Maine East (IL)
Maize (KS)
Maize South (KS)
Mamaroneck (NY)
Mannford (OK)
Mapleton (CO)
Marist (GA)
Marquette (WI)
Marriotts Ridge (MD)
Marshfield (MO)
McKinney (TX)
McKinney Boyd (TX)
MLK Jr Early College (CO)
McClintock (AZ)
McDonogh (MD)
McDowell (PA)
Meadows (NV)
MICDS (MO)
Midway (TX)
Millard North (NE)
Millard South (NE)
Millard West (NE)
Milpitas (CA)
Milton (GA)
Minneapolis South (MN)
Monsignor Kelly (TX)
Monta Vista (CA)
Montgomery (TX)
Montgomery Bell (TN)
Moore (OK)
Morrison Christian (TW)
Mount Pleasant (TX)
Mount Vernon Presbyterian (GA)
Mountain Brook (AL)
Mt Hebron (MD)
Mukwonago (WI)
Muldrow (OK)
National Cathedral (DC)
Nederland (TX)
Neenah (WI)
Nevada Union (CA)
New Mission Boston Community Leadership (MA)
New Trier (IL)
Newark Science (NJ)
Newburgh Free Academy (NY)
Newton (KS)
Niles North (IL)
Niles West (IL)
Norfolk (NE)
Norman North (OK)
North Broward (FL)
North Crowley (TX)
North Houston (TX)
North Lamar (TX)
North Star Academy (CO)
Northside (IL)
Northview (GA)
Northwood (CA)
Notre Dame (CA)
Oak Grove (CA)
Oak Hall (FL)
Oak Hill (OR)
Oak Park River Forest (IL)
Oakland High (CA)
Oakland Tech (CA)
Oakton (VA)
Oakwood (CA)
Oakwood (OH)
Ogden International (IL)
Okemos (MI)
Olathe North (KS)
Olathe Northwest (KS)
Omaha Westside (NE)
Oregon Episcopal (OR)
Otay Ranch (CA)
Pace Academy (GA)
Paideia (GA)
Palo Verde (NV)
Palos Verdes (CA)
Park City (UT)
Park Hill (MO)
Park Hill South (MO)
Parkview (AR)
Parkway Central (MO)
Parkway West (MO)
Peak to Peak (CO)
Pembroke Hill (MO)
Peninsula (CA)
Perry High school (OH)
Phoenix Military (IL)
Pine Crest (FL)
Pittsburgh Central (PA)
Plano East (TX)
Presentation (CA)
Prosper (TX)
Polytechnic (CA)
Portage Northern (MI)
Portland Independent (OR)
Potomac (VA)
Princess Anne (VA)
Puget Sound Community (WA)
Puyallup (WA)
Quarry Lane (CA)
Rancho Bernardo (CA)
Ransom Everglades (FL)
Reagan (TX)
Redmond (WA)
Reservoir (MD)
Richardson (TX)
Ridge Point (TX)
River Hill (MD)
Riverwood (GA)
Robert McQueen (NV)
Rocky Mountain (CO)
Rogers Heritage (AR)
Ronald Reagan (WI)
Rosemont (CA)
Rosemount (MN)
Roseville (MN)
Roswell (GA)
Round Rock (TX)
Rowland Hall (UT)
Rowlett (TX)
Roy (UT)
Rufus King (WI)
Ruston (LA)
Sage Ridge (NV)
Saginaw (TX)
Saint Mary's Hall (TX)
Salpointe Catholic (AZ)
Sam Barlow (OR)
San Dieguito Academy (CA)
San Marcos (TX)
San Marino (CA)
Santa Margarita (CA)
Saratoga (CA)
Seaholm (MI)
Shawnee Heights (KS)
Shawnee Mission East (KS)
Shawnee Mission Northwest (KS)
Shawnee Mission South (KS)
Shawnee Mission West (KS)
Sheboygan North (WI)
Sidwell Friends (DC)
Sioux Falls Lincoln (SD)
Sioux Falls Roosevelt (SD)
Sioux Falls Washington (SD)
Skiatook (OK)
Skyline (CA)
Skyview (UT)
Small Schools Debate Coalition (CA)
Solorio (IL)
Sonoma (CA)
Soulsville (TN)
South East (CA)
South Eugene (OR)
Southlake Carroll (TX)
SPASH (WI)
St Croix (MN)
St Francis (CA)
St Georges (WA)
St Ignatius (OH)
St Ignatius (IL)
St James (AL)
St Johns College (DC)
St Marks (TX)
St Marys Hall (TX)
St Paul Central (MN)
St Paul Como Park (MN)
St Peters Classical (TX)
St Petersburg (FL)
St Vincent de Paul (CA)
Stern MASS (CA)
Stratford (GA)
Strath Haven (PA)
Stuyvesant (NY)
Sumner (KS)
Sunset (TX)
Taravella (FL)
Thomas Jefferson (VA)
Thorndale (TX)
Thurston (OR)
Timberline (ID)
Topeka (KS)
Torrey Pines (CA)
Traverse City Central (MI)
Trinity Valley (TX)
Truman (PA)
Tualatin (OR)
Tulsa (OK)
Tulsa Union (OK)
Unionville (PA)
University (CA)
University (NJ)
University (TN)
U. Chicago Lab (IL)
University Prep (MI)
Vashon High School (WA)
Veritas Prep. (AZ)
Victoria East (TX)
Vista Independent (CA)
Wakeland (TX)
Wallenberg Traditional (CA)
Walter Payton (IL)
Warren (TX)
Washburn (MN)
Washburn Rural (KS)
Washington (SD)
Washington Technology Magnet (MN)
Watertown (SD)
Wayzata (MN)
WB Ray (TX)
West (UT)
West Bloomfield (MI)
West Des Moines Valley (IA)
Westinghouse (IL)
Westlake (GA)
Westlake (TX)
Westminster Schools (GA)
Weston (MA)
Westside (TX)
Westview (OR)
Westwood (TX)
Wheeler (GA)
Whitefish Bay (WI)
Whitney Young (IL)
Wichita East (KS)
Will Rogers (OK)
Wilson (DC)
Winston Churchill (TX)
Woodlands (TX)
Woodrow Wilson (TX)
Woodward Academy (GA)
Woonsocket (RI)
Wooster (OH)
Wylie (TX)