Westwood Goyal-Nguyen Neg

Last modified by Administrator on 2017/08/29 04:27

TournamentRoundOpponentJudgeCitesRound ReportOpen SourceEdit/Delete
0FinalsVarun Reddy

Roberto Montero

tick

report

pencil     delete

0SemisNA

NA

tick

report

pencil     delete

Austin SFA2San Marcos HO

Chandler Scott

tick

report

pencil     delete

Austin SFA4Hendrickson FN

Eli Barrish

tick

report

pencil     delete

BowieFinalsHendrickson PW

Nicholas Chan, Priyanka Mara, Eli Barrish

tick

report

pencil     delete

Cedar Ridge3LASA BV

Sophie Wilczynski

tick

report

pencil     delete

Cedar Ridge2LASA BK

Noah Barshop

tick

report

pencil     delete

Colleyville1Little Rock JJ

Neil Normand

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

Colleyville4Greenhill LZ

PJ Martinez

tick

report

pencil     delete

ColleyvilleQuartersKapaun PW

Lesly Gutierrez, Eric Forslund, Chris Carey

tick

report

pencil     delete

ColleyvilleOctasHighland Park CM

David Heidt, Kenton Hutcherson, Phil Samuels

tick

report

pencil     delete

Colleyville5Carrollton AT

Cody Morrow

tick

report

pencil     delete

Glenbrooks1Desert Vista AW

Deon Davidson

tick

report

pencil     delete

Grapevine5Caddo Magnet JR

Pedro Segura

tick

report

pencil     delete

Grapevine1Moore HN

Sophie Wilczynski

tick

report

pencil     delete

UC Berkeley1Copper Hills NT

Mark Hernandez Sr

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

UC Berkeley4Portland Independent KS

Michael Moseley

tick

report

pencil     delete

UIL District2Round Rock ST

Clara Yoon

tick

report

pencil     delete

UIL District3Hendrickson GS

Pia Sen

tick

report

pencil     delete

UT Longhorn Classic5Caddo Magnet LR

Brittany Plange

tick

report

pencil     delete

UT Longhorn Classic2Jesuit LR

Austen Yorko

tick

report

pencil     delete

UT Longhorn ClassicOctasReagan SS

Pia Sen, Kevin Clarke, Hunter Jones

tick

report

pencil     delete

UT Round Robin2Hendrickson PW

Jesse Keleman

tick

report

pencil     delete

UT Round Robin8Reagan SS

Yao Yao Chen

tick

report

pencil     delete

University of Houston5Montgomery CM

Isaac Cui

tick

report

pencil     delete

University of Houston1Woodlands KM

Conrad

tick

report

pencil     delete

University of Houston3LASA MV

Albert Li

tick

report

pencil     delete

University of HoustonOctasHendrickson GS

Chen, Khalil, Graves

tick

report

pencil     delete

Wake Early Bird1Henry Grady NW

Stanfield

tick

report

pencil     delete

Wake Early Bird4Berkeley Prep MY

Colon

tick

report

pencil     delete

TournamentRoundReport
0Finals

Opponent: Varun Reddy | Judge: Roberto Montero

0Semis

Opponent: NA | Judge: NA

Austin SFA2

Opponent: San Marcos HO | Judge: Chandler Scott

Austin SFA4

Opponent: Hendrickson FN | Judge: Eli Barrish

BowieFinals

Opponent: Hendrickson PW | Judge: Nicholas Chan, Priyanka Mara, Eli Barrish

Cedar Ridge3

Opponent: LASA BV | Judge: Sophie Wilczynski

Cedar Ridge2

Opponent: LASA BK | Judge: Noah Barshop

Colleyville1

Opponent: Little Rock JJ | Judge: Neil Normand

Colleyville4

Opponent: Greenhill LZ | Judge: PJ Martinez

ColleyvilleQuarters

Opponent: Kapaun PW | Judge: Lesly Gutierrez, Eric Forslund, Chris Carey

ColleyvilleOctas

Opponent: Highland Park CM | Judge: David Heidt, Kenton Hutcherson, Phil Samuels

Colleyville5

Opponent: Carrollton AT | Judge: Cody Morrow

Glenbrooks1

Opponent: Desert Vista AW | Judge: Deon Davidson

Grapevine5

Opponent: Caddo Magnet JR | Judge: Pedro Segura

Grapevine1

Opponent: Moore HN | Judge: Sophie Wilczynski

UC Berkeley1

Opponent: Copper Hills NT | Judge: Mark Hernandez Sr

UC Berkeley4

Opponent: Portland Independent KS | Judge: Michael Moseley

UIL District2

Opponent: Round Rock ST | Judge: Clara Yoon

UIL District3

Opponent: Hendrickson GS | Judge: Pia Sen

UT Longhorn Classic5

Opponent: Caddo Magnet LR | Judge: Brittany Plange

UT Longhorn Classic2

Opponent: Jesuit LR | Judge: Austen Yorko

UT Longhorn ClassicOctas

Opponent: Reagan SS | Judge: Pia Sen, Kevin Clarke, Hunter Jones

UT Round Robin2

Opponent: Hendrickson PW | Judge: Jesse Keleman

UT Round Robin8

Opponent: Reagan SS | Judge: Yao Yao Chen

University of Houston5

Opponent: Montgomery CM | Judge: Isaac Cui

University of Houston1

Opponent: Woodlands KM | Judge: Conrad

University of Houston3

Opponent: LASA MV | Judge: Albert Li

University of HoustonOctas

Opponent: Hendrickson GS | Judge: Chen, Khalil, Graves

Wake Early Bird1

Opponent: Henry Grady NW | Judge: Stanfield

Wake Early Bird4

Opponent: Berkeley Prep MY | Judge: Colon

To modify or delete round reports, edit the associated round.

Cites

EntryDate

0 - Contact Info

9/6/16

0 - Past 2NRs

1/16/17

1 - Decoloniality FW vs Afghanistan

2/19/17

1 - FW Undercommons vs Fugitivity

12/9/16

1 - Framework vs Tibet Death

9/10/16

1 - T Be Aff vs Queer Nihilism

9/12/16

1 - T-Engagement-Uncondo vs Arctic Council

11/6/16

1 - T-QPQ vs Climate Change

11/14/16

1 - T-USFG vs Arctic Containment

2/15/17

2 - Apocapitalism K vs Climate

12/9/16

2 - Cap K vs Queer Nihilism

9/12/16

2 - Capitalism K vs Climate Coop

1/8/17

2 - Ecomanagerialism K vs Climate Change

11/14/16

2 - Forte K vs Afghanistan

2/19/17

2 - Frost K vs Asian Conscientization

11/19/16

2 - Globalization K vs BMD

9/4/16

2 - Heg Good K vs Critical Cartography

11/14/16

2 - Historical Materialism K vs Toxicity

12/9/16

2 - Mann K vs Kun-lun-nu Physiognomy

11/6/16

2 - Orientalist IR K vs Arctic Containment

2/15/17

2 - Psychoanalysis K vs CEA

10/27/16

2 - Resilience K vs Fugitivity

12/9/16

2 - Schmitt K vs Deconstruction

10/27/16

2 - Security K vs Smart Grids

1/8/17

2 - Speaking for Others K vs Self-Immolation

12/9/16

2 - University K vs Guam Decolonization

1/8/17

2 - University K vs Tibet Death

9/10/16

3 - CCSCyber Bonds CP vs Smart Grids

2/1/17

3 - Carbon Tax CP vs Carbon Tax

2/15/17

3 - Econ CP vs Currency

2/15/17

3 - Federal Government PIC vs Tibet Death

9/10/16

3 - Fugitivity PIC vs Kun-lun-nu Physiognomy

11/6/16

3 - Geoengineering CP vs Smart Grids

1/8/17

3 - Intoxication Conditions CP vs Toxicity

12/9/16

3 - Japan AIIB CP vs AIIB

2/15/17

3 - Mandate Intoxication CP vs Toxicity

12/9/16

3 - Noko Denuclearize CP vs Climate Coop

1/8/17

3 - Preemption PIC vs Smart Grids

1/8/17

3 - Refuge CP vs Space Col

1/16/17

3 - State PIC vs Toxicity

12/9/16

3 - Suicide PIC vs Self-Immolation

12/9/16

3 - Teddy Bears CP vs Bataille

1/7/17

3 - Track 2 CP vs Arctic Council

11/6/16

4 - 21st Century Cures Act DA vs Toxicity

12/9/16

4 - Africa DA vs Climate Change

11/14/16

4 - Appeasement DA vs Arctic Council

11/6/16

4 - Arctic Multiplank CP vs Arctic Containment

2/15/17

4 - CRA Politics DA

1/8/17

4 - Gorsuch Nomination DA vs Carbon Tax

2/15/17

4 - Info Tech DA vs Smart Grids

2/1/17

4 - Japan DA vs Arctic Council

11/6/16

4 - Mega-tiger DA vs Climate Change

11/14/16

4 - Primitivism DA vs Bataille

1/7/17

4 - Russia DA vs Toxicity

12/9/16

Open Source

FilenameDateUploaded ByDelete

Add/Modify Entry



Modify a Round Add a New Round

Select a currently entered round to modify:











Please fill out a round report below. Include information about the 1AC, 1NC, block strategy, 2NR, notable aff tricks, etc.


Round Report:




Enter cites from this debate below, with a title describing the argument. You can create more than one "entry" per round, to help keep things organized. You should NOT paste full text cards here, only cites - if you want to disclose open source, upload a document on the next page as well.

IMPORTANT NOTE: The Cites box will only accept unformatted text. Wiki syntax (e.g. from Verbatim), is strongly preferred.








IMPORTANT NOTE: Your file will automatically be re-named on upload based on the provided info.

You can only upload one combined open source speech doc per round - uploading a new file will overwrite the old one.

Computed file name:







You're about to submit the following information:

After clicking "Add Entry", be patient! The page will automatically reload when your info has uploaded. If you navigate away from the page before it reloads, info may be lost.


Note: By submitting to the wiki, you grant the right for the information to be freely displayed, reproduced and archived.


Tags:
Created by Anthony Nguyen on 2016/08/15 19:01

Schools

AM Consolidated (TX)
Abernathy (TX)
ACORN Community (NY)
Agape Leaders Prep (NY)
Airline (LA)
Albuquerque Academy (NM)
Alpharetta (GA)
Alpine (UT)
Alta (UT)
Anderson (TX)
Andrew (TX)
Appleton East (WI)
Appleton (MD)
Arapahoe (CO)
Arcadia (CA)
Archbishop Mitty (CA)
Ardrey Kell (NC)
Ashland (OR)
Asian Debate League (INT)
Athens (TX)
Atholton (MD)
Austin SFA (TX)
Bakersfield (CA)
Balboa (CA)
Ballard (WA)
Baltimore City College (MD)
Barbers Hill (TX)
Barstow (MO)
BASIS Chandler (AZ)
BASIS DC (DC)
Beacon (NY)
Beacon Academy (IL)
Beckman (CA)
Bellarmine (CA)
Bentonville (AR)
Berkeley Prep (FL)
Berkner High School (TX)
Bethel Park (PA)
Bexley (OH)
Bingham (UT)
Bishop Guertin (NH)
Bishop Kelly (ID)
Bishop Loughlin (NY)
Bishop O'Dowd (CA)
Blaine (MN)
Blake (MN)
Bloomington (MN)
Blue Springs (MO)
Blue Valley North (KS)
Blue Valley Northwest (KS)
Blue Valley Southwest (KS)
Blue Valley West (KS)
Bonneville (ID)
Boston Debate League (MA)
Boston Latin (MA)
Bravo Medical (CA)
Brentwood (CA)
Briar Woods (VA)
Brighton (UT)
Broad Run (VA)
Bronx Law (NY)
Bronx Science (NY)
Brooklyn Technical (NY)
Brophy College Prep (AZ)
Brown (KY)
Buhler (KS)
Byron Nelson (TX)
C.E. Byrd (LA)
Cabot (AR)
Caddo Magnet (LA)
Cairo (GA)
Calhoun (GA)
Camas (WA)
Cambridge (GA)
Cambridge Rindge (MA)
Campus (KS)
Canyon Crest (CA)
Canyon Springs (NV)
Capitol Debate (MD)
Carmel Valley Independent (CA)
Carrollton (GA)
Carrollton Sacred Heart (FL)
Casady (OK)
Cascia Hall (OK)
Cathedral Prep (PA)
Cedar Rapids Wash. (IA)
Cedar Ridge (TX)
Centennial (ID)
Centennial (MD)
Chamblee Charter (GA)
Chaminade Prep (CA)
Chandler (AZ)
Chandler Prep (AZ)
Charles Page (OK)
Charlestown (MA)
Charlotte Catholic (NC)
Charlotte Latin (NC)
Chattahoochee (GA)
Cherokee (OK)
Cherry Creek (CO)
Chesterton (IN)
CK McClatchy (CA)
Clackamas (OR)
Claremont (CA)
Classical Academy (CA)
Classical Davies (RI)
Clear Lake (TX)
Clifton (TX)
Clovis North (CA)
College Prep (CA)
Colleyville Heritage (TX)
Columbus (GA)
Coppell (TX)
Copper Hills (UT)
Corona Del Sol (AZ)
Coronado (NV)
Crandall (TX)
Crenshaw (CA)
Crosby (TX)
Cross Keys (GA)
Crossings Christian (OK)
Cupertino (CA)
Cypress Bay (FL)
Damien (CA)
Davis (CA)
Dawson (TX)
Debate Rhode Island (RI)
Denver Arts (CO)
Denver Center For Int'l Studies (CO)
Denver East (CO)
Derby (KS)
Des Moines Roosevelt (IA)
Desert Vista (AZ)
Detroit Country Day (MI)
Dexter (MI)
Diamond Bar (CA)
Dominion (VA)
Dougherty Valley (CA)
Dow (MI)
Dowling Catholic (IA)
Downtown Magnets (CA)
Dripping Springs (TX)
Dulles (TX)
Dunwoody (GA)
Eagan (MN)
Eagle (ID)
East (UT)
East Chapel Hill (NC)
East Early (TX)
East Kentwood (MI)
East Side HS (NJ)
Eden Prairie (MN)
Edgemont (NY)
Edina (MN)
Edmond North (OK)
Edmond Santa Fe (OK)
El Cerrito (CA)
Emporia (KS)
Encinitas Independent (CA)
ESD (TX)
Evanston (IL)
Excel (MA)
Fairmont Prep (CA)
Fairview (CO)
Fayetteville (AR)
Field Kindley (KS)
Fort Lauderdale (FL)
Fort Osage (MO)
Fremont (NE)
Friendswood (TX)
Fullerton Union (CA)
Gabrielino (CA)
Galloway (GA)
Garfield (WA)
George Walton (GA)
George Washington (CO)
Georgetown Day (DC)
Gig Harbor (WA)
Glenbrook North (IL)
Glenbrook South (IL)
Gonzaga Prep (WA)
Grapevine (TX)
Green Valley (NV)
Greenhill (TX)
Greenwood (AR)
Greenwood Lab (MO)
Groves (MI)
Gulliver Prep (FL)
Guyer (TX)
Guymon (OK)
Hallsville (TX)
Hamilton (AZ)
Hamilton (MT)
Harker (CA)
Harrisonburg (VA)
Hawken (OH)
Head Royce (CA)
Heartland Debate (SD)
Hebron (TX)
Hendrickson (TX)
Henry W. Grady (GA)
Heritage Hall (OK)
Highland (ID)
Highland (UT)
Highland Park (MN)
Highland Park (TX)
Hillcrest (UT)
Hockaday (TX)
Holy Cross (LA)
Homestead (WI)
Homewood Flossmoor (IL)
Houston Academy for Int'l Studies (TX)
Houston County (GA)
Houston Memorial (TX)
Hume Fogg (TN)
Hunter College (NY)
Hutchinson (KS)
iLEAD NoHo (CA)
Ingraham (WA)
Institute for Collaborative Education (NY)
Interlake (WA)
Iowa City High (IA)
Iowa City West (IA)
Isidore Newman (LA)
Jack C Hays (TX)
Jackson Hole (WY)
James Logan (CA)
Jefferson City (MO)
Jenks (OK)
Jesuit Dallas (TX)
Johns Creek (GA)
Johnston (IA)
Jones College Prep (IL)
JSEC LaSalle (RI)
Juan Diego (UT)
Junction City (KS)
June Jordan (CA)
Kamiak (WA)
Kapaun Mount Carmel (KS)
Katy Taylor (TX)
Kealing MS (TX)
Kearns (UT)
Kent Denver (CO)
Kermit (TX)
Kingfisher (OK)
Kinkaid (TX)
Kipp King Collegiate (CA)
Kudos College (CA)
La Costa Canyon (CA)
La Crosse Central (WI)
La Cueva (NM)
La Reina (CA)
La Salle College (PA)
Lafayette High School (LA)
Laguna Hills (CA)
Lake City (ID)
Lake Oswego (OR)
Lakeland (NY)
Lane Tech (IL)
Lansing (KS)
Law Magnet (TX)
Lawrence (KS)
Lawrence Free State (KS)
Layton (UT)
Lee's Summit West (MO)
Lee's Summit (MO)
Leland (CA)
Leon Goldstein (NY)
Leucadia Independent (CA)
Lexington (MA)
Liberal Arts & Science Academy (TX)
Lincoln (OR)
Lincoln College (KS)
Lincoln College (MO)
Lincoln East (NE)
Lincoln HS (NE)
Lincoln Park (IL)
Lindale (TX)
Lindblom Math&Science (IL)
Lionel Wilson (CA) 
Little Cypress Mauriceville (TX)
Little Rock Central (AR)
Little Rock Hall (AR)
Littleton Independent (CO)
Logan (UT)
Lone Peak (UT)
Lowell (CA)
Loyola (CA)
Loyola Blakefield (MD)
Lynbrook (CA)
Madison East (WI)
Maine East (IL)
Maize (KS)
Maize South (KS)
Mamaroneck (NY)
Mannford (OK)
Mapleton (CO)
Marist (GA)
Marquette (WI)
Marriotts Ridge (MD)
Marshfield (MO)
McKinney (TX)
McKinney Boyd (TX)
MLK Jr Early College (CO)
McClintock (AZ)
McDonogh (MD)
McDowell (PA)
Meadows (NV)
MICDS (MO)
Midway (TX)
Millard North (NE)
Millard South (NE)
Millard West (NE)
Milpitas (CA)
Milton (GA)
Minneapolis South (MN)
Monsignor Kelly (TX)
Monta Vista (CA)
Montgomery (TX)
Montgomery Bell (TN)
Moore (OK)
Morrison Christian (TW)
Mount Pleasant (TX)
Mount Vernon Presbyterian (GA)
Mountain Brook (AL)
Mt Hebron (MD)
Mukwonago (WI)
Muldrow (OK)
National Cathedral (DC)
Nederland (TX)
Neenah (WI)
Nevada Union (CA)
New Mission Boston Community Leadership (MA)
New Trier (IL)
Newark Science (NJ)
Newburgh Free Academy (NY)
Newton (KS)
Niles North (IL)
Niles West (IL)
Norfolk (NE)
Norman North (OK)
North Broward (FL)
North Crowley (TX)
North Houston (TX)
North Lamar (TX)
North Star Academy (CO)
Northside (IL)
Northview (GA)
Northwood (CA)
Notre Dame (CA)
Oak Grove (CA)
Oak Hall (FL)
Oak Hill (OR)
Oak Park River Forest (IL)
Oakland High (CA)
Oakland Tech (CA)
Oakton (VA)
Oakwood (CA)
Oakwood (OH)
Ogden International (IL)
Okemos (MI)
Olathe North (KS)
Olathe Northwest (KS)
Omaha Westside (NE)
Oregon Episcopal (OR)
Otay Ranch (CA)
Pace Academy (GA)
Paideia (GA)
Palo Verde (NV)
Palos Verdes (CA)
Park City (UT)
Park Hill (MO)
Park Hill South (MO)
Parkview (AR)
Parkway Central (MO)
Parkway West (MO)
Peak to Peak (CO)
Pembroke Hill (MO)
Peninsula (CA)
Perry High school (OH)
Phoenix Military (IL)
Pine Crest (FL)
Pittsburgh Central (PA)
Plano East (TX)
Presentation (CA)
Prosper (TX)
Polytechnic (CA)
Portage Northern (MI)
Portland Independent (OR)
Potomac (VA)
Princess Anne (VA)
Puget Sound Community (WA)
Puyallup (WA)
Quarry Lane (CA)
Rancho Bernardo (CA)
Ransom Everglades (FL)
Reagan (TX)
Redmond (WA)
Reservoir (MD)
Richardson (TX)
Ridge Point (TX)
River Hill (MD)
Riverwood (GA)
Robert McQueen (NV)
Rocky Mountain (CO)
Rogers Heritage (AR)
Ronald Reagan (WI)
Rosemont (CA)
Rosemount (MN)
Roseville (MN)
Roswell (GA)
Round Rock (TX)
Rowland Hall (UT)
Rowlett (TX)
Roy (UT)
Rufus King (WI)
Ruston (LA)
Sage Ridge (NV)
Saginaw (TX)
Saint Mary's Hall (TX)
Salpointe Catholic (AZ)
Sam Barlow (OR)
San Dieguito Academy (CA)
San Marcos (TX)
San Marino (CA)
Santa Margarita (CA)
Saratoga (CA)
Seaholm (MI)
Shawnee Heights (KS)
Shawnee Mission East (KS)
Shawnee Mission Northwest (KS)
Shawnee Mission South (KS)
Shawnee Mission West (KS)
Sheboygan North (WI)
Sidwell Friends (DC)
Sioux Falls Lincoln (SD)
Sioux Falls Roosevelt (SD)
Sioux Falls Washington (SD)
Skiatook (OK)
Skyline (CA)
Skyview (UT)
Small Schools Debate Coalition (CA)
Solorio (IL)
Sonoma (CA)
Soulsville (TN)
South East (CA)
South Eugene (OR)
Southlake Carroll (TX)
SPASH (WI)
St Croix (MN)
St Francis (CA)
St Georges (WA)
St Ignatius (OH)
St Ignatius (IL)
St James (AL)
St Johns College (DC)
St Marks (TX)
St Marys Hall (TX)
St Paul Central (MN)
St Paul Como Park (MN)
St Peters Classical (TX)
St Petersburg (FL)
St Vincent de Paul (CA)
Stern MASS (CA)
Stratford (GA)
Strath Haven (PA)
Stuyvesant (NY)
Sumner (KS)
Sunset (TX)
Taravella (FL)
Thomas Jefferson (VA)
Thorndale (TX)
Thurston (OR)
Timberline (ID)
Topeka (KS)
Torrey Pines (CA)
Traverse City Central (MI)
Trinity Valley (TX)
Truman (PA)
Tualatin (OR)
Tulsa (OK)
Tulsa Union (OK)
Unionville (PA)
University (CA)
University (NJ)
University (TN)
U. Chicago Lab (IL)
University Prep (MI)
Vashon High School (WA)
Veritas Prep. (AZ)
Victoria East (TX)
Vista Independent (CA)
Wakeland (TX)
Wallenberg Traditional (CA)
Walter Payton (IL)
Warren (TX)
Washburn (MN)
Washburn Rural (KS)
Washington (SD)
Washington Technology Magnet (MN)
Watertown (SD)
Wayzata (MN)
WB Ray (TX)
West (UT)
West Bloomfield (MI)
West Des Moines Valley (IA)
Westinghouse (IL)
Westlake (GA)
Westlake (TX)
Westminster Schools (GA)
Weston (MA)
Westside (TX)
Westview (OR)
Westwood (TX)
Wheeler (GA)
Whitefish Bay (WI)
Whitney Young (IL)
Wichita East (KS)
Will Rogers (OK)
Wilson (DC)
Winston Churchill (TX)
Woodlands (TX)
Woodrow Wilson (TX)
Woodward Academy (GA)
Woonsocket (RI)
Wooster (OH)
Wylie (TX)